BACK TO MAIN PAGE No.#1 Ranked Fighters Europe BACK TO MAIN PAGE

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

Heavyweight

Super Heavyweight

2017

Artur Arushanyan ARMENIA

Jonas Rosin SWEDEN

Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

Maciej Mazur POLAND

2016

Andrei Zinchenko GEORGIA

Jonathan Redondo SPAIN

Eldar Ismailov UKRAINE

Alexander Yeremenko UKRAINE

2015

Andrei Zinchenko GEORGIA

Eldar Ismailov UKRAINE

Alexander Yeremenko UKRAINE

Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA

2014

Gabor Rosza HUNGARY

Vytautas Cepla LITHUANIA

Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA

2013

Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND

Marius Ilas  ROMANIA

Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA

2012

Gabor Rosza HUNGARY

Jimmie Collin SWEDEN

Jonathan Tineo SPAIN

Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

2011

Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND

Marius Ilas  ROMANIA

Alexander Yeremenko UKRAINE

Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA

2010

Darren Stringer GT BRITAIN

Sergey Doronin UKRAINE

Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA

2009

Gabor Rosza HUNGARY

Marius Ilas  ROMANIA

Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

2008

Gabor Rosza HUNGARY

Gergo Magna HUNGARY

Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA

2007

Gabor Rosza HUNGARY

Jimmie Collin SWEDEN

Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

Jan Sokup CZECH REPUBLIC

2006

Darren Stringer GT BRITAIN

Olesegun Odunakan GT BRITAIN

Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

Artur Oganasian ARMENIA

2005

Lucian Gogonel  ROMANIA

Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

Krzysztof Habraszka POLAND

Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA

2004

Dimitar Popov BULGARIA

Jakoeb Groenhof HOLLAND

Krzysztof Habraszka POLAND

Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA

2003

Dimitar Popov BULGARIA

Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

Emil Kostov BULGARIA

Daniel Torok HUNGARY

2002

Jonathan Tineo SPAIN

Emil Kostov BULGARIA

Akos Aladics HUNGARY

Thomasz Najduch POLAND

2001

Piotr Sawicki POLAND

Emil Kostov BULGARIA

Gediminas Tankevicius LITH.

Olexey Kasatanov UKRAINE

2000

Piotr Sawicki POLAND

Sylwester Sypien POLAND

Thorsten Domke SWITZERLAND

Thomasz Najduch POLAND

1999

Mark Goodwin GT BRITAIN

Muzaffer Bacak  GERMANY

Olexey Kasatanov UKRAINE

Nicholas Pettas DENMARK

1998

Piotr Sawicki POLAND

Paulius Klapatauskas LITHUANIA

Matuesz Wojick POLAND

Pawel Mandok POLAND

1997

Piotr Sawicki POLAND

Muzaffer Bacak  GERMANY

Marek Kosowski POLAND

Nicholas Pettas DENMARK

1996

Piotr Sawicki POLAND

Paulius Klapatauskas LITHUANIA

Thomas Turcinkas LITHUANIA

1995

Antal Bencze HUNGARY 

Euginisz Dadziburg POLAND

Nicholas Pettas DENMARK

1994

Antal Bencze HUNGARY 

Ken Fitzpatrick IRELAND

Nicholas Pettas DENMARK

1993

Antal Bencze HUNGARY 

David Pickthall GT BRITAIN

Juhani Vespalainen SWEDEN

1992

Muzaffer Bacak  GERMANY

Robert Van Boxtel HOLLAND

Trevor Marriott GT BRITAIN

1991

Sandor Brezovai HUNGARY 

David Pickthall GT BRITAIN

Michael Thompson GT BRITAIN

1990

Manuel Deflorin SWITZERLAND

David Pickthall GT BRITAIN

Edwin Heskes HOLLAND

1989

Janusz Morys POLAND

Nick Da Costa GT BRITAIN

Andy Hug SWITZERLAND

1988

Terry Prescott GT BRITAIN

Nick Da Costa GT BRITAIN

Michael Thompson GT BRITAIN

1987

Wlodmierz Roj POLAND

Nick Da Costa GT BRITAIN

Andy Hug SWITZERLAND

1986

Joszef Borza HUNGARY

Nick Da Costa GT BRITAIN

Michel Wedel HOLLAND

1985

Joszef Borza HUNGARY

Nick Da Costa GT BRITAIN

Andy Hug SWITZERLAND

1984

Lloyd Payne GT BRITAIN

Nick Da Costa GT BRITAIN

Dave Greaves GT BRITAIN

1983

David Pickthall GT BRITAIN

Andy Hug SWITZERLAND

Michel Wedel HOLLAND