IKO European Championships

European Championships

ALL

IKO

WKO

IKO MATSUSHIMA

KWU

IFK

KAN

RENGOKAI

KWF

Europe Menu

 

YEAR / CTY

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT 

HEAVYWEIGHT

2017

Lyon

France

1. Daria Szefer POLAND 

2. Natalia Konovalova RUSSIA

3. Lilia Baistiuchenko UKRAINE

4. Nastasia Iavorscaia MOLDOVA

1. Shainez El Haimour FRANCE

2. Anastasiya Khripunova RUSSIA

3. Emilia Chimkowska POLAND 

4. Claudia Saavedra SPAIN

1. Uliana Grebenshchikova RUSSIA

2. Maria Jasko POLAND 

3. Kseniia Zasorina RUSSIA

4. Beata Opechowska POLAND 

2016

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Agnieszka Winek POLAND 

2. Daria Szefer POLAND 

3. Agata Zjawinska POLAND 

4. Sylwia Jocz POLAND

1. Anastasiya Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Elena Gulko RUSSIA

3. Aleksandra Matysiak POLAND 

4. Bozianu Madena ROMANIA

1. Uliana Grebenshchikova RUSSIA

2. Kseniia Zasorina RUSSIA

3. Maria Jasko POLAND 

4. Hajnalka Silman HUNGARY

2015

Berlin

Germany

1. Elena Gulko RUSSIA

2. Yaroslavna Moreva RUSSIA

3. Agata Zjawinska POLAND 

4. Aurelie Apavou FRANCE

1. Iulia Grigorieva RUSSIA

2. Kseniia Zasorina RUSSIA

3. Tetiana Niemtseva UKRAINE

4. Lisa Maruskin FRANCE

1. Uliana Grebenschikova RUSSIA

2. Maria Jasko POLAND 

3. Hajnalka Silman HUNGARY

4. Milena Kavaleva GERMANY 

2014

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Elena Gulko RUSSIA

2. Agnieszka Winek POLAND 

3. Agata Zjawinska POLAND 

4. Nastasia Iavorscaia MOLDOVA

1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Vladlena Tishchenko RUSSIA

3. Kseniia Zasorina RUSSIA

4. Maria Ras POLAND 

1. Uliana Grebenshikova RUSSIA

2. Elizaveta Ananina RUSSIA

3. Anna Egorova RUSSIA

4. Maria Jasko POLAND 

2013

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Agata Zjawinska POLAND 

2. Leona Mikhailova UKRAINE

3. Yana Sannikova RUSSIA

4. Marina Savchenko UKRAINE

1. Katarzyna Moczdlowska POLAND 

2. Maria Bila UKRAINE

3. Tatian Nemtseva UKRAINE

4. Dilshoda Umarova RUSSIA

1. Uliana Grebenshikova RUSSIA

2. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND 

3. Anna Egorova RUSSIA

4. Maria Jasko POLAND 

2012

Budapest

Hungary

1. Agata Zjawinska POLAND 

2. Elena Gulko RUSSIA

3. Tatiana Sazonova UKRAINE

4. Agnieszka Winek POLAND 

1. Yulia Pinegina RUSSIA

2. Anna Maly POLAND 

3. Tatian Nemtseva UKRAINE

4. Marianna Verbitskaya UKRAINE

1. Anna Kacynska POLAND 

2. Valery Doroshenko RUSSIA

3. Evginiya Timergalieva RUSSIA

4. Hajnalka Silman HUNGARY

2011

Padova

Italy

1. Agnieska Winek POLAND 

2. Maria Gentiloumo ITALY

3. Alexandra Zajikowska POLAND 

4. Agata Zjawinska POLAND 

1. Marianna Verbitskaya UKRAINE

2. Lisa Maruskin FRANCE

3. Emilia Plaszczynska POLAND 

4. Nora Puskas HUNGARY

1. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND 

2. Ewelina Urbanowska POLAND 

3. Gabriella Arany HUNGARY

4. Vanessa Martinez POLAND 

2010

Bucharest

Romania

1. Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA

2. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND 

3. Auriel Apavou FRANCE

   Agata Zjawinska POLAND 

1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

2. Marianna Verbitstkaya UKRAINE

3. Diana Cantero SPAIN

  Gailina Kafarova RUSSIA

1. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND 

2. Anna Kaczynska POLAND 

3. Natalia Dyka UKRAINE

  Alexandra Kerzentseva RUSSIA

2009

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA

2. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND 

3. Stanislava Boycheva BULGARIA  

   Aneliya Asenova BULGARIA  

1. Dobroslova Habraszka POLAND 

2. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

3. Magdalena Wojcik POLAND 

  Nadezhda Petrova BULGARIA 

1. Danaila Cherneva BULGARIA  

2. Anna Kopyrina RUSSIA

3. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND 

   Anna Kaczynska POLAND 

2008

Vitoria

Spain

1. Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN

2. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND 

3. Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA

 Aneliya Asenova BULGARIA  

1. Daniela Dineva BULGARIA  

2. Tetyana Fida UKRAINE

3. Dobroslawa Soltysik POLAND 

Magdalena Wojcik POLAND 

1. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND 

2. Danaila Cherneva BULGARIA  

