WKO World Weight Tournament

World Weight Category Tournament

KWU 

IKO

WKO

IKO 3

IFK

KAN

Main Menu

 

 

6th World Cup

 

July 1st & 2nd, Astana City, Kazakhstan, 2017

 

 

 

LIGHTWEIGHT -50kg

MIDDLEWEIGHT -55kg

HEAVYWEIGHT -65kg

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT +65kg

1. Miki Shoguchi JAPAN

2. Lyudmila Ustyugova KAZAKHSTAN

3. Ayu Takeya JAPAN

 Yui Kikukawa JAPAN

1. Juri Minamihara JAPAN

2. Sayaka Kato JAPAN

3. Anastassiya Mironenko KAZAKHSTAN

 Chisa Kato JAPAN

1. Chisaki Araki JAPAN

2. Yekaterina Gurova KAZAKHSTAN

3. Ioanna Belykh KAZAKHSTAN

Inga Mikstaite LITHUANIA

1. Emi Shoguchi JAPAN

2. Misaki Sato JAPAN

3. Nahoko Tanioka JAPAN

Anna Vishniakova RUSSIA

 

5th World Cup

April 13th & 14th, Vilnius, Lithuania, 2013

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Sayaka Kato JAPAN

2. Mariya Gridneva KAZAKHSTAN

3. Diana Maciute LITHUANIA

   Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA

1. Misaki Sato JAPAN

2. Noriko Yokoyama JAPAN

3. Gabija Gudeliauskaite LITHUANIA

   Takayo Kimure JAPAN

1. Margarita Ciuplyte LITHUANIA

2. Emi Shoguchi JAPAN

3. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY

   Diana Balsyte LITHUANIA

4th World Cup

June 20th & 21st, St. Petersburg, Russia, 2009

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Mariya Gridneva KAZAKHSTAN
2. Nozomi Kanemitsu
JAPAN
3. Kazuko Mitsube
JAPAN
4. Elena Bashekehayova
BULG.

1. Misaki Sato JAPAN
2. Edit Abraham
HUNGARY
3. Inga Mikstaite
LITHUANIA
4. Csenge Szepesi
HUNGARY

1. Margarita Ciuplyte LITHUANIA
2. Viviana Chirila
 ROMANIA
3. Carolleen Brix
GREECE
4. Mimiko Fukuda
JAPAN

 3rd World Cup

June 18th & 19th, Osaka, Japan, 2005

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Nozomi Kanemitsu JAPAN
2. Kumiko Sunakawa
JAPAN
3. Yuka Kobayashi
JAPAN
4. Marina Anfimova
RUSSIA

1. Misaki Sato JAPAN
2. Yukina Yamaguchi
JAPAN
3. Mimiko Fukuda
JAPAN
4. Anca Wallmen
 ROMANIA

1. Veronika Szovetes HUNGARY
2. Maria Stensson
SWEDEN
3. Ayumi Noguchi
JAPAN
4. Alina Kazhanova
RUSSIA

 

2nd World Cup

June 23rd, 2001, Budapest, Hungary

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Rita Sztanko HUNGARY
2. Jurgita Tumaite
LITHUANIA
3. Melinda Motzer
HUNGARY
4. Kumiko Sunakawa
JAPAN

1. Veronika Szovetes HUNGARY
2. Sandra Staneviciute
LITHUANIA
3. Chisa Yonezawa
JAPAN
4. Ivett Tóth
HUNGARY