Diamond Cup

World Tournament

World Weight Tournament

Japan

Russia

Europe

South America

North America

Asia

International Open

National Opens

Kumite Tests

Main Menu


7th Diamond Cup
  
24th February 2018, Antwerp, BelgiumOrganised by Shinkyokushin Belgium

Year

-65kg

-75kg

2018

1. Aidyn Nurbossynov KAZAKSHTAN

2. Anthony Senechal FRANCE

3. Milad Samizade SWEDEN

 Eneko Delgado SPAIN

1. Igor Lamot POLAND

2. Boldut Cristian ROMANIA  

3. Wesley Jansen HOLLAND

 Ali Hayder SWEDEN

-85kg

+85kg

1. Marek Wolny POLAND

2. Yuto Eguchi JAPAN

3. Ferry Wortman HOLLAND

 Juan Carlos Auge SPAIN

1. Yusaku Watanabe JAPAN

2. Dorin Radu SPAIN

3. Denis Morozevich RUSSIA

 Juan Crujeiras SPAIN

6th Diamond Cup
  
13th February 2016, Antwerp, BelgiumOrganised by Shinkyokushin Belgium

Year

-65kg

-75kg

2016

1. Yerkebulan Beysembayev KAZAK’

2. Alisher Akhmetzhan KAZAKSHTAN

3. Quinten Tytens BELGIUM
  Beslan Imamursaev
GERMANY

1. Alexander Drozd RUSSIA

2. Igor Lamot POLAND

3. Bjørn E Orstad NORWAY

   Rasmus Orstad NORWAY

-85kg

+85kg

1. Yuto Eguchi JAPAN

2. Jonas Rosin SWEDEN

3. Sergey Braun GERMANY

  Daniel Barbero SPAIN

1. Antanas Klibavicius LITHUANIA

2. Brian Jakobsen DENMARK

3. Jan Van Beek HOLLAND

  Marek Wolny POLAND

5th Diamond Cup
  
11th June 2014, Antwerp, BelgiumOrganised by Shinkyokushin Belgium

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

2014

1. Alan Shnawa ENGLAND

2. Mathias Guerin FRANCE

3. Ivan Fernandez SPAIN

1. Sergey Braun GERMANY

2. Ferran Gandia SPAIN

3. Mitchell De Bont HOLLAND

Heavyweight

Super Heavyweight

1. Peter De Raedt BELGIUM

2. Ionut Radu Dorin ROMANIA  

3. Jean-Paul Jacquot FRANCE

1. Jan Van Beek HOLLAND

2. Marc De Roodt HOLLAND

3. Konstantin Korolihin GERMANY

4th Diamond Cup
  
28th May 2011, Antwerp, Belgium

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

2011

1. Dmitriy Startsev RUSSIA

2. Andrius Misceckas LITHUANIA

3. Yevgeniy Solomennikov RUSSIA

1. Umbarek Tokhtabaev RUSSIA

2. Yevgeniy Azimov RUSSIA

3. Marek Odzeniak POLAND

Heavyweight

Super Heavyweight

1. Vladimir Artyushin KAZAKSHTAN

2. Denis Ershov RUSSIA

3. Peter De Raedt BELGIUM

1. Alexander Karshigeev RUSSIA

2. Andrius Draugelus LITHUANIA

3. Nikolai Kravchenko RUSSIA

3rd Diamond Cup
  
22nd November 2009, Antwerp, Belgium

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

2009

1. Andrus Miseckas LITHUANIA
2. Vytautas Kalvaitis
LITHUANIA
3. Wesley Jansen
HOLLAND
  Alwin Verbruggen
BELGIUM

1. Christian Chistensen DENMARK
2. Vytautas Cepla
LITHUANIA
3. Olexander Kravest
UKRAINE
   Dennis Truelson
DENMARK

Heavyweight

Super Heavyweight

1. Tim Haverkamp HOLLAND
2. Mindaugas Pavilionis
LITHUANIA
3. Malcolm Scott
ENGLAND
  Peter De Raedt
BELGIUM

1. Lukas Kubilus LITHUANIA
2. Andrus Draugels
LITHUANIA
3. Jan Van Beek
HOLLAND
   Tor Andrek Kvnge
NORWAY

2nd Diamond Cup
  
24th February 2007, Antwerp, Belgium

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

2007

1. Takuya Morikawa JAPAN
2. Leon Lundregan
WALES
3. Roberto Proost
BELGIUM
  Sven Bestvater
GERMANY

1. Wai Cheung ENGLAND
2. Peter de Raedt
BELGIUM
3. Steve Slegers
BELGIUM
   Wim Vingerhoets
BELGIUM

Heavyweight

Super Heavyweight

1. Kenny Jarvis ENGLAND
2. Miguel Fernandez
ENGLAND
3. Njoo Ing Hin
BELGIUM
  Sven Vermuelen
BELGIUM

1. Enrico Rogge GERMANY
2. Mario Pavlovic
SWITZERLAND
3. Valeriy Levkin
GERMANY
  Robert Verlegh
BELGIUM

1st Diamond Cup
  
27th March 2004, Antwerp, Belgium

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

2004*

1. Mark Goodwin WALES
2. Roberto Proost
BELGIUM
3. Darren Stringer
ENGLAND
   Darren Chanagasubay
ENGLAND

1. Nicolae Dascalu ROMANIA  
2. Jakoeb Groenhof
HOLLAND
3. Alexei Baciu
ROMANIA  
   Mario Pavlovic
SWITZERLAND

Heavyweight

Super Heavyweight

1. Miguel Fernandez ENGLAND
2. Carlo La Torre
BELGIUM
3. Stefan Hofer
SWITZERLAND
   Sven Vermuelen
BELGIUM

1. Chris Seal ENGLAND
2. Anthony Klein
HOLLAND
3. Patrick English
IRELAND
   Daniel De Groote
FRANCE

Niji Yama Cup

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

Heavyweight

2002

1. Rene Stigter HOLLAND
2. Nordin Tonkin 
FRANCE
3. Peter Armitage
ENGLAND

1. Michael Gerritsen HOLLAND
2. Sandro Polimeno
SWITZERLAND
3. Sebastien Dhorme
FRANCE

1. Kenny Jarvis ENGLAND
2. Anthony Klein
HOLLAND
3. Paul Travers
ENGLAND

* = In 2004 this Biannual event was held in conjunction with Ashihara Belgium. The winners of the four weight categories fought for a Diamond first prize with Chris Seal of England taking this award.

Women

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

Heavyweight

2007

1. Heike Lommer GERMANY
2. Petra Markova
ENGLAND
3. Kyki Janssen
HOLLAND
  Maria Chichkanova
RUSSIA

1. Nozomi Kanemitsu JAPAN
2. Kathleen Eeckhout
BELGIUM
3. Christelle Badoil
ENGLAND
 Charlotte Buljani
ENGLAND

1. Kelly Balmer ENGLAND
2. Kim Van Der Straeten
BELG.
3. Anita Bucher
SWITZERLAND
   Greet Pelckmans
BELGIUM

 

Year

Lightweight

Heavyweight

2004*

1. Zhana Dolgopolova RUSSIA
2. Susan Gonzalvo
BELGIUM
3. Oxana Dolgopolava
RUSSIA
    Angelique Lemeire
FRANCE

1. Filomene Zelts BELGIUM
2. Dolores Jaros
SWITZERLAND
3. Kirsten Smith
DENMARK 
   Jeanette Herzog
SWITZERLAND

* = Filomene Zelts won the diamond prize.