3. Anna Kaczynska POLAND 

Olga Zibina UKRAINE

2007

GREECE.GIF

Volos

Greece

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND 

2. Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN

3. Anelya Asenova BULGARIA  

 Elena Gulko  RUSSIA

1. Magdalena Wojcik POLAND

2. Daniela Dineva BULGARIA  

3. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA

  Judit Suran HUNGARY

1. Agneszka Sypien POLAND 

2. Olga Zibina UKRAINE

3. Nadezhda Petrova BULGARIA

 Anna Kaczynska POLAND 

2006

Barcelona

Spain

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND

2. Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN

3. Synthia Graci ITALY

  Elena Petrova RUSSIA   

1. Yulia Romanova RUSSIA   

2. Magdalena Wojcik POLAND 

3. Noelia Santos SPAIN  

 Evegeniya Lukyanenko RUSSIA   

1. Anna Kopyrina RUSSIA   

2. Danaila Cherneva BULGARIA

3. Agneszka Sypien POLAND 

  Daria Romanova RUSSIA   

2005

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND 

2. Paulina Pawlusek POLAND 

3. Cinthia Graci ITALY

  Ivelina Banusheva BULGARIA  

1. Magdalena Wojcik POLAND   

2. Stanimira Dineva BULGARIA  

3. Anastasia Khripunova Russia

 Anna Jasinska POLAND 

1. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND 

2. Lyubov Konusheva Russia

3. Danaila Tcherneva BULGARIA 

  Nadezda Petrova BULGARIA  

2004

Riesa

Germany

1. Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN
2. Elena Vorobyeva
RUSSIA
3. Alesya Korsak
RUSSIA
    Ewa Pawlikowska
POLAND

1. Svetlana Klyukina RUSSIA
2. Anna Jasinska
POLAND 
3. Daria Romanova
RUSSIA
    Hajnalka Silman
HUNGARY

1. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND 
2. Anna Kopyrina
RUSSIA   
3. Anna Kaczynska
POLAND
    Lyubov Konysheva
RUSSIA

2003

Uzhogorod

Ukraine

1. Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN
2. Irina Udut
UKRAINE
3. Ewa Pawlikowska
POLAND
   Ivelina Banusheva
BULGARIA

1. Adrianna Bienkowska POLAND
2. Anna Jasinska
POLAND 
3. Zinaida Yovk
UKRAINE
    Ixone Elosegui
SPAIN

1. Agnieszka Sypien POLAND
2. Ann Kaczynska
POLAND
3. Olga Zibina
UKRAINE
    Eniko Balogh
HUNGARY

2002

Varna

Bulgaria

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND
2. Agata Pastszka POLAND 
3. Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN
    
Nevena Vasileva BULGARIA 

1. Adrianna Bienkowska POLAND
2. Anna Jasinska POLAND 
3. Catherine Aasen NORWAY
    Zinaida Yovk
UKRAINE

1. Agnieska Sypien  POLAND
2. Anna Kaczynska POLAND
3. Christina Nilesen DENMARK 
   
Nadezda Petrova BULGARIA  

2001

Szentes

Hungary

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND
2. Agata Pastszka POLAND 
3. Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN
 
Isa Linn Ravndal NORWAY  

1. Adrianna Bienkowska POLAND
2. Ixone Ilosegni SPAIN
3. Anna Jasinska POLAND 
    Gyorgyi Roka HUNGARY

1. Christina Nilesen DENMARK 
2. Agnieska Sypien  POLAND
3. Kremena Josipova BULGARIA
Adrianna Arena ITALY

2000

Oporto

Portugal

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND 
2. Zurine Eciolaza
SPAIN
3. Agata Pastszka
POLAND 
    Iren Illes
HUNGARY

1. Sylvia Krupinska POLAND 
2. Gyorgyi Roka
HUNGARY
3. Marianne Hansen
DENMARK
    Eva Dios
HUNGARY

1. Agnieska Sypien  POLAND 
2. Ewa Stachera
POLAND 
3. Farago Csilla
HUNGARY
    Raquel Andrade
PORTUGAL

1999

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Eva Dios HUNGARY
2. Zinaida Yovk
UKRAINE
3. Ixone Ilosegni
SPAIN
    Agata Pastuszkov
POLAND 

1. Adrianna Bienkowska POLAND
2. Grete Winge
NORWAY  
3. Marta Duca
ROMANIA
    Agniezka Sypien
POLAND

TWO CATEGORIES ONLY

1998

Zaragoza

Spain

1. Elisabeth Jakobsen NORWAY
2. Agata Pastuszuka
POLAND 
3. Sylvana Blom
HOLLAND
4. Ewa Pawljkowska
POLAND 

1. Gabriella Vid HUNGARY
2. Adriana Bienkowska
POLAND
3. Marta Duca
ROMANIA
4. Grete Winge
NORWAY

TWO CATEGORIES ONLY

1997

Gdansk

Poland

1. Elisabeth Jakobsen NORWAY
2. Ewa Pawlikowska
POLAND 
3. Bettina Csabi
HUNGARY
3. Ixone Elosegui
SPAIN

1. Gabriella Vid HUNGARY
2. Maria Duca
ROMANIA
3. Elin Johansen
NORWAY
3. Ewa Stachera
POLAND 

TWO CATEGORIES ONLY

1996

GREECE.GIF

Volos

Greece

1. Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND
2. A. Lehr
HUNGARY
3. Elisabeth Jakobsen
NORWAY
3.
L. Mungra HOLLAND

1. Gabriella Vid HUNGARY
2. Adriana Bienkowska
POLAND
3. T. Fiodorowa
RUSSIA
3. M. Huemmer
GERMANY 

TWO CATEGORIES ONLY