FKR Russian Championships - Women

All Russian Openweight Tournament

           IFK

Russian Championships

Russian Opens

Russian Openweight Tournament

IKO

Russian Championships

Russian Openweight Championship - Oyama Cup

Russian Open

SHIN

Russian Championships

Russian Open Weight Championships

KAN

Russian Championships

IKO 3

Russian Championships

Russian Openweight Championships

Interfederation Tournaments

AKR Championships

Russian Unity Tournament 

Main Menu

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

2018

1. Ekaterina Shemina Kirov

2. Valeria Zelenin St. Petersburg

3. Anna Efremova Kirov

4. Ksenia Doronina St. Petersburg

1. Kristina Golovanova Kirov

2. Valeria Kolesnikova Moscow

3. Elizabetha Perminova Kirov

4. Valentinova Popova St. Petersburg

2017

1. Anna Efremova Kirov

2. Rima Artemova Moscow

3. Svetlana Berezova Kemerovo

4. Maria Zhukovskaya Yamburg

1. Angelika Sabaeva Kirov

2. Maria Panova Novosirsk

3. Elizabeth Perminova Kirov

4. Valentinova Popova St. Petersburg

2016

1. Anna Efremova Kirov

2. Maria Lepina Moscow

3. Rima Artemova Moscow

4. Svetlana Berezova Kemerovo

1. Angelika Sabaeva Kirov

2. Maria Uzunyan St. Petersburg

3. Maria Panova Novosirsk

4. Svetlana Tuchkova Volgograd

2015

1. Anna Efremova Kirov

2. Maria Lepina Moscow

3. Xenia Doronin St. Petersburg

1. Angelika Sabaeva Kirov

2. Maria Panova Novosirsk

3. Irina Kriazheva Nizhny Novgorod

2014

1. Svetlana Berezova Kemerovo
2. Julie Lemih
Moscow
3. Anna Efremova Kirov

1. Marina Sobanina St. Perersburg
2. Maria Panova
Novosirsk
3. Svetlana Tuchkova
Volgograd

2013

1. Svetlana Berezova Kemerovo
2. Mariya Lepina
Moscow
3. Svetlana Tuchkova Volgograd

1. Angelika Sabaeva Kirov
2. Irina Kriazheva
Nizhny Novgorod
3. Marina Sobanina
St. Perersburg

2012

1. Svetlana Berezova Kemerovo
2. Mariya Lepina
Moscow
3. Snezhana Ivanovo Kemerovo

1. Marina Sobanina St. Perersburg
2. Angela Sabaeva
Kirov
3. Irina Kriazheva
Nizhny Novgorod

2011

1. Natalia Koshlina Astrakhan
2. Mariya Lepina
Moscow
3. Svetlana Berezova Kemerovo
4. Svetlana Tuchkova
Volgograd

1. Marina Sobanina St. Perersburg
2. Angelika Sabaeva
Kirov
3. Natalia Lebedeva
Moscow
4. Anna Komarova
Tula

2010

1. Svetlana Tuchkova Volgograd
2. Anna Badmaeva
Astrakhan
3. E Ryabtseva Altai
4. E Kuznetsova
Vladimirska

1. Maria Panova Novosirsk
2. Marina Sobanina
St. Perersburg
3. E Gurin
Volgograd
4. T. Panyushkina
Moscow

2009

1. Mariya Lepina Moscow
2. Anna Badmaeva
Astrakhan
3. Julia Lemikh Moscow
4. Victoria Tsimbalist
Moscow

1. Angelika Sabaeva Kirov
2. Natalia Osipova
Novosibirisk
3. Anna Vishnyakova
Moscow
4. Marina Sobanina
St. Perersburg

2008

1. Svetlana Berezova Kemerovo
2. Natalya Koshlina
  Astrakhan
3. Christina Knoblokh Moscow
4. Olga Bocharov
Moscow

1. Olga Sorokina Kemerovo
2. Mariya Afanasevyeva
Perm
3. Mariya Panova
Tyumen
4. Irina Denisova
Samara

2007

1. Natalya Koshlina  Astrakhan
2. Svetlana Berezova
 Kemerovo
3. Mariya Lepina Moscow
4. Elena Rudenko
Moscow

1. Olga Sorokina Kemerovo
2. Irina Zvonareva
Chelybinsk
3. Mariya Afanasevyeva
Perm
4. Almira Isyanbaeva
Samara

2006

1. Mariya Lepina Moscow
2. Natalya Koshlina
  Astrakhan
3. Elena Kuznetsova Moscow
4. Elena Rudenko
Moscow

1. Mariya Panova Tyumen
2. Anna Plotnikova
Moscow
3. Rassiyana Ibragimova
Dagestan
4. Almira Isyanbaeva
Samara

2005

1. Mariya Lepina Moscow
2. Elena Korneva
Moscow
3. Natlia Koshlina Astrakhan
4. Tatiana Starkova
Chelyabinsk

