WKO European Championships

European Championships

ALL

IKO

WKO

IKO MATSUSHIMA

KWU

IFK

KAN

RENGOKAI

KWF

Europe Menu

 

YEAR / CTY

-50kg

-55kg

-60kg

+60kg

2017

Copenhagen

Denmark

1. Daiva Krisciuniene LITHUANIA 

2. Sandra Nowak POLAND

3. Monika Podora POLAND

  Erika Zeburtovič LITHUANIA

1. Zsofia Szabo HUNGARY

2. Veronika Nemeth HUNGARY

3. Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA

  Diana Maciute LITHUANIA

1. Andreea Merca ROMANIA  

2. Ruta Brazdzionyte LITHUANIA 

3. Marta Lubos POLAND

 Ivanka Deleva BULGARIA

1. Sara Hagge SWEDEN

2. Monika Ryzkovaite LITHUANIA

3. Aiala Garcia SPAIN

 Diana Balsyte LITHUANIA 

2016

Tblisi

Georgia

1. Violeta Litovska BULGARIA

2. Justina Sisaite LITHUANIA 

3. Sandra Nowak POLAND

 Eider Cardenosa SPAIN

1. Zsofia Szabo HUNGARY

2. Isis Pinilla SPAIN

3. Marta Lubos POLAND

  Veronika Nemeth HUNGARY

1. Inga Mikstaite LITHUANIA 

2. Gabija Gudeliauskaite LITHUANIA

3. Lidia Kormondi HUNGARY

 Tamar Bibileishvili GEORGIA

1. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY

2. Nora Vaznelyte LITHUANIA 

3. Agata Winiarska POLAND

  Sara Hagge SWEDEN

 

 

 

 

