IKO European Championships

European Championships

ALL

IKO

WKO

IKO MATSUSHIMA

KWU

IFK

KAN

RENGOKAI

KWF

Europe Menu

 

 

YEAR

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT 

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2021

NOT HELD DUE TO GLOBAL COVID-19 PANDEMIC

2020

2019

Wroclaw

Poland

1. Yevgeniy Glukhov RUSSIA

2. Alim Yunusov RUSSIA

3. Guillaume Gründler FRANCE

4. Pawel Wolski POLAND

1. Ashot Zarinyan RUSSIA

2. Lascha Gabarev RUSSIA

3. Mahmut Tarik Keskin TURKEY

4. Oscar Mazurkiewicz POLAND

1. Andrey Luzin RUSSIA

2. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

3. Antonio Tusseau FRANCE

4. Patrik Sypien POLAND

1. Alexander Yeremenko RUSSIA

2. Constantin Dogari MOLDOVA

3. Maxim Kuzyaev UKRAINE

4. Maxime Demeautis FRANCE

2018

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Kiril Psarev RUSSIA

2. Alim Yunusov RUSSIA

3. Albert Reyes SPAIN

4. Tom Soulliere FRANCE

1. Ashot Zarinyan RUSSIA

2. Lascha Gabarev RUSSIA

3. Dilyan Ivanov BULGARIA

4. Grzegorz Wegrzuk POLAND

1. Andrey Luzin RUSSIA

2. Ivan Aksenenko RUSSIA

3. Kiril Boev BULGARIA

4. Mate Badar HUNGARY

1. Konstantin Kovalenko RUSSIA

2. Goderdzi Kapanadze RUSSIA

3. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

4. Andrzej Winiarska POLAND

2017

Lyon

France

1. Alim Yunusov RUSSIA

2. Andrei Kotov KAZAKSTHAN

3. Guillaume Gründler FRANCE

4. Nikita Zhardiev POLAND

1. Alexei Galiev RUSSIA

2. Lascha Gabarev RUSSIA

3. Yerbolat Kanapin KAZAKSTHAN

4. Ivan Tejero SPAIN

1. Antonio Tusseau FRANCE

2. Patrik Sypien POLAND

3. Cyril Kochnev RUSSIA

4. Ivan Aksenenko RUSSIA

1. Konstantin Kovalenko RUSSIA

2. Damian Galinski POLAND

3. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

4. Goderdzi Kapanadze RUSSIA

2016

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Kiril Psarev RUSSIA

2. Alim Yunusov RUSSIA

3. Ilyas Astamirov RUSSIA

4. Kiril Zuborev RUSSIA

1. Ashot Zarinyan RUSSIA

2. Andrey Zubarev RUSSIA

3. Igor Titkov RUSSIA

4. Mirel Iacob ROMANIA

1. Eldar Ismailov UKRAINE

2. Ivan Mezentsev RUSSIA

3. David Navojan RUSSIA

4. Andrey Kolosov RUSSIA

1. Dawid Sarkhosyan RUSSIA

2. Tornike Kurtsikidze RUSSIA

3. Farukh Turgunboev RUSSIA

4. Patrik Sypien POLAND

2015

Berlin

Germany

1. Guillaume Gründler FRANCE

2. Anton Khizhinsky UKRAINE

3. Alexander Grushenko UKRAINE

4. Florentin Chiripuci ROMANIA

1. Eldar Ismailov UKRAINE

2. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA

3. Mykyta Peshenko UKRAINE

4. Francisco Zapata SPAIN

1. Alexander Yeremenko UKRAINE

2. Patrik Sypien POLAND

3. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA

4. Maxime Demeautis FRANCE

1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

2. Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA

3. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE

4. Damian Galinski POLAND

2014

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Alexander Mikhailov RUSSIA

2. Ashot Zarinyan RUSSIA

3. Eldar Ismailov UKRAINE

4. Antonio Grigorescu  ROMANIA

1. Antonio Tusseau FRANCE

2. Andrey Zubarev RUSSIA

3. Igor Titkov RUSSIA

4. Nikita Bubyakov RUSSIA

1. Alexander Yeremenko UKRAINE

2. Darmen Sadvokasov RUSSIA

3. Andrey Chirkov RUSSIA

4. Ivan Mezentsev RUSSIA

1. Zahari Damyanov  BULGARIA

2. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE

3. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

4. Patrik Sypien POLAND

2013

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Guillaume Gründler FRANCE

2. Kiril Zubarev RUSSIA

3. Alexandr Gruschenko UKRAINE

4. Antonio Grigorescu ROMANIA

1. Gerrard Will POLAND

2. Vladsilav Ekimov RUSSIA

3. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE

4. Torgul Kazymov UKRAINE

1. Alexander Yeremenko UKRAINE

2. Andrey Chirkov RUSSIA

3. Alexei Medvedev RUSSIA

4. Radek Okrajek CZECH REP.

1. Zahari Damyanov  BULGARIA

2. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

3. Patrik Sypien POLAND

4. Sergey Uvitsky RUSSIA

2012

Budapest

Hungary

1. Eldar Ismailov UKRAINE

2. Oleksandr Kostenko UKRAINE

3. Konrad Will POLAND

  Albert Anzalone ITALY

1. Mirel Iacob ROMANIA

2. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA

3. Dzhamshed Ulfatov RUS.

  Skander Youssfi FRANCE

1. Alexander Yeremenko UKRAINE

2. Ilya Karpenko RUSSIA

3. Marian Negrescu ROMANIA

  Daniel Bukowy POLAND

1. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE

2. Marchin Prachino POLAND

3. Ibragim Gogaev RUSSIA

  Nikolai Davydov RUSSIA

2011

Padova

Italy

1. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND

2. Antonio Grigorescu  ROMANIA

3. Marius Stochitoiu ROMANIA

  Stheimbisio Majozi GT BRTN

1. Sultanamet Yunusov UKRAINE

2. Mirel Jacob ROMANIA

3. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE

  Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA

1. Alexander Yeremenko UKRAINE

2. Daniel Bukowy POLAND

3. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN

   Marcin Prachnio POLAND

1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN

2. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE

3. Semen Garan UKRAINE

  Maxime Demeautis FRANCE

2010

Bucharest

Romania

1. Stanislav Romanchev RUSSIA

2. Viktor Teixeira HOLLAND

3. Alexei Burlutskiy UKRAINE

  Antonio Grigorescu  ROM.

1. Giga Shamatava RUSSIA

2. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE

3. Pawel Bizshak POLAND

   Michal Krzak POLAND

1. Tariel Nikoleishvili  RUSSIA

2. Mirel Jacob ROMANIA

3. Alexender Yeremenko UKRAINE

  Nurmamed Mamedov  RUSSIA

1. Zahari Damyanov  BULGARIA

2. Sergey Uvitsky RUSSIA

3. Charly Quinol FRANCE

   Daniel Milisevic  SERBIA

2009

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Yevgeniy Yakovenko UKRAINE
2. Viktor Teixeira
HOLLAND
3. Piotr Moczydlowski
POLAND
  Antonio Grigorescu
ROMANIA

1. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
2. Aleksandar Komanov
BULGARIA
3. Vusal Ismailov
UKRAINE
  Michal Krzak
POLAND

1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
2. Lucian Gogonel
ROMANIA
3. Pablo Estensoro
SPAIN
  Olexiy Pryhhdko
UKRAINE

1. Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA
2. Dmitry Lunev
RUSSIA
3. Djema Belkhodja
FRANCE
   Petar Martinov
BULGARIA

2008

Vitoria

Spain

1. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
2. Viktor Teixeira
HOLLAND
3. Alexander Mikhailov
RUS.
   Ionut Mihalache
ROMANIA

1. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
2. Nikita Tomchuk
RUSSIA
3. Stilian Petrov
BULGARIA
   Michal Krzak
POLAND

1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
2. Lucian Gogonel
ROMANIA
3. Pablo Estensoro
SPAIN
  Marcin Sieradzki
POLAND

