European Championships

ALL

IKO

WKO

IKO MATSUSHIMA

KWU

IFK

KAN

RENGOKAI

KWF

Europe Menu

 

 KWF European Open Championships

Year / Venue

-70kg

-75kg

-80kg

-90kg

+90kg

2018

Kaliningrad

Russia

1. Marcel Mansurov RUSSIA

2. Tetsu Kuroda JAPAN

3. Ivan Komanov BULGARIA

Alexei Simonov RUSSIA

1. Pavel Cherepanov RUSSIA

2. Dimitar Dimitrov BULGARIA

3. Dimitriy Berestnev RUSSIA

 Iznaur Dzhandarov RUSSIA

1. Georgi Doychev BULGARIA

2. Marcin Kulakowski POLAND

3. Ali Zibawi Malek LEBANON 

 Shahimi Hussei LEBANON 

1. Muhammed Kushkov RUSSIA

2. Kamil Mastaj POLAND

3. Kristian Doychev BULGARIA

 Alexei Naberegnev RUSSIA

1. Rasim Samedov RUSSIA

2. Sbeiti Mohamad Jaafar LEBANON 

3. Hristo Georgiev BULGARIA

  Vasif Samedov RUSSIA

2017

Świnoujście Poland

1. Artur Arushanyan ARMENIA

2. Yuta Murakami JAPAN

3. Hiroki Akimoto JAPAN

 Karpis Larapetyan ARMENIA

1. Pavel Cherepanov RUSSIA

2. Kristyian Stankov BULGARIA

3. Szymon Swiotkoswki POLAND

 Vladyslav Inodin UKRAINE

1. Oleg Tokharev RUSSIA

2. Yevgen Bozhko UKRAINE

3. Kristyian Doychev BULGARIA

   Angel Vetsov BULGARIA

1. Raman Bubelu BELARUS

2. Kamil Mastaj POLAND

3. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN

 Erwin Pekala POLAND

1. Yuri Kirakyosan RUSSIA

2. Krystian Gjertcen NORWAY 

3. Yauheni Kasachuk BelarusBELARUS

 Pavel Kachamakov BULGARIA

2016

Papendal

Holland

1. Davey Brand HOLLAND

2. Miyazaki Koki JAPAN

3. Berkdzan Shen BULGARIA

  Kian Jensen  DENMARK

1. Nikita Bubyakov RUSSIA

2. Michal Nikiel POLAND

3. Dimitar Dimitrov BULGARIA

 Wesley Jansen HOLLAND

1. Jonathan Redondo SPAIN

2. Catalin Mocanu ROMANIA

3. Georgi Doychev BULGARIA

  Marcin Kulakowski POLAND

1. Andrej Uleschenko RUSSIA

2. Kristian Doychev BULGARIA

3. Kamil Mastaj  POLAND

   Jo Miyahara JAPAN

1. Yuri Kirakyosan RUSSIA

2. Ivan Medvedev RUSSIA

3. Yordan Yanev BULGARIA

   Hristo Georgiev BULGARIA

2015

ESTONIA.GIF

Tallin

Estonia

1. Bereket Nurbayev KAZAK

2. Berkdzhan Shen BULGARIA

3. Michal Baczyk POLAND

   Lukasz Cichy POLAND

1. Aleksander Petrov BULGARIA

2. Tomasz Madej POLAND

3. Michal Nikiel POLAND

   Michal Werner POLAND

1. Marcin Kulakowski POLAND

2. Kamil Mastaj  POLAND

3. Marcin Zuk POLAND

   Michal Pniewski POLAND

1. Genadi Stoev BULGARIA

2. Alexander Yordanov BULGARIA

3 Aygun Kutlu TurkeyTURKEY

  Maksim Juskov ESTONIA.GIFESTONIA

1. Yordan Yanev BULGARIA

2. Eivind Naerland NORWAY 

3. Filip Adamow POLAND

  Jakub Orzechowski POLAND

2014

 