 YEAR / CTY

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

2015

Warsaw

Poland

1. Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA 

2. Zsofia Szabo HUNGARY

3. Diana Maciute LITHUANIA 

   Pinilla Isis SPAIN

1. Inga Mikstaite LITHUANIA 

2. Ruta Brazdzionyte LITHUANIA 

3. Cecilia Wallin SWEDEN

   Lidia Kormondi HUNGARY

1. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY

2. Nora Vaznelyte LITHUANIA 

3. Chirila Viviana ROMANIA  

  Agata Kaliciak POLAND

2014

Baku

Azerbaijan

1. Elena Constantin  ROMANIA  

2. Diana Maciute LITHUANIA 

3. Zsofia Szabo HUNGARY

 Marta Lubos POLAND

1. Inga Mikstaite LITHUANIA 

2. Gabija Gudeliauskaite LITHUANIA 

3. Lidia Kormondi HUNGARY

Ceclia Wallin SWEDEN     

1. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY

2. Agata Kaliciak POLAND

3. Chirila Viviana ROMANIA  

 Diana Balsyte LITHUANIA 

2013

Lucerne

Switzerland

1. Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA 

2. Diana Maciute LITHUANIA 

3. Zsofia Szabo HUNGARY

  Isis Pinilla SPAIN

1. Ruta Brazdzionyte LITHUANIA 

2. Yanitsa Stefanova BULGARIA

3. Laura Moldovan ROMANIA

  Anastasiia Khrustalova UKRAINE

1. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY

2. Agata Kaliciak POLAND

3. Christine Buchholtz DENMARK

  Viviana Chirila ROMANIA

2012

Antwerp

Belgium

1. Diana Maciute LITHUANIA 

2. Ruta Brazdzionyte LITHUANIA 

3. Nuria Garrido SPAIN

   Pinilla Isis SPAIN

1. Inga Mistaite LITHUANIA 

2. Lidia Kormondi HUNGARY

3. Helga Toth HUNGARY

   Yanitsa Stefanova BULGARIA

1. Margarita Ciuplyte LITHUANIA 

2. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY

3. Edit Abraham HUNGARY

   Diana Balsyte LITHUANIA 

2011

Vilnius

Lithuania

1. Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA 

2. Ruta Brazdzionyte LITHUANIA 

3. Nuria Garrido SPAIN

   Pinilla Isis SPAIN

1. Inga Mistaite LITHUANIA 

2. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY

3. Eimante Leliukaite LITHUANIA 

   Lidia Kormondi HUNGARY

1. Margarita Ciuplyte LITHUANIA 

2. Viviana Chirila ROMANIA  

3. Edit Abraham HUNGARY

   Carolleen Brix GREECE

2010

Logrones

Spain

1. Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA 

2. Ruta Brazdzionyte LITHUANIA 

3. Melinda Motzer HUNGARY

1. Inga Mikstaite LITHUANIA 

2. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY

3. Dan Anca Monica ROMANIA

  Cvetelina Nikolaeva BULGARIA

1. Margarita Ciuplyte LITHUANIA 

2. Edit Abraham HUNGARY

3. Viviana Chirila ROMANIA

 Carolleen Brix GREECE

2009

Kiev

Ukraine

1. Isis Pinilla SPAIN

2. Melinda Motzer   HUNGARY

3. Natalia Mutina UKRAINE

  Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA 

1. Edit Abraham  HUNGARY

2. Csenge Szepesi  HUNGARY

3. Olga Stadnik  UKRAINE

   Ganna Matviychuk  UKRAINE

1. Margarita Ciuplyte LITHUANIA 

2. Svetelina Nikolaeva BULGARIA

3. Carollien Brix GREECE

   Viviana Chirila  ROMANIA

2008

Plovdiv

Bulgaria

1. Isis Pinilla SPAIN

2. Elena Bashekehayova BULGARIA

3. Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA 

1. Edit Abraham HUNGARY

2. Inga Mikstaite LITHUANIA 

3. Margarita Ciuplyte LITHUANIA 

1. Viviana Chirila ROMANIA

2. Carolleen Brix GREECE

3. Gergana Atanasova BULGARIA

2007

Vilnius

Lithuania

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2006

Budapest

Hungary

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2005

Copenhagen

Denmark

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2004

Plovdiv

Bulgaria

1. Anna Tsybko UKRAINE
2. Elena Bashkehayova
BULGARIA
3. Boryana Dimitrova
BULGARIA
   Lyudmyla Chernysh
UKRAINE

1. Anca Ioana Wallmen ROM. 
2. Margarita Ciuplyte
LITHUANIA 
3. Gergana Atanasova
BULG.
  Cristina Crigan
MOLDOVA 

1. Veronika Szovetes HUNGARY
2. Oga Yurchenko
UKRAINE
3. Natasha Gottschalk
DENMARK
  Maria Stensson
SWEDEN

2003

Kaunus

Lithuania

1. Elena Basckchayova BULG.
2. Timea Loik
HUNGARY
3. Lyudmyla Chernysk
UKRAINE
    Boryana Dimitrova
BULG

1. Ágnes Lehr HUNGARY
2. Kamma Kragh
DENMARK
3. Georgeta Raluca
ROMANIA
    Anna Tsykbo
UKRAINE

1. Veronika Szővetes HUNGARY
2. Ivett Tóth
HUNGARY
3. Ruta Mitruleviciute
LITHUANIA
    Margarit Ciuplyte
LITHUANIA

2002

Budapest

Hungary

1. Yevgeniya Antonova UKRAINE
2. Elena Basckchayova
BULGARIA
3. Lyudmyla Chernysk
UKRARINE
    Anita Bálint
HUNGARY

1. Natasha Stetsenko UKRAINE
2. Gergana Atanasova
BULG.
3. Ágnes Lehr
HUNGARY
    Mária Balogh
HUNGARY

1. Veronika Szővetes HUNGARY
2. Ivett Tóth
HUNGARY
3. Sandra Stanevihiute
LITHUANIA
    Natasha Gottschalck
DENMARK

2000

Kaunus

Lithuania

1. Krisztina Sos HUNGARY
2. Anita Bálint
HUNGARY
3. Svitlana Marchenko
UKRAINE
    Lyudmyla Chernysk
UKRAINE

1. Melinda Motzer HUNGARY
2. Erika Odermatt
SWITZERLAND
3. Viktoriya Nakonecha
UKRAINE
    Monika Soos
HUNGARY

1. Roma Miksyte LITHUANIA 
2. Veronika Szővetes
HUNGARY
3. Desiree Serrano
SPAIN
   Elena Karatshova
RUSSIA

1998

Kaunus

Lithuania

1. Kristina Sos HUNGARY
2. Otilija Likenskaite
LITHUANIA 
3. Anita Balint
HUNGARY

  Guta Elena ROMANIA

1. Rita Sztanko HUNGARY
2. Chirila Anca
ROMANIA
3. Jurgita Tumaite
LITHUANIA

1. Roma Miksyte LITHUANIA 
2. Ivett Toth
HUNGARY
3. Henrietta
HUNGARY
   Beucler Jacqueline
  SWITZ.