IKO World Weight Tournament - Women

World Weight Category Tournament

KWU

IKO

WKO

IKO 3

IFK

KAN

Main Menu

 

 

 

Lightweight

Middleweight

Heavyweight

Lightweight

2017

Tokyo, Japan

1. Yumu Tazaki JAPAN

2. Satomi Shimada JAPAN

3. Manami Ando JAPAN

4. Aika Motomura JAPAN

1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Alexandra Matysiak POLAND

3. Daria Iakimova RUSSIA

4. Alxandra Razumnikova RUSSIA

1. Uliana Grebenshchikova RUSSIA

2. Elizaveta Ivanaova RUSSIA

3. Maria Jasko POLAND

4. Ekatrina Shcherbakova RUSSIA

2016

Tokyo, Japan

1. Aika Motomura JAPAN

2. Manami Ando JAPAN

3. Yaroslavna Moreva RUSSIA

4. Miho Yashiro JAPAN

1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Chihiro Tanaka JAPAN

3. Iulia Grigoreva RUSSIA

4. Miyuu Nagayoshi JAPAN

1. Uliana Grebenshchikova RUSSIA

2. Marianna Krashakova RUSSIA

3. Xenia Zasorina RUSSIA

4. Miyu Kagaya JAPAN

2015

Tokyo, Japan

1. Elena Gulko RUSSIA

2. Natsuki Ota JAPAN

3. Yukina Oda JAPAN

4. Satomi Shimada JAPAN

1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Yumu Tazaki JAPAN

3. Chihiro Tanaka JAPAN

4. Iulia Grigorieva RUSSIA

1. Uliana Grebenshikova RUSSIA

2. Alemgul Sabyrkhan KAZAKHSTAN

3. Kseniia Zasorina RUSSIA

4. Elizavets Ananina RUSSIA

2014

Tokyo, Japan

1. Elena Gulko RUSSIA

2. Natsuki Ota JAPAN

3. Yukina Oda JAPAN

4. Duaa Husain KUWAIT

1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Chihiro Tanaka JAPAN

3. Yuma TazakI JAPAN

4. Dilshoda Umarova  RUSSIA

1. Uliana Grebenshikova RUSSIA

2. Anna Egorova RUSSIA

3. Hitomi Endo JAPAN

4. INFO NEEDED

2013

Tokyo, Japan

1. Natsuki Ota JAPAN

2. Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA

3. Elena Gulko RUSSIA

4. Satomi Shimada JAPAN

1. Julie Lamarre CANADA

2. Tazaki Yuma JAPAN

3. Anastasiya Khripunova RUSSIA

4. Airo Hibino JAPAN

1. Uliana Grebenshikova RUSSIA

2. Hitomi Endo JAPAN

3. Anna Kaczynska POLAND

4. Ekaterina Provkova  RUSSIA

2012

Chiba, Japan

1. Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA

2. Natsuki Ota JAPAN

3. Satomi Shimada JAPAN

4. Ayano Nakamura JAPAN

1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Yuma Tasaki JAPAN

3. Evginiya Timergalieva RUSSIA

4. Yaroslava Moreva RUSSIA

1. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND

2. Valery Doroshenko  RUSSIA

3. Anna Kaczynska Poland

4. Anna Egorova RUSSIA

2010

Chiba, Japan

1. Kanako Taniyama JAPAN

2. Ayako Shibuya JAPAN

3. Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA

4. Satomi Shimada JAPAN

1. Anastasiya Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Yuma Tasaki JAPAN

3. Tamaki Kawasaki JAPAN

4. Mei Ling Yap SINGAPORE

1. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND

2. Anna Kaczynska POLAND

3. Kei Tomita JAPAN

4. Elena Kozlova RUSSIA

2009

Chiba, Japan

1. Kanako Taniyama JAPAN

2. Satomi Shimada JAPAN

3. Naoko Fukui JAPAN

4. Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA

1. Anastasiya Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Yuma Tazaki JAPAN

3. Evgeniya LukyanenkoRUSSIA

4. Julie Lamarre  CANADA

1. Momoka Osugi JAPAN

2. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND

3. Ekaterina Provkova RUSSIA

4. Kei Tomita JAPAN

2008

Chiba, Japan

1. Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA
2. Miruyo Ito
JAPAN
3. Miyoko Kimura
JAPAN
4. Ayaka Shibuya
JAPAN