1. Julia Devyatuha St Petersburg
2. Elena Rudenko
Moscow
3. Mariya Afanaseva
Moscow
4. Tatiana Panyushkina
Moscow

2004

1. Mariya Lepina Moscow
2. Elena Korneva
Moscow
3. Kristina Mihajlyuk
Moscow
4. Natalya Efremova
Kirov

1. Zuhra Kurbanova Moscow
2. Mariya Afanaseva
Luhovitsy
3. Ekaterina Bakshaeva
Kirov
4. Elena Rudenko
Moscow

2003

1. Svetlana Klyukina Perm
2. Mariya Lepina
Moscow
3. Irina Zvonareva
Chelyabinsk

1. Irina Denisova Samara
2. Yevgenia Rusakova
Perm
3. Mary Afanasyeva
Moscow

2002

1. Mariya Lepina Moscow
2. Saida Sajpudinova
Dagestan
3. Svetlana Klyukina
Perm
4. Irina Zvonareva
Chelyabinsk

1. Olga Mikirtumova Perm
2. Irina Denisova
Samara
3. Yuliya Tolkacheva
Balashiha
4. Lyubov Konysheva
Perm

2001

1. Irina Zvonareva Chelyabinsk
2. Elena Nagoeva
Nalchik
3. Zuhra Kurbanova
Moscow
4. Anna Tshukina
Moscow

1. Olesya Dmitrieva Kemerovo
2. Yuliya Tolkacheva
Balashiha
3. Elena Lashkevich
Moscow
4. Oksana Zemlyanskaya
Chelyabinsk

2000

1. Mariya Lepina Moscow
2. Nataliya Bogdanova
Kirov
3. Ekaterina Antropova
Chelyabinsk

1. Olga Mikirtumova Perm
2. Irina Denisova
Samara
3. Elena Lashkevich
Moscow

1999

1. Mariya Lepina Moscow
2. Nataliya Bogdanova
Kirov
3. Snezhana Kolesnikova
Novosibirsk
    Nataliya Golovina
Perm

1. Olga Mikirtumova Perm
2. Nataliya Pysina
Perm
3. Vera Hristoforova
Bashkiriya
    Olga Toropova
Nizhnij Novgorod

1998

1. Mariya Lepina Moscow
2. Zuhra Kurbanova
Moscow
3. Anastasiya Toktaulova
Joshkar-Ola
    A. Mohovikova 

1. Olga Mikirtumova Perm
2. Marina Bidnaya
Moscow
3. Valeriya Churakova
Moscow
    Elena Lashkevich
Moscow

1997

1. Zuhra Kurbanova Moscow
2. Mariya Lepina
Moscow

1. Marina Bidnaya Moscow
2. Olga Mikirtumova
Perm
3. Valeriya Churakova
Moscow

1996

1. Zuhra Kurbanova Moscow
2. Elena Zueva
Torzhok
3. Nataliya Inshina
Nizhnij Novgorod

1. Tatyana Gryaznova Naberezhnye Chelny
2. Marina Bidnaya
Moscow
3. Valeriya Churakova
Moscow

1995

1. Zuhra Kurbanova Moscow
2. Valeriya Churakova
Moscow

1994

1. Natalya Inshina Nizhnij Novgorod
2. Zuhra Kurbanova
Moscow
3. Elena Nagoeva
Nalchik
    Marina Samartseva
Samara

1. Valeriya Churakova Moscow
2. Ya. Kuleshova
Ekaterinburg
3. S. Muhametdinova
Ufa
    E. Osipova
Moscow

Past Female Russian Champions

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

2018

Ekaterina Shemina

Kristina Golovanova

2017

Anna Efremova

Angzhelika Sabaeva

2016

Anna Efremova

Angzhelika Sabaeva

2015

Anna Efremova

Angzhelika Sabaeva

2014

Svetlana Berezova

Marina Sobanina

2013

Svetlana Berezova

Angzhelika Sabaeva

2012

Svetlana Berezova

Marina Sobanina

2011

Natalia Koshlina

Marina Sobanina

2010

Svetlana Berezova

Mariya Panova

2009

Mariya Lepina

Angzhelika Sabaeva

2008

Svetlana Berezova

Olga Sorokina

2007

Natalya Koshlina

Olga Sorokina

2006

Mariya Lepina

Mariya Panova

2005

Mariya Lepina

Julia Devyatuha

2004

Mariya Lepina

Zukhra Kurbanova

2003

Svetlana Klyukina

Irina Denisova

2002

Mariya Lepina

Olga Mikirtumova

2001

Irina Zvonareva

Olesya Dmitrieva

2000

Mariya Lepina

Olga Mikirtumova

1999

Mariya Lepina

Olga Mikirtumova

1998

Mariya Lepina

Olga Mikirtumova

1997

Zukhra Kurbanova

Marina Bidnaya

1996

Zukhra Kurbanova

Tatyana Gryaznova

1995

Zukhra Kurbanova

INFO NEEDED

1994

Natalya Inshina

Valeriya Churakova

 Click here for Mens Russian Championship results

Please note this section is incomplete. Please send any information you have to addvorak@yahoo.co.uk