IFK Spanish Open - Copa Valencia

World Tournament

World Weight Tournament

Japan

Russia

Europe

South America

North America

Asia

International Open

National Opens

Kumite Tests

Main Menu

Year

Lightweight

Middleweight

Heavyweight

2016

1. David Estela SPAIN

2. Julien Ruiz SPAIN

3. Reynaldo Quintanilla SPAIN

 Carlos Villagrasa SPAIN

1. Ferran Gandia SPAIN

2. Juan Auge SPAIN

3. Nicu Larentiu SPAIN

  Ruggero Canevari SPAIN

1. Juan Crujeiras SPAIN

2. Pablo Larrosa SPAIN

3. Abdellan Yahi SPAIN

 Gullem Matas SPAIN

2016

1. Cristian Gavarra SPAIN

2. Lewis Hahry GT BRITAIN

3. Manuel Fernandez SPAIN

 Eneko Delgado SPAIN

1. Juan Auge SPAIN

2. Cecilio Navas SPAIN

3. Armando Chaves SPAIN

  Dani Anglada SPAIN

1. Juan Crujeiras SPAIN

2. Emilio Redondo SPAIN

3. Gert Jan Peels HOLLAND

 Julio Rodriguez SPAIN

2015

1. Javier Zamora SPAIN

2. Manuel Fernandez SPAIN

3. Cristian Gavarra SPAIN

  Adrian Perez SPAIN

1. Juan Auge SPAIN

2. Lucas Dorl Artaza SPAIN

3. Arturo Perez SPAIN

  Ahmed SPAIN

1. Agustin Alcazar SPAIN

2. Abdellan Yahi SPAIN

3. Juan Crujeiras SPAIN

  Luis Olavi SPAIN

2014

1. Fernando Martinez SPAIN

2. Manuel Fernandez SPAIN

3. Manuel Vera SPAIN

    Angel Martinez SPAIN

1. Daniel Sanchez SPAIN

2. Paco Tudela SPAIN

3. Jose Pascual  SPAIN

    Ruben Garcia SPAIN

1. Lionel Bermejo SPAIN

2. Luis Olavi SPAIN

3. Juan Crujeiras SPAIN

    Eric Junior SPAIN

2013

1. Dmitry Startsev RUSSIA

2. Yevgenniy Solomenikov RUS.

3. Manuel Fernandez SPAIN

   Anthony Bouez FRANCE

1. Andrey Borisov RUSSIA

2. Umarbek Tokhtabaev RUSSIA

3. Denis Chepkasov RUSSIA

   Ilyas Antamirov RUS/CHECHNYA

1. Artur Tilov RUSSIA

2. Alexander Karshigeev RUSSIA

3. Pablo Bernal SPAIN

   Gelani Osmaev RUS/CHECHNYA

2012

1. David Vara SPAIN

2. Sergio Martin SPAIN

3. Andre Emmenegger SWITZ.

   Jose Lopez SPAIN

1. Alberto de le Vara SPAIN

2. Juan Auge SPAIN

3. Sergio Bris SPAIN

   Jaime Rives SPAIN

1. Anton Solovyev RUSSIA

2. Nikolai Maslennikov RUSSIA

3. Cristian Garcia SPAIN

   Mario Zradvkov SPAIN

2011

1. Vicente Fuster SPAIN

2. Fede Minana SPAIN

3. Jose Gomez SPAIN

   David Vara SPAIN

1. Igor Ryadnov RUSSIA

2. Juan Auge SPAIN

3. Kevin Almanchel SPAIN

 Jonathan Lopez SPAIN

1. Raul Arnedo SPAIN

2. Juan Crujeiras SPAIN

3. Roger Cfrespi SPAIN

  Pablo Bernal SPAIN

2010

INFO NEEDED

2009

1. Feran Gandia SPAIN
2. Kamal Elyoubi
SPAIN
3. Ivan Gimeno
SPAIN
 
 Jorge Mico SPAIN

1. Alexander Erokhin RUSSIA
2. Wai Cheung
GT BRITAIN
3. Daniel Sanchez
SPAIN
 
 Mohamed Bezlagez SPAIN

1. Dmitriy Savelyev RUSSIA
2. Jose Vicente
SPAIN
3. Jordi Torres
SPAIN
  Edgar San
SPAIN

2008

INFO NEEDED

2007

INFO NEEDED

2006

1. Maxim Volkov RUSSIA
2. Juanjo Salva
SPAIN
3. Manuel Berenger
SPAIN
 
  Alexander Afanasyev RUSSIA

1. Daniel Sanchez SPAIN
2. Francisco Alvarez
SPAIN
3. Andrey Donov
RUSSIA
 
 Daniel Viveros SPAIN

1. Anzor Shikhabkhov RUSSIA
2. Sergey Pavlov
RUSSIA
3. Emilio Redondo
SPAIN
   Pedro Sanchez
SPAIN

2005

1. Vladimir Kostenko RUSSIA
2. Juanjo Salva
SPAIN
3. Darren Chanagasubay
GT BN
  Rene Stigter
HOLLAND

1. Andrey Noskov RUSSIA
2. Stefan Hofer
SWITZERLAND
3. Mohamed De La Hen
SPAIN
 
 Mario Pavlovic SWITZERLAND

1. Sergey Pavlov RUSSIA
2. Chris Seal
GT BRITAIN
3. Alexander Ibraguimov
RUSSIA
   Eugenio Ibanez
SPAIN

2004

1. Juanjo Salva SPAIN
2. Kenny Mortin
GT BRITAIN
3. Mark Goodwin
GT BRITAIN
  Fares Mohammed
SPAIN

1. Daniel Sanchez SPAIN
2. Mario Pavlovic
SWITZERLAND
3. Chris Odunakan
GT BRITAIN
   Alex Enguita
SWITZERLAND

1.  INFO NEEDED SPAIN
2. Dan Paloseanu
ROMANIA
3. Paul Travers
GT BRITAIN
   Tom Silver
GT BRITAIN

2003

INFO NEEDED

2002

INFO NEEDED

2001

INFO NEEDED

2000

INFO NEEDED

1999

INFO NEEDED

1998

1.  INFO NEEDED SPAIN
2. Alberto Morras
SPAIN
3. Pep Llorens
SPAIN
4. Philip Halter
SWITZ

1. Francisco Carpena SPAIN
2. Thorsten Domke
SWITZ
3. Andreas Sprecher
SWITZ
4. Leonardo Adria
SPAIN

1. Pedro Soriano SPAIN
2. Raul Lopez
SPAIN
3. Kike Guerrero
SPAIN
4.
INFO NEEDED

1998

INFO NEEDED

1997

INFO NEEDED

1996

1. Oleg Florin RUSSIA
2. Vladimir Mitrikovsky
RUS
3. Yuri Zemskov
RUSSIA

1. Ken Fitzpatrick IRELAND
2. Andrei Anufriev
RUSSIA
3. Andrei Pashuk
RUSSIA

1. Jakov Zobnin RUSSIA
2. Felix Ntumazah
GT BRITAIN

3. Yevgeniy Golovikhin RUSSIA

Please note this section is incomplete. Please send any information you have to webmaster@kyokushinresults.freeserve.co.uk