WKO European Championships

European Championships

ALL

IKO

WKO

IKO MATSUSHIMA

KWU

IFK

KAN

RENGOKAI

KWF

Europe Menu

 

YEAR / CTY

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT 

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2017

Copenhagen

Denmark

1. Emin Ismayilli AZERBAJIAN

2. Konrad Kozubowski POLAND

3. Valeh Jafarov AZERBAJIAN

  Karczub Zalan HUNGARY

1. Andrius Miseckas LITH.

2. Mikheil Tsiklauri GEORGIA

3. Tengiz Bastoiani GEORGIA

 George Suciu ROMANIA  

1. Valdemaras Gudauskas LITH.

2. Marius Ilas ROMANIA  

3. Vytautas Cepla LITHUANIA

  Levan Verulidze GEORGIA

1. Maciej Mazur POLAND

2. Brian Jakobsen DENMARK

3. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

 Edgard Sečinski LITHUANIA

2016

Tblisi

Georgia

1. Andrei Zinchenko GEO.

2. Georgi Lotarov BULGARIA

3. Oruj Safarov AZER.

 Taras Havrylets UKRAINE

1. Salahat Hasanov AZER.

2. Andrius Miseckas LITH.

3. Mikheil Tsiklauri GEORGIA

  Oleksandr Svynarenko UKR.

1. Valdemaras Gudauskas LITH.

2. Marius Ilas ROMANIA  

3. Yasir Mammadov AZER.

   Mubariz Agamaliyev AZER.

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

2. Macej Mazur POLAND

3. Edgard Secinskij LITHUANIA

  Brian Jakobsen DENMARK

2015

Warsaw

Poland

1. Lascha Khachapuridze GEO.

2. Andrei Zinchenko GEO.

3. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY

 George Suciu ROMANIA  

1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA  

2. Tengiz Bastoiani GEORGIA

3. Gerard Will POLAND

 Decosterd Sacha SWITZERLAND

1. Valdemaras Gudauskas LITH.

2. Vasil Vangelov BULGARIA

3. Marek Wolny POLAND

 Zsolt Balogh HUNGARY

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

2. Macej Mazur POLAND

3. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA

 Eventas Guzauskas LITH.

2014

Baku

Azerbaijan

1. Andrei Zinchenko GEO.

2. Oruj Safarov AZER.

3. Gábor Rózsa HUNGARY

 Jonas Eimontas LITHUANIA

1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA  

2. Vytautas Cepla LITHUANIA

3. Salahat Hasanov AZER.

 Yasir Mammadov AZER.

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

2. Vasil Vangelov BULGARIA

3. Edgard Secinskij LITH.

 Valdemaras Gudauskas LITH.

1. Andrius Draugelis LITHUANIA

2. Dorin Margarint ROMANIA  

3. Emzar Nikatsadze GEO.

 Fredrik Olsson SWEDEN

2013

Lucerne

Switzerland

1. Gábor Rózsa HUNGARY

2. Lasha Khachapuridze GEO.

3. Salahat Hasanov AZER.

 Andrei Zinchenko GEO.

1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA  

2. Vytautas Cepla LITHUANIA

3. Domas Sutkus LITHUANIA

 Yasir Mammadov AZER.

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA

2. Vasil Vangelov BULGARIA

3. Maciej Mazur POLAND

  Marek Wolny POLAND

1. Andrius Draugelis LITHUANIA

2. Dorin Margarint ROMANIA  

3. Emzar Nikatsadze GEO.

 Karol Ciesluk POLAND

2012

Antwerp

Belgium

1. Gábor Rózsa HUNGARY
2. Matuesz Garbacz
POLAND
3. Mikheil Tsiklauri
GEO.
 Andrei Zinchenko
GEO.

1. Orest Proc LITH.
2. Jimmie Collin
SWEDEN

3. Marius Ilas ROMANIA  
 Artem Bilotskyi
UKRAINE

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Edgard Secinskij
LITH.

