British Open

World Tournament

World Weight Tournament

Japan

Russia

Europe

South America

North America

Asia

International Open

National Opens

Kumite Tests

Main Menu

 

YEAR

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

2018

1. Emma Markwell  GT BRITAIN
2. Rimma Artemova
RUSSIA
3. Teona Gazdeliani
SPAIN
  Hayley Rowlands
 GT BRITAIN

1. Camille Haddouche FRANCE
2. Rimma Lisinskaite
LITHUANIA
3. Svetlana Tuchkova
RUSSIA
  Monika Ry˛kovaitė
LITHUANIA

2017

1. Emma Markwell  GT BRITAIN
2. Anna Efremova
RUSSIA
3. Teona Gazdeliani
SPAIN
  Hayley Rowlands
 GT BRITAIN

1. Chelsea Kerklaan HOLLAND

2. Gabija Gudeliauskaite LITHUANIA

3. Aneta Meskauskiene IRELAND

  Agata Winiarska  POLAND

2016

1. Emma Markwell  GT BRITAIN
2. Magdalena Gustaityte
LITHUANIA
3. Lilla Herczeg
HUNGARY
  Rocio Maldonado
SPAIN

1. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY
2. Marina Sobanina
RUSSIA
3. Diana Cantero
SPAIN
  Irina Valieva
RUSSIA

