WKO

 

World Weight Category Tournament

KWU 

IKO

WKO

IKO 3

IFK

KAN

Main Menu

 

 6th World Cup

 

July 1st & 2nd, Astana City, Kazakhstan, 2017

 

 

 

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Harutaka Okazaki JAPAN
2. Andrei Zinchenko
GEORGIA
3. Dmitriy Moiseyev
KAZAK
 Yerkebulan Beisembayev
 
KAZAK

5. Georgi Lotarov BULGARIA

6. Yosei Tada JAPAN

7. Yoshinobu Kumagai JAPAN

8. Tatsuya Takenaka JAPAN

1. Salahat Hasanov AZERBAIJAN
2. Maxim Smolyakov
RUSSIA
3. Mikheil Tsiklauri
GEORGIA
Oleksandr Svynarenko
UKRAINE

5. Tenta Onodera JAPAN

6. Hotaka Yoshizawa JAPAN

7. Shunsaku Kawase JAPAN

8. Tengiz Bastoiani GEORGIA

1. Shota Maeda JAPAN
2. Nazar Nasirov
RUSSIA
3. Vladimir Artyushin
KAZAKSTHAN
   Daiko Kato
JAPAN

5. Yasir Mammadov AZERBAIJAN

6. Kazuhito Yamada JAPAN

7. Marius Ilas  ROMANIA

8. Valdemaras Gudauskas LITHUANIA

1. Yuji Shimamoto JAPAN
2. Kembu Iriki 
JAPAN
3. Ilya Yakovlev
KAZAKSTHAN
  Lukas Kubilius
LITHUANIA

5. Eventas Guzauskas LITHUANIA

6. Edgard Secinski LITHUANIA

7. Kazuya Yamamoto JAPAN

8. Kosei Ochiai JAPAN

 

5th World Cup

April 13th & 14th, Vilnius, Lithuania, 2013

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

  1. Dmitriy Moiseyev KAZAKHSTAN
  2. Yuki Maeda
JAPAN
  3. Takuya Morikawa
JAPAN
   Andrius Miseckas
LITHUANIA

  5. Shohei Yamano JAPAN

  6. Yuriy Kalyapin RUSSIA

  7. Tsuyoshi Midori JAPAN

  8. Shojiro Fujiwara JAPAN

  1. Orest Proc LITHUANIA
  2. Daiko Kato
JAPAN
  3. Kazufumi Shimamoto
JAPAN

    Shota Maeda JAPAN

  5. Kou Tanigawa JAPAN

  6. Kazuya Yamamoto JAPAN

  7. Marius Ilas  ROMANIA

  8. Norbertas Lisauskas LITHUANIA

  1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
  2. Lukas Kubilius
LITHUANIA
  3. Roman Nesterenko
RUSSIA
    Yuji Shimamoto
JAPAN

  5. Kenta Mori JAPAN

  6. Vladimir Artyushin KAZAKHSTAN

  7. Tsutomi Muruyama JAPAN

  8. Kunihiro Suzuki JAPAN

4th World Cup

June 20th & 21st, St. Petersburg, Russia, 2009

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

  1. Dmitriy Moiseyev KAZAKHSTAN
  2. Yoshiaki Kikuhara
JAPAN
  3. Roman Shamsutdinov
RUSSIA
  4. Shohei Yamano
JAPAN

  5. Viktor Karasyuk RUSSIA

  6. Yoshiaki Kikuhara JAPAN

  7. Yury Kalyapin RUSSIA

  8. Andrius Miseckas LITHUANIA

  1. Roman Nesterenko RUSSIA
  2. Marius Ilas
 ROMANIA
  3. Alexei Leonov
KAZAKHSTAN
  4. Kazufumi Shimamoto
JAPAN

  5. Orest Proc LITHUANIA

  6. Jimmie Collin SWEDEN

  7. Yuji Shimamoto JAPAN 

  8. Sandor Bak HUNGARY 

  1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
  2. Norichika Tsukamoto
JAPAN 
  3. Maxim Shevchenko
RUSSIA
  4. Sam Gilbert
AUSTRALIA

  5. Vladimir Artyushin KAZAKHSTAN

  6. Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA

  7. Taishi Watanabe JAPAN 

  8. Darius Gudauskas LITHUANIA

3rd World Cup

June 18th & 19th, Osaka, Japan, 2005

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

  1. Kou Tanigawa JAPAN  
  2. Vasily Khudiakov RUSSIA
  3. Dimitar Popov BULGARIA
  4. Vytautas Viscius
LITHUANIA

 1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
 2. Alexei Leonov KAZAKHSTAN
 3. Gaku Yasamoto JAPAN
 4. Tsuyoshi Takezawa JAPAN

  1. Takayuki Tsukakoshi JAPAN
  2. Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA
  3. Kunihiro Suzuki JAPAN 
  4. Norichika Tsukamoto JAPAN 

2nd World Cup

June 23rd, 2001, Budapest, Hungary

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

  1. Takahiro Miyano JAPAN  
  2. Viktor Karasyuk RUSSIA
  3. Ken Kato JAPAN  
  4. Shuichiro Tada   JAPAN  

 1. Paulius Klapatauskas LITH.
 2. Vitaly Kolodyazhny RUSSIA
 3. Takahiro Nakazono   JAPAN    
 4. Muzaffer Bacak  GERMANY

  1. Denis Grigoriev RUSSIA
  2. Gediminas Tankevicius LITHUANIA
  3. Olexey Kasatanov UKRAINE
  4. Maxim Shevchenko RUSSIA

1st World Cup

Chiba, Japan, 1997

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

  1. Kou Tanigawa   JAPAN
  2. Viktor Dergausov RUSSIA  
  3. Antal Bencze HUNGARY 
  4. Narumi Okito JAPAN

 1. Tadashi Ishihara   JAPAN  
 2. Muzaffer Bacak   GERMANY
 3. Kentoku Saeki   JAPAN  
 4. Shinegori Sakamoto JAPAN  

  1. Norichika Tsukamoto JAPAN  
  2. Toru Okamoto JAPAN  
  3. Burghard Gartner  GERMANY
  4. Frank Russo AUSTRALIA

 

Click here for Women's results