French Open - Shinkyokushin

World Tournament

World Weight Tournament

Japan

Russia

Europe

South America

North America

Asia

International Open

National Opens

Kumite Tests

Main Menu

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

Heavyweight

2016

1. Alexis Warth  FRANCE

2. Aurélien Brennet FRANCE

3. Louis Leze FRANCE

 Quentin Tytens  BELGIUM

1. Marek Odzeniak POLAND

2. Sacha Decostered SWITZERLAND

3. Wadim Malinowski GERMANY

  Tomek Bodziech POLAND

1. Maciej Mazur POLAND

2. Marek Wolny POLAND

3. Pierryck Ledos FRANCE

  Roel Noordman HOLLAND

2015

1. Ferran Gandia SPAIN

2. Anthony Senechal FRANCE

3. Lachezar Dimitrov BULGARIA

   Alan Shnawa GT BRITAIN

1. Rasmus Bergstrom SWEDEN

2. Simon Erikson SWEDEN

3. Guillaume Gzs FRANCE

   INFO NEEDED

1. Vytautas Cepla LITH.

2. Edgard Sečinski LITH.

3. Simon Pålsson SWEDEN

   Jean-Paul Jacquot FRANCE

2014

1. Andrei Zinchenko GEORGIA

2. Yerkbeulen Beisembayev KAZ

3. Thomas Euzenat FRANCE

    Alexis Warth FRANCE

1. Rasmus Bergstrom SWEDEN

2. Norbertas Liskauskas LITH.

3. Sebastien Dhorme FRANCE

   Mitchell De Bont HOLLAND

1. Frederik Olsson SWEDEN

2. Merey Suynov KAZAK

3. Romain Gentile FRANCE

    Simon Palsson SWEDEN

2013

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2012

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2011

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2010

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2009

1. Darren Stringer GT BRITAIN
2. David Dericke
FRANCE
3. Radoslaw Parol
POLAND
  Alan Shnawa
GT BRITAIN

1. Simeon Kyurchiev BULGARIA
2. Jonathan Schoumacker
FRANCE
3. Jean Guilbault
FRANCE
   Jean-Baptiste Serpagli
FRANCE

1. Tomas Vik   CZECH REP.
2. Maxime Demeautis
FRANCE
3. Rudy Clement
FRANCE
   Matuswicz Maciej
POLAND

2008

1. Zoltan Magyar HUNGARY
2. Alan Snawa
GT BRITAIN
3. Julien Desreumaux
FRANCE
 Dejan Obranic
CROATIA

1. Sandor Bak HUNGARY
2. Gergo Magna
HUNGARY
3. Kepa Etxeberria
SPAIN
 Julien Boukhcem
FRANCE

1. Tomas Vik   CZECH REP.
2. Fredrik Mansson
SWEDEN
3. Miguel Fernandez
GT BRITAIN
  Fredrik Olsson
SWEDEN

2007

1. Nordine Tonkin FRANCE
2. Gela Sahatirishvili
GEORGIA
3. Alan Shnawa
GT BRITAIN
   Jonathan Beghin
FRANCE

1. Andreas Almen SWEDEN
2. Baptiste Delauney
FRANCE
3. Michaël Menon
FRANCE
   Sébastien Bermont
FRANCE

1. Tomas Vik   CZECH REP.
2. Levan Mchedlishvili
GEORGIA
3. Cyril Libois
FRANCE
   Fredrik Olsson
SWEDEN

2006

1. Darren Chanagasubay GB
2. David Dericke
FRANCE
3. Mickael Cal
FRANCE
   Jiri Hovorka
CZECH REP.

1. Jimmie Collin SWEDEN
2. Tim Haverkamp
HOLLAND
3. Sebastien Dhorme
FRANCE
  Jeremy Caron
FRANCE

1. Miguel Fernandez GT BRITAIN
2. Tomas Vik
  CZECH REP.
3. Cyril Libois
FRANCE
   Cem Senol
HOLLAND

2005

1. David Dericke FRANCE
2. Nordine Tonkin
FRANCE
3. Dmitri Sennema
HOLLAND
   Fabien Denouex
FRANCE 

1. David Gejadze GEORGIA
2. Chris Odunakan
GT BRITAIN
3. Jimmie Collin
SWEDEN
  Andreas Almen
SWEDEN

1. Felix Ntumazah  GT BRITAIN
2. Sven Vermuelen
BELGIUM
3. Tom Silver
GT BRITAIN
   Claude Hermann
BELGIUM

2004

1. David Dericke FRANCE
2. Edwin Van Zetten
HOLLAND
3. Mickaël Cal
FRANCE
  Jonathan Gengembre
FRANCE

1. David Gejadze GEORGIA
2. Johnny Desmedt
FRANCE
3. Jakoeb Groenhof
HOLLAND
  Jimmie Collin
SWEDEN

1. Anthony Klein HOLLAND
2. Alexandre Obin
FRANCE
3. Brian Billaut
FRANCE
   Gertjan
HOLLAND

2003

1. David Dericke FRANCE
2. Emanuel Burgio
FRANCE
3. Sergei Ritter
GERMANY

1. David Gejadze GEORGIA
2. Sébastien Vanroyen
FRANCE
3. Goran Dekanic
CROATIA

1. Andréa Stoppa ITALY
2. Krunoslav Garasic
CROATIA
3. Christian Muller
GERMANY

2002

1. Kim Holm DENMARK 
2. Ole Meilshede DENMARK
3. Timo Mueller GERMANY

1. Jacob Ipsen  DENMARK 
2. Mark Bootsma HOLLAND
3. Sebastien Vanroyen FRANCE

1. Benno Rasmussen DENMARK
2. Brian Jakobsen
DENMARK 
3. Mark Potma
HOLLAND

2001

 Not Held

2000

1. Nordine Tonkin FRANCE
2. David Dericke
FRANCE
3. Arthur Alikanov
FRANCE
   Bert Jansen
BELGIUM

1. Xavier Gadoux FRANCE
2. Sébastien Vanroyen
FRANCE
3. Aymeric
FRANCE
    Sébastien Michel
FRANCE

Only two Categories

1999

 INFO NEEDED

1998

1. Michel St Marthory FRA.
2. Nicolas Martin
FRANCE
3. Cedric Marchand
FRANCE
    Nordine Tonkin
FRANCE

1. Frederic Aguilar FRANCE
2. Chris Decolmaker
BELGIUM
3. Hana Chamoun
FRANCE
   Johnny Desmedt
FRANCE

1. Mathias Kelderman HOLLAND
2. Anthoney Klein
HOLLAND
3. Ivica Stanic
CROATIA
   David Blackmore
GT BRITAIN