2015

1. Maria Lepina RUSSIA
2. Dzhunai Alieva
RUSSIA
3. Rimma Artemova
RUSSIA
   Lisa Marie Heath
 GT BRITAIN

1. Aneta Meskauskiene IRELAND
2. Svetlana Tuchkova
RUSSIA

3. Rumana Yankova BULGARIA
    Antonina Ismailova
RUSSIA

2014

1. Emma Markwell  GT BRITAIN
2. Dzhunai Alieva
RUSSIA
3. Ceclia Walinn
SWEDEN
   Anna Efremova
RUSSIA

1. Anzhelika Sabaeva RUSSIA
2. Irina Valieva
RUSSIA

3. Anna Ulybina RUSSIA
    Diana Cantero
SPAIN

2013

1. Emma Markwell  GT BRITAIN
2. Marina Sobanina
RUSSIA
3. Ceclia Walinn
SWEDEN

   Anna Efremova RUSSIA

1. Anna Vishniakova RUSSIA
2. Irina Valieva
RUSSIA

3. Aneta Meskauskiene IRELAND
   Samantha Williams
WALES

2012

1. Emma Markwell  GT BRITAIN
2. Maria Lepina
RUSSIA
3. Prescilla Lambgreste
HOLLAND
   Lisa Marie Heath
 GT BRITAIN

1. Samantha Williams WALES
2. Sara Hagge
SWEDEN

3. Irene Jensen Skelford NORWAY
   Fransien Reiseger
HOLLAND

2011

1. Prescilla Lambgreste HOLLAND
2. Natalia Koshlina
RUSSIA
3. Dina Klajci
SWEDEN
   Cecilla Wallin
SWEDEN

1. Lia Howlett  GT BRITAIN
2. Marina Sobanina
RUSSIA

3. Kelly Balmer  GT BRITAIN
  Maria Panova
RUSSIA

2010

1. Maria Lepina RUSSIA
2. Emma Markwell
 GT BRITAIN
3. Prescilla Lambgreste
HOLLAND

   Victoria Tsimbalast RUSSIA

1. Kelly Balmer  GT BRITAIN
2. Megan Grace
 GT BRITAIN
3. Marina Sobanina
RUSSIA
   Anita Bucher
SWITZERLAND

2009

1. Canan Yorulmaz HOLLAND
2. Emma Markwell
 GT BRITAIN

3. Melinda Lonyi  GT BRITAIN
   Gitta Kondorosi
 GT BRITAIN

1. Lia Howlett  GT BRITAIN
2. Kelly Balmer
 GT BRITAIN
3. Jenny Sanderson
SWEDEN

    Jo Bonnar  GT BRITAIN

2008

1. Emma Markwell  GT BRITAIN
2. Martine Pietersma
HOLLAND
3. Kathleen Eekhaut
BELGIUM
   Rebecca Price-Davies
WALES

1. Lia Howlett ENGLAND
2. Charlotte Bijlani
ENGLAND
3. Kelly Balmer
ENGLAND
  Kim Van Der Straeten
BELGIUM

2007

NOT HELD DUE TO VENUE BEING DECLARED UNSAFE ON THE EVE OF THE EVENT

2006

1. Canan Yorulmaz HOLLAND
2. Petra Markova
ENGLAND
3. Takae Bush
ENGLAND
   Crystelle Badoil
ENGLAND

1. Dolores Jaros SWITZERLAND
2. Pauline Ferris
ENGLAND
3. Lia Howlett
ENGLAND
  Almira Isyanbaeva
RUSSIA

2005

NOT HELD DUE TO 3RD IFK WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS BEING HOSTED BY THE BRITISH KARATE KYOKUSHINKAI 

2004

1. Anna Chichkoukina RUSSIA
2. Emma Howells
WALES
3. Elena Korneva
RUSSIA
    Elena Rudenko
RUSSIA

1. Zukhra Kurbanova RUSSIA
2. Toyah Chandler
ENGLAND
3. Kelly Balmer
ENGLAND
    Leah Howlett
ENGLAND

2003

1. Angela Bruce ENGLAND
2. Jannikke Berger
NORWAY
3. Susan Gonzalvo
BELGIUM
    Loraine Kernel
FRANCE

1. Leah Howlett ENGLAND
2. Kelly Balmer
ENGLAND
3. Toyah Chandler
ENGLAND
    Irina Denissova
RUSSIA

2002

1. Svetlana Klyukina RUSSIA
2. Gitta Kondorosi
ENGLAND
3. Wendy Spitaels
BELGIUM
    Petra Markova
ENGLAND

1. Kelly Balmer ENGLAND
2. Lyubov Konysheva
RUSSIA
3. Ingrid Oterloo
HOLLAND
    Leanne Dormer
ENGLAND

2001

1. Satwinder Narula ENGLAND
2. Meridith Sawyers
USA
3. Suzan Gonzalvo
BELGIUM
    Holly Morgan
ENGLAND

1. Helena Petit  ENGLAND
2. Emma Moulden
WALES
3. Claire Anthony
ENGLAND
    Kelly Balmer
ENGLAND

2000

1. Emma Howells WALES
2. Meridith Sawyers
USA
3. Justine Radcliffe
ENGLAND
    Satwinder Narula
ENGLAND

1. Dolores Jaros SWITZERLAND
2. Cindy Rousseau
BELGIUM
3. Charlotte Bilijana
ENGLAND
    Daniela Albrecht
SWITZERLAND

1999

1. Gitta Kondorosi ENGLAND
Info Needed

1. Cindy Rousseau BELGIUM
2. Helena Petit 
ENGLAND
Info Needed

1998

1. Maria Da Costa ENGLAND
2. Clara Akpokouma
ENGLAND
3. Inga Koller 
HOLLAND
    Satwinder Narula
ENGLAND

1. Helena Petit  ENGLAND
2. Magda Vlhahou
GREECE
3. Julie Hamley
ENGLAND
    A. Azouly
FRANCE

1997

1. Gitta Kondorosi ENGLAND
2. Maria Da Costa
ENGLAND
3. Clara Akpokouma
ENGLAND
    Zukra Kurbanova
RUSSIA

1. Valeriy Churakova RUSSIA
2. Margarita Thompson
ENGLAND
3. Cheryl Nelson
ENGLAND
    Tracey Wallace
WALES

1996

1. Gitta Kondorosi ENGLAND
2. Clara Akpokouma
ENGLAND
3. Maria Da Costa
ENGLAND
    Patricia Hanselman
SWITZ.

1. Paula Long ENGLAND
2. Mannela Augustman
SWITZ.
3. Sarah Bray
ENGLAND

1995

1. Gitta Kondorosi ENGLAND

1. Paula Long ENGLAND

1994

1. Maria Da Costa ENGLAND

1. Carol Crook ENGLAND