WKO World Tournament


World Tournament

IKO

WKO

IKO Matsushima

Rengokai  

Main Menu

 

12th World Tournament

 

November 9th 10th, 2019, Tokyo, Japan

 

 

 

1. Yuji Shimamoto JAPAN
2. Macej Mazur 
POLAND
3. Daiko Kato
JAPAN

4. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
5. Kosei Ochiai JAPAN
6. Eventas Guzauskas
LITHUANIA
7. Yuto Eguchi
JAPAN
8. Ilya Yakovlev
KAZAKHSTAN

 

Fighting Spirit Award: Yuto Eguchi JAPAN
Technical Award: Nazar Nasirov RUSSIA

 

Final Day Draw

 

 

11th World Tournament

10th World Tournament

9th World Tournament

October 31st November 1st, 2015, Tokyo, Japan

October 22nd & 23rd, 2011, Tokyo, Japan

October 13th & 14th, 2007, Tokyo, Japan

1. Yuji Shimamoto JAPAN
2. Kembu Iriki
JAPAN
3. Lukas Kubilius
LITHUANIA
4. Shota Maeda
JAPAN
5. Kazufumi Shimamoto JAPAN
6. Nazar Nasirov
RUSSIA
7. Edgard Sečinski
LITHUANIA
8. Macej Mazur 
POLAND

1. Norichika Tsukamoto JAPAN
2. Tsutomo Muruyama
JAPAN
3. Roman Nesterenko
RUSSIA
4. Lukas Kubilius
LITHUANIA
5. Brian Jakobsen DENMARK      
6. Andrey Materov
RUSSIA
7. Yuji Shimamoto
JAPAN
8. Yevgeniy Andrushko
RUSSIA

     1. Takayuki Tsukakoshi JAPAN
     2. Donatas Imbras
LITHUANIA
     3. Valeri Dimitrov
BULGARIA
     4. Roman Nesterenko
RUSSIA
     5. Maxim Shevchenko RUSSIA
     6. Darius Gudauskas
LITHUANIA
     7. Norichika Tsukamoto
JAPAN
     8. Denis Grigoriev
RUSSIA

Fighting Spirit Award: Shota Maeda JAPAN
Technical Award: Nazar Nasirov RUSSIA
Tameshiwari Award: Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
Brian Jakobsen DENMARK      

Fighting Spirit Award: Yuki Maeda JAPAN
Technical Award: Norichika Tsukamoto JAPAN
Tameshiwari Award:  Brian Jakobsen DENMARK

Fighting Spirit Award: Vasiliy Khudiakov RUSSIA
Technical Award: Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
Tameshiwari Award: Maxim Shevchenko RUSSIA

Final Day Draw

Final Day Draw

Final Day Draw

8th World Tournament

7th World Tournament

6th World Tournament

October 4th & 5th, 2003, Tokyo, Japan

December 4th & 5th, 1999, Tokyo, Japan

February 1996, Tokyo, Japan

    1. Kunihiro Suzuki JAPAN
    2. Yuichiro Osaka
JAPAN
    3. Takayuki Tsukakoshi
JAPAN
    4. Valeri Dimitrov
BULGARIA
    5. Francisco Jose Carpena SPAIN
    6. Muzaffer Bacak
GERMANY
    7. Norichika Tsukamoto
JAPAN
    8. Daniel Torok
HUNGARY

        1. Toru Okamoto JAPAN
        2. Muzaffer Bacak
GERMANY
        3. Sotoshi Niiho
JAPAN
        4. Kouji Abiko
JAPAN
        5. Kunihiro Suzuki
JAPAN
        6. Tadashi Ishihara
JAPAN
        7. Yuichiro Osaka
JAPAN
        8. Viktor Karasyuk
RUSSIA

       1. Norichika Tsukamoto JAPAN
       2. Kunihiro Suzuki
JAPAN
       3. Kou Tanigawa
JAPAN
       4. Tsuyoshi Murase
JAPAN
       5. Akira Masuda
JAPAN
       6. Hiroyuki Miake
JAPAN
       7. Toru Okamoto
JAPAN
       8. Kouji Abiko
JAPAN

Fighting Spirit Award: Kenji Maekawa JAPAN
Technical Award: Brian Jakobsen DENMARK      
Tameshiwari Award: Olexey Kasatonov UKRAINE
Donatas Imbras LITH Maxim Shevchenko RUSSIA

Fighting Spirit Award: Burghard Gaertner GERMANY
     
Technical Award: Viktor Karasyuk RUSSIA 
Tameshiwari Award: Shinegori Sakamoto JAPAN

Click Here for Final Day Draw Pictures

 

128 fighters from 63 countries

Final Day Draw

Final Day Draw