3. Maciej Mazur POLAND

  Marek Wolny POLAND

1. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
2.
Brian Jakobsen DENMARK

3. Fredrik Olsson SWEDEN
 Lukasz Lemieszko POLAND

2011

Vilnius

Lithuania

1. Mikheil Tsiklauri GEO.
2. Andrius Miseckas
LITH.
3. Matuesz Garbacz
POL.
 Sergei Druhora
UKR.

1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA  
2. Andzej Milevskij
LITH.
3. Levan Tsintzadze
GEO.

 Orest Proc LITHUANIA

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Zsolt Balogh
HUNGARY
3.
Mindaugas Pavilionis LITH.
 Darius Gudauskas
LITH.

1. Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA
2.
Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
3. Sandor Kovacs
HUNGARY
 Andrius Draugelis
LITH.

2010

Logrones

Spain

1. Gábor Rózsa HUNGARY
2. Mikheil Tsiklauri
GEO.
3. Ferrando Gandia
SPAIN
   Sergei Druhora
UKR.

1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA  
2. Andzej Milevskij
LITH.
3. Ruben Rodrgiuez
SPAIN
  Jimmie Collin
SWEDEN

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Darius Gudauskas
LITH.
3.
Mindaugas Pavilionis LITH.
   Zsolt Balogh
HUNGARY

1. Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA
2.
Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
3. Eduard Janoashvili
GEO.
 Brian Jakobsen
DENMARK

2009

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Mikheil Tsiklauri GEO.
2. Gábor Rózsa
HUNGARY
3. Mykhailo Saveliev
UKR.
   Vytautas Kalvatis
LITH.

1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA  
2. Sandor Bak
HUNGARY
3. Andzej Milevskij
LITH.
Christian Christiansen
DEN.

1. Dmitrij Alekseandrov LITH.
2. Darius Gudauskas
LITH.
3. Macieij Matusewicz
POL.
  Zsolt Balogh
HUNGARY

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Eduard Janoashvili
GEO.
3. Brian Jakobsen
DENMARK
  Arturas Mazeliauskas
LITH.

2008

Plovdiv

Bulgaria

1. Gábor Rózsa HUNGARY
2. Taras Popovych
UKRAINE
3. Andrius Miseckas
LITH.
  Krisztián Pető
HUNGARY

1. Gergo Magna HUNGARY
2. Sandor Bak
HUNGARY
3. Jimmie Collin
SWEDEN
   Dimitar Popov
BULGARIA

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Mindaugas Pavilionis
LITH.
3. Darius Gudauskas
LITH.
   Kepa Etxebarria
SPAIN

1. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
2. Eduard Janoashvili
GEO.
3. Brian Jakobsen
DENMARK
   Yordan Terziev
BULGARIA

2007

Vilnius

Lithuania

1. Gábor Rózsa HUNGARY
2. Taras Popovych
UKRAINE
3. Vytautas Kalvatis
LITH.
   Vytas Viscius
LITHUANIA

1. Christian Christiansen DEN.
2. Johnny Desmedt
FRANCE
3. Orest Proc
LITHUANIA
   Gergo Magna
HUNGARY

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Eduard Janoashvili
GEOR.
3. Darius Gudauskas
LITH.
  Mindaugas Pavilionis
LITH.

1. Donatas Imbras LITH.
2. Emzar Nikatsadze
GEORGIA
3. Lukas Kubilius
LITH.
   Margarint Dorin
ROMANIA

2006

Budapest

Hungary

1. Dimitar Popov BULGARIA
2. Andrius Miseckas
LITH.
3. Elnur Rafailov
AZER.
   Gábor Rózsa
HUNGARY

1. Christian Christiansen DEN.
2. Johnny Desmedt
FRANCE
3. Milush Draganov
BULGARIA
   Orest Proc
LITHUANIA

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Darius Gudauskas
LITH.
3. Mindaugas Pavilionis
LITH.
  Roland Fülöp
HUN.