1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA
2. Dobroslawa Soltysik
POLAND
3. Tetyana Fida
UKRAINE
4. Proletina Koeva
BULGARIA

1. Anna Kopyrina RUSSIA
2. Danaila Cherneva
BULGARIA
3. Agnieszka Sypien
POLAND
4. Alina Aldatova
RUSSIA

2007

Tokyo, Japan

1. Miruyo Ito JAPAN

2. Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN

3. Megumi Tachikawa JAPAN

4. Miyoko Kimura JAPAN

1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Hitomi Fukui JAPAN

3. Evgeniya Lukyanenko RUSSIA

4. Yuma Tasaki JAPAN

1. Alina Aldatova RUSSIA

2. Tamara Yurchenko UKRAINE

3. Kei Tomita JAPAN

4. Jose Potter CANADA

2005

Tokyo, Japan

1. Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA
2. Ewa Pawlikowska
POLAND
3. Zurine Eciolaza
SPAIN
4. Natsumi Iwai
JAPAN

1. Olga Mikurtumova RUSSIA
2. Miyoko Kimura
JAPAN
3. Anastasiya Khripunova
RUSSIA
4. Ksenia Arkhipowa
RUSSIA

1. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND
2. Anna Kopyrina
RUSSIA
3. Dariya Romanova
RUSSIA
4. Lyubov Konysheva
RUSSIA

2003

New York, USA

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND
2. Elena Vorobyeva
RUSSIA
3. Zurine Eciolaza
SPAIN
4. Evgeniya Lukyanenko
RUSSIA

1. Natalia Zmeeva RUSSIA
2. Adrianna Bienkowska
POLAND
3. Judit Suran
HUNGARY
4. Yullya Fokina
RUSSIA

1. Olga Rudenok RUSSIA
2. Mellisa Murakami
CANADA
3. Agnieszka Sypien
POLAND  
4. Karine Jerome
CANADA

2001

Tokyo, Japan

1. Miyuki Eguchi JAPAN
2. Ewa Pawlikowska
POLAND
3. Anna Anossowa 
RUSSIA
4. Zurine Lomas
SPAIN

1. Olga Mikurtumova  RUSSIA
2. Shoko Nakamura
JAPAN 
3. Noriko Fujita
JAPAN
4. Marta Duca
 ROMANIA

1. Anna Kopyrina RUSSIA
2. Agnieszka Sypien
POLAND  
3. Christina Nielsen
DENMARK
4. Judit Suran
HUNGARY

1998

Tokyo, Japan

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND
2. Miyuki Eguchi
JAPAN
3. Agata Pastuszka
POLAND
   Marianne Hansen
DENMARK

1. Judit Suran HUNGARY
2. Tatiana Fedorischeva
RUS.
3. Tomomi Murakami
JAPAN
  Elisabet Jakobsen
NORWAY

1. Marta Duca  ROMANIA 
2. Fumi Imai
JAPAN
3. Linda Masela
 SOUTH AFRICA
    Masae Matsuda
JAPAN

1997

Tokyo, Japan

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND
2. Katia Fukuma
BRAZIL
3. Masako Watanabe
JAPAN
4. Miyuki Eguchi
JAPAN

1. Maria Gibilisco  AUSTRALIA
2. Gabriella Vid
HUNGARY
3. Melvi Marin
BOLIVIA
4. Monika Thiem
 SOUTH AFRICA

 

ONLY TWO CATEGORIES

1996

New York, USA

1. Elizabeth Jakobsen  NORWAY
2. Mannaig Barbotin
CANADA
3. Judit Suran
HUNGARY
4. Kristell Barbotin
CANADA

1. Fabiana P Resende BRAZIL
2. Gunnhild Moen
NORWAY
3. Gabriella Vid
HUNGARY
4. Elaine Ribiero
BRAZIL

 

ONLY TWO CATEGORIES