5th IFK World Championships

World Weight Category Tournament

KWU 

IKO

SHIN

IKO 3

IFK

KAN

Main Menu

2017, Sibiu, Romania

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT   

1. Anna Efremova RUSSIA
2. Rimma Artemova
RUSSIA 
3. Ekaterina Arapova
RUSSIA 
  Madena Bozainu  ROMANIA
5. Alona Veresniak
UKRAINE

6. Teona Gazdeliani SPAIN

7. Alina Polischuk RUSSIA 

8. Emma Markwell GT BRITAIN

1. Agata Winiarska POLAND

2. Olga Ivanova RUSSIA 
3. Anzhelika Sabaeva
RUSSIA 
  Alexandra Pecinka
AUSTRIA
5. Maria Panova
RUSSIA 
6. Aneta Meskauskine
IRELAND
7. Anna Bodja
POLAND
8. Chelsea Kerklaan
HOLLAND

 

4th IFK World Championships

2013, London, England

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT   

1. Maria Lepina RUSSIA
2. Svetlana Berezova
RUSSIA 
3. Emma Markwell
GT BRITAIN
4. Teona Gazdeliani SPAIN
5. Cecilla Wallin
SWEDEN

6. Elena Constantin ITALY.GIFITALY

7. Stephanie Van De Rijt HOLLAND

8. Priscilla Lambregste HOLLAND

1. Svetlana Tuchkova RUSSIA 

2. Irina Kriazheva RUSSIA 
3. Anita Bucher
SWITZERLAND
4. Kelly Balmer
GT BRITAIN
5. Toyah Dyas
GT BRITAIN
6. Lia Howlett
GT BRITAIN
7. Samantha Williams
GT BRITAIN
8. Agata Kaliciak
POLAND

3rd IFK World Championships

2005, London, England

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT   

1. Maria Lepina RUSSIA 
2. Emma Howells
GT BRITAIN
3. Julie Nadeau
CANADA
   Elena Korneva RUSSIA

1. Julia Devyatukha RUSSIA
2. Toyah Dyas
GT BRITAIN
3. Elena Rudenko
RUSSIA
  Kelly Balmer
GT BRITAIN

2nd IFK World Championships

2002, Valencia, Spain

 

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT   

1. Zukhra Kurbanova RUSSIA
2. Maria Lepina
RUSSIA
3. Julie Nadeau
CANADA
    Janshina Evgenia BELARUS

1. Olesya Dmitrieva  RUSSIA
2. Olga Mikirtumova
RUSSIA
3. Cindy Rousseau
BELGIUM
   Elizibieta Lukaniuk
POLAND

1st IFK World Cup

2001, Berlin, Germany

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT   

1. Elena Nagoeva RUSSIA
2. Julie Nadeau
CANADA
3. Satwinda Narula
GT BRITAIN
4. Selma Iski
SWITZERLAND

1. Olesya Dmitrieva  RUSSIA
2. Julia Tolakcheva
RUSSIA
3. Danuta Fyda
POLAND
4. Dolores Jaros 
SWITZERLAND

1st IFK World Championships

1997, Moscow, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT   

1. Zukhra Kurbanova RUSSIA
2. Gitta Kondorosi
GT BRITAIN
3. Maria Da Costa
GT BRITAIN
4. Nanzad Byambamaa
MONGOLIA

1. Paula Long GT BRITAIN
2. Tatyana Gryaznova
RUSSIA
3. Valeria Churakova
RUSSIA
4. Helena Pettit
GT BRITAIN

Please note this section is incomplete. Please send any information you have to webmaster@kyokushinresults.freeserve.co.uk