1. Daniel Torok HUNGARY
2. Lukas Kubilius
LITH.
3. Semen Garan
UKRAINE
   Olexiy Kasatonov
UKRAINE

2005

Copenhagen

Denmark

1. Dimitar Popov BULG.
2. József Nemes
HUN.
3. Gábor Rózsa
HUN.
   Silas Inoue
DENMARK

1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
2. Orest Proc
LITHUANIA
3. Christian Christiansen
DEN.
  Andzej Milevskij
LITH.

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULG.
2. Mindaugas Pavilionis
LITH.
3. Roland Fülöp
HUN.
   Tomas Vik
CZECH REP.

1. Daniel Torok HUNGARY
2. Benno Rasmussen
DEN.
3. Brian Jakobsen
DENMARK
  Arturas Mazeliauskas
LITH.

2004

Plovdiv

Bulgaria

1. Dimitar Popov BULG.
2. Lasha Khachaporidze
GEO.
3. Elnur Salimov
AZER.
   Vytautas Viscius
LITH.

1. Jakoeb Groenhof HOLL.
2. Christian Christiansen
DEN.
3. Andzei Milevskij
LITH.
  Florin Barbanta
ROMANIA

1. Darius Gudauskas LITH.
2. Vladyslav Zhyr
UKR.
3. Dimitar Trampov
BULG.
   Sergiy Slynko
UKR.

1. Donatas Imbras LITH.
2. Daniel Torok
HUNGARY
3. Benno Rasmussen
DEN.
 Arturas Mazeliauskas
LITH.

2003

Kaunus

Lithuania

1. Dimitar Popov BULG.
2. Dimitar Karailev BULG.
3. Vytautas Kalvatis LITH.
   Vytautas Viscius LITH.

1. Muzaffer Bacak GER.
2. Valeri Dimitrov BULG.
3. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
 Donatas Kievinas LITH.

1. Darius Gudauskas LITH.
2. Emzari Nikasatdze
GEOR.
3. Dmitry Zhavoronkov
UKR.
   Dimitar Trampov
BULGARIA

1. Donatas Imbras LITH.
2. Daniel Torok
HUNGARY
3. Benno Rasmussen
DEN.
   Arturas Mazeliauskas
LITH.

2001

Madrid

Spain

1. Dimitar Popov BULGARIA
2. Solsani Kundukhasvili GEO
3. Pacual Requena SPAIN
   
Alberto Morras SPAIN

1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Francisco Carpena SPAIN
3. Muzaffer Bacak GERMANY
   
David Gejadze GEORGIA

1. Sergey Voytenko UKRAINE
2. Olexiy Kasatonov UKRAINE 
3. Daniel Torok HUNGARY
Gediminas Tankevicius LITH.

ONLY THREE CATEGORIES

1999

Copenhagen

Denmark

1. Michel St. Martory FRANCE
2. Ricardas Poska LITHUANIA
3. Pascual Requena SPAIN
   Mark Goodwin GT BRITAIN

1. Paulius Klapatauskas LITH
2. Jakob Ibsen DENMARK
3. Csaba Katona HUNGARY
  Mathias Halberg DENMARK

1. Allahvezdi Rustamov AZERB.
2. Sholin Ventsislav BULGARIA  
3. Harold Reiz Haris SWITZERLAND
    Dimitri Tranpov BULGARIA

ONLY THREE CATEGORIES

1997

Berlin

Germany

1. Antal Bencze HUNGARY
2. Sandor Dorgo HUNGARY  
3. Pascal Requena SPAIN  
  Ricardas Poska   LITHUANIA

1. Muzaffer Bacak GERMANY
2. Mathias Halberg DENMARK
3. Ferenc Fris HUNGARY
  Michael Gerritsen HOLLAND

1. Thomas Turcinskas  LITHUANIA
2. Dimitri Tranpov BULGARIA  
3. Burghard Gartner GERMANY 
  Gyula Telek HUNGARY

ONLY THREE CATEGORIES