1. Krzysztof Habraszka POLAND
2. Petar Martinov
BULGARIA
3. Vldyslav Plyasonytsya
SPAIN
   Djema Belkhodja
FRANCE

2007

Volos

Greece

1. Shamil Lakaev RUSSIA
2. Piotr Moczydlowski
POLAND
3. Ionut Mihalache
ROMANIA
   Stilian Petrov
BULGARIA

1. Hussein Elikhanov RUS.
2. Javier Lezcano
SPAIN
3. Nicolae Stoian
ROMANIA
  Rustam Unezhev
RUSSIA

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Krzysztof Habraszka
POL.
3. Alejandro Navarro
SPAIN
   Olexiy Pryhhdko
UKRAINE

1. Jan Sokup CZECH REP.
2. Petar Martinov
BULGARIA
3. Karol Ciesluk
POLAND
   Djema Belkhodja
FRANCE

2006

Barcelona

Spain

1. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
2. Alexander Shikhaleyev
RUSSIA
3. Viktor Teixeira
HOLLAND
   Alexei Linchenko
RUSSIA

1. Yevgeniy Shevnin RUSSIA
2. Volodymyr Mashov
UKR.
3. Otto Megrelishvili
GER.
   Nicolae Stoian
ROMANIA

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Pablo Estensoro
SPAIN
3. Alejandro Navarro
SPAIN
   Olexiy Pryhhdko
UKRAINE

1. Petar Martinov BULGARIA
2. Sergey Nikishaev
RUSSIA
3. Piotr Banasik
POLAND
  Alexei Kiushkin
RUSSIA

2005

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Dmitry Kuteka RUSSIA
2. Piotr Moczydlowski
POLAND
3. Stilian Petrov
BULGARIA
   Piotr Sawicki
POLAND

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Javier Lezcano
SPAIN
3. Mikhail Tretyakov
RUSSIA
   Nicolae Stoian
ROMANIA

1. Goderzi Kapanadze RUSSIA
2. Krzysztof Habraszka
POLAND
3. Alejandro Navarro
SPAIN
   Eduard Wallmen
GERMANY

1. Artur Oganasian ARMENIA
2. Jan Sokup
CZECH REP.
3. Artem Pukas
RUSSIA
  Rudolf Conquet
HOLLAND

2004

Riesa

Germany

1. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
2. Vusal Ismailov
UKRAINE
3. Radovan Bosko
CZECH REPUBLIC
   Artur Babaev
RUSSIA

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Volodymyr Mashov
UKR.
3. Javier Lezcano
SPAIN
   Otto Megrelishvili
GER.

1. Krzysztof Habraszka POLAND
2. Igor Titkov
RUSSIA
3. Pablo Estensoro
SPAIN
   Piotr Banasik
POLAND

1. Sokrat Suleymanov RUS.
2. Valentin Krastev
BUL.
3. Eduard Wallmen
GERMANY
  Alexandre Rodrigues
FRANCE

2003

Uzhogorod

Ukraine

1. Semen Yakovenko UKRAINE
2. Yuri Lavrinenko
UKRAINE
3. Karen Giadukin
ARMENIA
  Georgi Vasilev
BULGARIA

1. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
2. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
3. Javier Lezcano
SPAIN
   Lucian Gogonel ROM.

1. Krzytsof Habraszka POLAND
2. Pablo Estensoro 
SPAIN
3. Lorant Paksi
HUNGARY
 Jan Sokup
CZECH REPUBLIC

1. Sveto Dekovic SERBIA
2. Marek Kosowski
POLAND
3. Karol Ciesluk
POLAND
 Artur Oganasian
ARMENIA

2002

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Semen Yakovenko
UKRAINE
3. Raymond Mikkelsen
NORWAY
  Georgi Vasilev
BULGARIA

1. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
2. Plamen Jeliazkov
BULGARIA
3. Erik Grindheim
NORWAY
    Javier Lezcano
SPAIN

