All Japan Weight Category Champions - IKO

 

 

All Japan Results - IKO

All Japan Results - WKO

All Japan Champions - IKO

All Japan Champions - WKO

All Japan Weight Category Championships - IKO

All Japan Weight Category Championships WKO/JFKO

All Japan Weight Category Champions - IKO

All Japan Weight Category Champions WKO/JFKO

Main Menu

 

 

 

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2018

Bey Noah

Chiharu Higuchi

Andrey Luzin RUSSIA

Anton Gulyaev RUSSIA

2017

Kazutaka Watari

Takuya Takeoka

Chihiro Nakajima

Goderdzi Kapanadze RUSSIA

2016

Yuki Yoza

Takuma Yamada

Koinosuke Ishizaki

Syohei Kamada

2015

Yuki Shimizu

Yuta Sawamura

Masanaga Nakamura

Steven Cujic AUSTRALIA

2014

Genki Kamei

Igor Titkov RUSSIA

Yuta Takahashi

Syohei Kamada

2013

Yukou Harada

Masanaga Nakamura

Mikio Ueda

Alexander Yeremenko UKRAINE

2012

Takaichi Onuma

Zenjyurou Mori

Daiki Kobayashi

Syoki Arata

2011

Yuta Sawamura

Takuya Takeoka

Kyohei Ajima

Makoto Taniguchi

2010

Yuya Fujita

Yuta Takahashi

Tariel Nikoleishvili RUSSIA

Syoki Arata

2009

Yuzo Suzuki

Yuta Mita

Yoshitatsu Beppu

Tadakuni Tokuda

2008

Roman Semchenko RUSSIA

Yuzo Suzuki

Yoshitatsu Beppu

Makoto Akaishi

2007

Yuuki Fukuii

Yuzo Suzuki

Osamu Sumitani

Makoto Taniguchi

2006

Yuzo Suzuki

Zenjyurou Mori

Osamu Sumitani

Darmen Sadvokasov RUSSIA

2005

Makoto Ozaki

Tomohiko Matsuoka

Hiroyuki Kidachi

Mikhail Kozlov RUSSIA

2004

Yuuki Fukuii

Takamitsu Sakurai

Kenshin Morimura

Jan Sokup CZECH REP

2003

Osamu Shiojima

Toshihiro Kanamori

Masato Ikeda

Hirokazu Kondo

2002

Osamu Shiojima

Shin Itoh 

Naoji Mikoshiba 

Lechi Kurbanov RUSSIA

2001

Yuuki Fukuii

Yuji Shin

Yoshinori Ikeda

Atsushi Kadoi

2000

Masafumi Tagahara

Hiroyuki Kidachi

Kentaro Tanaka

Hirokazu Kondo

1999

Ryu Narushima

Hiroyuki Kidachi

Shinji Adachi

Kiyoyuki Shida

1998

Hiroyuki Kidachi

Yuji Arai

Atsushi Kadoi

Kiyoyuki Shida

1997

No Tournament due to the 1st World Weight Category Championships: Click here for results.

 

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1996

Masafumi Tagahara

Ryu Narushima

Masayoshi Takaku

1995

Ryu Narushima

Testuo Seto

Tatsuya Iwasaki

1994

Kou Tanigawa

Hiroyuki Miake

Niiho Satoshi

1993

Kensaku Yamamoto

Hidenori Aoki

Kenji Yamaki

1992

Kensaku Yamamoto

Eiji Kawamoto

Yoshihiro Tamura

1991

Kensaku Yamamoto

Naoyuki Sonoda

Yoshihiro Tamura

1990

Kenji Midori

Kyouichi Taguchi

Tatsuya Iwasaki

1989

Seiji Yamame

Hiroyuki Miake

Yashuri Shichinohe

1988

Takahiro Kajiwara

Hideki Shibata

Masashi Kimoto

1987

Kenji Midori

Yasuhiro Kuwajima

Yashuri Shichinohe

1986

Takahiro Kajiwara

Hidehiko Hashizume

Yoshitaka Nishiyama

1985

Kenji Midori

Takehisa Iriki

Yashuri Shichinohe

1984

Masahiro Oga

Hideaki Kakinuma

Yashuri Shichinohe