Volos

Greece

1. Ivan Komanov BULGARIA

2. Baurz Kumiskaliyev KAZAK

3. David Brandt HOLLAND

   Bereket Nurbayev KAZAK

1. Grisha Torosyan ARMENIA

2. Michal Werner POLAND

3. Mahdi Jalaiyan Shandazi IRAN

   Daniel Moryson POLAND

1. Gerard Will POLAND

2. Janusz Lagodzinski POLAND

3. Relu Marinescu ROMANIA

   Marcin Kulokowski POLAND

1. Aleksander Komanov BULGARIA

2. Emil Stanev BULGARIA

3. Moham Moghaddam IRAN

   Lathrouras Nikoalos GREECE

1. Yordan Yanev BULGARIA

2. Hristo Georgiev BULGARIA

3. Mahdi Khosravi IRAN

   Christian Garcia Contreras SPAIN

2013

Legnicia

Poland

1. Kyosuke Yoshihama JAPAN

2. Ivan Komanov BULGARIA

3. Hrachik Grigoryan ARMENIA

   Raouf Haj Mansour - TUNISIA

1. Shota Matoba JAPAN

2. Grisha Torosyan ARMENIA

3. Mohamed El Harake LEBANON 

   Tomasz Madej POLAND

1. Gerard Will POLAND

2. Nikolai Yorgov BULGARIA

3. Marcin Zuk POLAND

   Wassim Lagaab - TUNISIA

1. Aleksander Komanov BULGARIA

2. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN

3. Koen Brink HOLLAND

   Rabia Bousbia - TUNISIA

1. Ferrie Hoogeveen  HOLLAND

2. Ayhan Mehmedov BULGARIA

3. Hristo Georgiev BULGARIA

   Jacek Antczak POLAND

 

-70kg

-80kg

-90kg

+90kg

 

2012

Zaragoza

Spain

1. Viktor Teixeira HOLLAND
2. Artem Solovyev
RUSSIA
3. Ildar Talipov
SPAIN
    Daniel Redondo
SPAIN

1. Denis Abramov RUSSIA
2. Emil Dzhafarov
RUSSIA
3. Decosterd Sacha
SWITZ.
Saypudin Dzhavakatkhanov
RUS

1. Jonathan Redondo SPAIN
2.
Aleksander Komanov BULG.
3. Emil Staliev
BULGARIA
   Jose Molina
SPAIN

1. Yordan Yanev BULGARIA
2. Augustin Alcazar
SPAIN
3. David Ruiz
SPAIN
    Alejandro Molina
SPAIN

Four Categories only

2011

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Baurz Kumiskaliyev KAZAK
2. Ivan Komanov
BULGARIA
3. Aleksander Petrov
BUL.
   Lyubomir Zelev
BUL.

1. Arayik Rafayelyan ARMENIA
2. Yevgeniy Akulov
KAZAK
3. Nikolai Yorgov
BULGARIA

    Patryk Borowski POLAND

1. Aleksander Komanov BULG.
2. Arsen Hachatryan
ARMENIA
3. Koen Brink
HOLLAND
  Akmirza Kendjibaev
KAZAK

1. Ferri Hoogeveen HOLLAND
2.
Peter Martinov BULGARIA
3. Yordan Yanev 
BULGARIA
    Hristo Georgiev
BULGARIA

Four Categories only

 

CHAMPIONS

YEAR

-70kg

-75kg

-80kg

-90kg

+90kg

 

2018

Marcel Mansurov RUSSIA

Pavel Cherepanov RUSSIA

Georgi Doychev BULGARIA

Muhammed Kushkov RUSSIA

Rasim Samedov RUSSIA

 

2017

Artur Arushanyan ARMENIA

Pavel Cherepanov RUSSIA

Oleg Tokharev RUSSIA

Raman Bubelu BELARUS

Yuri Kirakyosan RUSSIA

 

2016

Davey Brand HOLLAND

Nikita Bubyakov RUSSIA

Jonathan Redondo SPAIN

Andrej Uleschenko RUSSIA

Yuri Kirakyosan RUSSIA

 

2015

Bereket Nurbayev KAZAK

Aleksander Petrov BULGARIA

Marcin Kulakowski POLAND

Genadi Stoev BULGARIA

Yordan Yanev BULGARIA

 

2014

Ivan Komanov BULGARIA

Grisha Torosyan ARMENIA

Gerard Will POLAND

Aleksander Komanov BULGARIA

Yordan Yanev BULGARIA

 

2013

Kyosuke Yoshihama JAPAN

Shota Matoba JAPAN

Gerard Will POLAND

Aleksander Komanov BULGARIA

Ferri Hoogeveen  HOLLAND

 

YEAR

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2012

Viktor Teixeira HOLLAND

Denis Abramov RUSSIA

Jonathan Redondo SPAIN

Yordan Yanev BULGARIA

2011

Baurz Kumiskaliyev KAZAK

Arayik Rafayelyan ARMENIA

Aleksander Komanov BULG.

Ferri Hoogeveen HOLLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The EKF was formed after European a number of countries from the IKO run by Kancho Matsui withdrew their membership