1. Akos Aladics HUNGARY
2. Marek Kubek
AUSTRIA
3. Pablo Estensoro 
SPAIN
   Semoyn Garan
UKRAINE

1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND
2. Marek Kosowski
POLAND
3. Rudolf Conquet
HOLLAND
  Lucian Spiridon
ROMANIA

2001

Szentes

Hungary

1. Dmitry Startsev RUSSIA
2. Waldemar Wiszyñski POLAND
3. Artur Szychowski POLAND
   Shamil Lakaev RUSSIA

1. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
2. Aleksandre Goulevich BELARUS
3. Ivan Sidoti
ITALY
     Valeriy Vasjin UKRAINE

1. Lechi Kurbanov RUSSIA
2. Sergey Melyuk RUSSIA
3. Tomasz Glowacki POLAND
  Semoyn Garan UKRAINE

1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND
2. Alexei Drobyazko UKR.
3. Marek Kosowski POLAND
  Adam Solyom HUNGARY

2000

Oporto

Portugal

1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND 
2. Christian Luissint FRANCE
3. Ronny Holf NORWAY
   
Leszek Zgrzebniak POLAND

1. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
2. Semoyn Garan UKRAINE 
3. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
   
Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA

1. Hitoshi Kiyama JAPAN
2. Pavel Mandok POLAND 
3. Marek Kubek AUSTRIA
   
Andrey Onopchenko UKRAINE

1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND
2. Florian Ogunade GERMANY
3. Alexei Drobyazko UKRAINE
   
Fabrice Fourmont FRANCE

1999

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Stefan Mocanu ROMANIA
3. Dimo Tenev BULGARIA
  Alon Shualy ISRAEL

1. Vadim Yakovenko UKR.
2. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
3. Ionel Stancu ROMANIA
  Mustafa Oksuz FRANCE

1. Paul Kasprowski ROMANIA
2. Cayetano Mateo SPAIN
3. Rafal Szlazak POLAND
   
Lechi Kurbanov RUSSIA

1. Alexander Lapko UKRAINE
2. Mihai Gorgoiu ROMANIA
3. Alexei Drobyazko UKRAINE
   Tibor Naby HUNGARY

1998

Zaragoza

Spain

1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND
2. Michael Biskos BELGIUM
3. Ahmed Alinak BELGIUM
4. Zoltan Dudas HUNGARY

1. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
2. Florescu Tiberiu ROMANIA
3. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
4. Laurent Philouze FRANCE

1. Mateusz Wojcik POLAND
2. Marek Kosowski  POLAND
3. Zeljo Micakovic AUSTRIA
4. Eduard Wallmen GERMANY

1. Pavel Mandok POLAND  
2. Eusebio Barbero SPAIN
3. Siegfied Elson HOLLAND
4. Georgj Georgiev BULGARIA

1997

Gdansk

Poland

1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND 
2. Leszek Zgrzebniak POLAND
3. Ionel Stancu ROMANIA 
   
Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA

1. Vladimir Zadarozhniy UKRAINE
2. Florescu Tiberiu ROMANIA
3. Johannes Berget NORWAY
    
Iulian Nichalache ROMANIA

1. Marek Kosowski POLAND
2. Cayetano Mateo SPAIN
3. Egil Arne Okland NORWAY
   
Lucian Spiridon ROMANIA

1. Alexander Lapko UKRAINE
2. Rafal Czerniakowski POLAND
3. Alexander Bielecki POLAND
    
Ion Gorgoiu ROMANIA

1996

Volos

Greece

1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND 
2. Leszek Zgrzebniak POLAND
3. Plamen Jeliazkov BULGARIA
4. Vladimir Parszukov RUSSIA

1. Eugeniusz Dadziburg POLAND
2. Fernando Perez SPAIN
3. Pavel Mandok POLAND
4. Vadim Yakovenko UKRAINE

1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND 
2. Egil Arne Okland NORWAY 
3. Georgi Georgiev BULGARIA
4. Istvan Petrovsky HUNGARY

NO SHW CATEGORY HW WAS 80KG+