KWF World Championships


World Weight Category Tournament

KWU 

IKO

SHIN

IKO 3

IFK

KAN

Main Menu

2nd KWF World Championships

3-4 November, Astana, Kazakhstan, 2018

LIGHTWEIGHT -65kg

LIGHTWEIGHT -70kg

LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT -75kg

1. Atsuki Ono JAPAN

2. Artur Arushanyan ARMENIA

3. Saber Gafer IRAQ

 Serzhan Botoabyev KAZAKSTHAN

5. Murat Zhaumutbayev KAZAKSTHAN

6. Karpis Karapetyan ARMENIA

7. Danila Belyshev RUSSIA

8. Vladislav Kolesnikov RUSSIA

1. Kengo Oba JAPAN

2. Vladimir Olekhov RUSSIA

3. Yerkebulan Beisembaeyev KAZAKSTHAN

 Nikita Eshtokin RUSSIA

5. Aidyn Nurbossynov KAZAKSTHAN

6. Nurdavlet Yelemessov KAZAKSTHAN

7. Marcel Mansurov RUSSIA

8. Ruslan Turdugolov KAZAKSTHAN

1. Bauyrzhan Kumiskaliyev KAZAKSTHAN

2. Pavel Cherepanov RUSSIA

3. Bereket Nurbayev KAZAKSTHAN

 Berik Kurmanbaev KAZAKSTHAN

5. Emil Khazaryan ARMENIA

6. Mohammed Sabah IRAQ

7. Keivan Azaraksh IRAN 

8. Maxim Bryzlgalov RUSSIA

MIDDLEWEIGHT -80kg

HEAVYWEIGHT -90kg

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT +90kg

1. Artem Solovyev RUSSIA

2. Genki Kamei JAPAN

3. Mohammad Asadi Amin IRAN 

 Marcin Kulakowski POLAND

5. Dmitry Fyodorov KAZAKSTHAN

6. Alexey Shirayev KAZAKSTHAN

7. Ildar Sharifullin KAZAKSTHAN

8. Sergey Butrinov RUSSIA

1. Vladimir Artyushin KAZAKSTHAN

2. Merey Suyunov KAZAKSTHAN

3. Jo Miyahara JAPAN

Daichi Tanioka JAPAN

5. Hamid Zandi AUSTRALIA

6. Hayder Al Grati IRAQ

7. Stanislav Stepankov RUSSIA

8. Feruz Pirnazarov UZBEKISTAN

1. Ilya Yakovlev KAZAKSTHAN

2. Vasily Samadurov RUSSIA

3. Rasim Samedov RUSSIA

 Vasif Samedov RUSSIA

5. Dimitry Solovyev RUSSIA

6. Ahmed Al Rubeye IRAQ

7. Vasiliy Simonov KAZAKSTHAN

8. Yordan Miladinov BULGARIA

 

 

1st KWF World Championships

3 November, Chiba, Japan, 2014

LIGHTWEIGHT -70kg

LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT -75kg

MIDDLEWEIGHT -80kg

HEAVYWEIGHT -90kg

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT +90kg

1. Izumi Yamada JAPAN
2. Bereket Nurbayev
KAZAKHSTAN
3. Ivan Komanov
BULGARIA
    Davie Brandt
HOLLAND

1. Tetsuya Yamada JAPAN
2. Grisha Torosyan
ARMENIA
3. Michael Werner
POLAND
   George Doychev
BULGARIA

1. Gerard Will POLAND
2. Shota Mizuno
JAPAN
3. Milush Draganov
BULGARIA
    Naoki Morita
JAPAN

1. Aleksander Komanov BULGARIA
2. Emil Stalev
BULGARIA
3. Koen Brink
HOLLAND
    Nikolai Nikolov
BULGARIA

1. Petar Martinov BULGARIA
2. Daniel Trifu
AUSTRALIA
3. Hristo Georgiev
BULGARIA
    Charly Quinol
FRANCE