Branko Bosniak Memorial Tournament - WKO

World Tournament

World Weight Tournament

Japan

Russia

Europe

South America

North America

Asia

International Open

National Opens

Kumite Tests

Main Menu

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

Heavyweight

Super Heavyweight

2017

1. Anthony Senechal FRANCE

2. Ziyafatalla Samizade SWEDEN

3. Daniel Sternik POLAND

 Stefan Chervenkov SWEDEN

1. Fekete Farkas HUNGARY

2. Ali Hayder SWEDEN

3. Aurélien Brennet FRANCE

 Martin Thauvoye BELGIUM

1. Tamás Popovics HUNGARY

2. Rasmus Bergström SWEDEN

3. Bálint Ujvári HUNGARY

 Miroslav Milev BULGARIA

1. Fady Allan DENMARK

2. Kristoffer Breindal DENMARK

3. Abdella Yahi SPAIN

  Richard Lizak HUNGARY

2016

1. Ziyafatalla Samizade SWEDEN

2. Anthony Senechal FRANCE

3. Georgi Lotarov BULGARIA

 Julen Cardenosa SPAIN

1. Gábor Rózsa HUNGARY

2. George Suciu ROMANIA

3. Fran Lukšić CROATIA

1. Rasmus Bergström SWEDEN

2. Tamás Popovics HUNGARY

3. Armand Bálint HUNGARY

 Alexei Parshin RUSSIA

1. Richard Lizak HUNGARY

2. Dorin Margarint ROMANIA

3. Simon Pĺlsson SWEDEN

2015

1. George Suciu ROMANIA

2. Julen Cardnosa SPAIN

3. Alin Sinmartean ROMANIA

   Fekete Farkas HUNGARY 

1. Armand Balint HUNGARY

2. Stefan Mos ROMANIA

3. Stefan Adelean ROMANIA

 Yordan Bankov BULGARIA

1. Fredrik Johansson SWEDEN

2. Filip Boskovic CROATIA

3. Mladen Sinkic CROATIA

1. Tamas Duschak HUNGARY

2. Istvan Radics HUNGARY

3. Matej Devedija CROATIA

   Yordan Dimitrov BULGARIA

2014

1. Gabor Rosza HUNGARY

2. Csaba Gal HUNGARY

3. George Suciu ROMANIA

 Lachezar Dimitrov BULGARIA

1. Miroslav Milev BULGARIA

2. Zsolt Margithazi ROMANIA

3. Balazs Kovacs HUNGARY

 Justinas Kvietka LITHUANIA

1. Kestutis Radvila LITHUANIA

2. Marek Wolny POLAND

3. Gergo Petho HUNGARY

 Fredrik Johansson SWEDEN

1. Antanas Klibavvicius LITHUANIA

2. Dorin Margarint ROMANIA

3. Dimitar Trampov BULGARIA

2013

1. Imre Molnar HUNGARY

2. Csaba Gal HUNGARY

3. Anthony Sénéchal FRANCE

  Nikolov Miroslav BULGARIA

1. Marek Odzniak POLAND

2. Domas Sutkus LITHUANIA

 3. Tamas Popovics HUNGARY

   Mitchell De Bont HOLLAND

1. Richard Lizak HUNGARY

2. Marko Todorovic CROATIA

3. Ivanov Nedelcho BULGARIA

   Yordan Miladinov BULGARIA

1. Dimitar Trampov BULGARIA

2. Antanas Kubavicius LITHUANIA

3. Kruno Terihaj CROATIA

 Alexsander Muskhov BULGARIA

2012

1. Andrius Miseckas LITHUANIA

2. Kristian Peto HUNGARY

3. Dominik Parol POLAND

 Vasil Angelov BULGARIA

1. Marcell Toth HUNGARY

2. Aristotelis Melikiadis GREECE

3. Miroslav Milev BULGARIA

  Robert Romiszewski POLAND

                            1. Kruno Terihaj CROATIA

                            2. Simon Pĺlsson SWEDEN

                            3. Romain Gentile FRANCE

                              Yordan Miladinov BULGARIA

2011

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2010

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2009

1. Cristian Boldut ROMANIA
2. Sergiu Druhora
ROMANIA
3. Vasil Angelov
BULGARIA
  Lucian Anca
ROMANIA

1. Jimmie Collin SWEDEN
2. Nikolay Varchilov
BULGARIA
3. Gabor Buzas
HUNGARY
  Kovacs Balazs
HUNGARY

                            1. Dorin Margarint ROMANIA
                            2. Krunoslav Zlodi
CROATIA
                            3. Dario Ancic
CROATIA
                                Gergo Petho
HUNGARY

2008

1. Lazlo Papp HUNGARY
2. Andrius Miseckas
LITHUANIA
3. Imre Molnar
HUNGARY
  Ivan Komanov
BULGARIA

1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
2. Sandor Bak
HUNGARY
3. Aleksander Komanov
BULGARIA
  Giorgi Gulisashvili
GEORGIA

1. Giorgi Mekhrishvili GEORGIA
2. Levan Partsikanashvili
 GEORGIA
3. Krunoslav Zlodi
CROATIA
  Zsolt Balogh
HUNGARY

1. Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA
2. Emzar Nikatsdze
 GEORGIA
3. Tsvetan Petrov
BUL.
   Tihomir Garaic
CROATIA

2007

1. Lascha Khachapuridze GEO.
2. Gabor Rosza
HUNGARY
3. Kristian Peto
HUNGARY
  Zoltan Magyar
HUNGARY 

1. Sandor Bak HUNGARY
2. Vytautas Cepla
LITHUANIA
3. Gabor Buzas
HUNGARY
  Vytautas Viscius
LITHUANIA

1. Gergo Magna HUNGARY
2. Krunoslav Zlodi
CROATIA
3. Adrian Ferent
ROMANIA
  Sandor Kovacs
HUNGARY

1. Yordan Terziev BULGARIA
2. Eduard Janoashvili
 GEORGIA
3. Krunoslav Garaic
CROATIA
3. Tsvetan Petrov
BULGARIA

 

2006

1. Gabor Rosza HUNGARY
2. Cristian Boldut
ROMANIA
3. Dejan Obranic
CROATIA
   Gabor Buzas
HUNGARY

1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
2. Vytautas Cepla
LITH.
3. Andzej Milevskiy
LITH.
   Sandor Bak
HUNGARY

1. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
2. Ramunas Burneikis
LITHUANIA
3. Dimitar Popov
BULGARIA
  Tihomir Garaic
CROATIA

  More to follow soon