Russia

Russian Openweight Championship - Oyama Cup : IKO

All Russian Openweight Tournament

IFK

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Opens

Russian Openweight Tournament

IKO

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Openweight Championship - Oyama Cup

Russian Open

SHIN

Russian Championships

Russian Open Weight Championships

KAN

Russian Championships

IKO 3

Russian Championships

Russian Openweight Championships

Interfederation Tournaments

AKR Championships

Russian Unity Tournament 

Main Menu

11th Oyama Cup - 2006

10th Oyama Cup - 2004

May 13-14, 2006,  Khabarovsk

May 15-16, 2004,  Khabarovsk

The final Oyama Cup was held in 2006, after this only the Russian Championship by weight category was carried out annually and the AKR Russia Championships every few years:

All Russian Openweight Tournament

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Ekateringburg
2. Artem Pukas
- Khabarovsk
3. Dmitriy Lunev -
Irkutsk
4. Roman Vaytseshek
- Komsomolsk
5. Vladimeer Mikheev -
Blagoveshchenk
6. Goderzi Kapanadze -
Kamchatka
7. Sergey Uvitskiy
- Perm
8. Anton Kurdyumov
- Khabarovsk

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Magnitogorsk 
2. Igor Peplov
- St.Petersbrug
3. Nurmamed Mamedov
- Khabarovsk
4. Andrey Stepin
- Blagoveschensk
5. Maxim Dedik
- Moscow
6. Vsevelod Mokhriev
- Khabarovsk
7. Sergey Semenov
- Amursk
8. Takumi Sato
Japan

Final 32 Draw

9th Oyama Cup - 2002

8th Oyama Cup - 2001

7th Oyama Cup - 2000

May 18-19, 2002,  Khabarovsk

May 12-13, 2001,  Khabarovsk

May 20-21, 2000,  Khabarovsk

1. Artem Pukas - Khabarovsk
2. Sergey Plekhanov -
Birobidzhan 
3. Vyacheslav Nesterov
- Vladivostok
4. Georgiy Kazanoshvili -
Neryungri
5. Pavel Ivanov -
Blagoveshchenk
6. Roman Shcherbakov -
Vladivostok
7. Aleksander Goulevich -
Krasnodar
8. Vasiliy Timofeev -
Kamchatka

1. Sergey Semenov - Amur
2. Mikhail Kozlov -
Magnitogorsk
3. Yevgeny Skurikhin -
Komsomolsk 
4. Nikolai Vaskovskiy -
Khabarovsk
5. Alexey Makhortov -
Blagoveshchenk
6. Denis Pukas -
Khabarovsk
7. Dmitriy Yefremov -
Birobidzhan 
8. Atsushi Kadoi
Japan

1. Sergey Plekhanov - Birobidzhan 
2. Mikhail Kozlov -
Magnitogorsk
3. Nikolai Vaskovskiy -
Khabarovsk
4. Alexander Karpachev -
Blagoveshchenk
5. Hiroyuki Kidachi
Japan 
6. Vasily Zlobin -
Moscow 
7. Dmitriy Lunev -
Irkutsk
8. Denis Pukas -
Khabarovsk

6th Oyama Cup - 1999

5th Oyama Cup - 1998

1st Oyama Cup - 1994

May 15-16, 1999, Khabarovsk

May 16-17, 1998, Khabarovsk

1994, Khabarovsk

1. Sergey Plekhanov - Birobidzhan 
2. Artem Pukas -
Khabarovsk
3. Nikolai Vaskovskiy -
Khabarovsk
4. Alexandr Karpachev
- Blagoveshchenk
5. Igor Shumin -
Novokuznetsk 
6. Mikhail Kashcheyev -
Samara 
7. Denis Yazvenko -
Kemerovo
8. Dmitriy Kuznetsov -
Khabarovsk

1. Sergey Ustinov - Khabarovsk
2. Vsevolod Mokhirev
- Khabarovsk
3. Denis Pukas -
Khabarovsk
4. Igor Shumin
- Novokuznetsk
5. Igor Koilov
- Komsomolsk
6. Yevgeny Prohorov
- Moscow
7. Andrey Kurtiy
- Moscow
8. Artem Pukas
- Khabarovsk

1. Yuri Kochkin - Ekaterinburg 
2. Konstantin Mamurin -
Belov
3. Igor Shumin -
Novokuznetsk
4. Oleg Yegorov -
Vladivostok 
5. Ivanov Sevlad -
Blagoveshchenk
6. Ramil Gabbasov -
Khabarovsk
7. Nikolai Marchuk 
8. Dmitriy Gerasimenko 

 

 

Oyama Cup Champions

2006

Mikhail Kozlov

2004

Mikhail Kozlov

2002

Artem Pukas

2001

Sergey Semenov

2000

Sergey Plekhanov

1999

Sergey Plekhanov

1998

Sergey Ustinov

1997

Victor Belov

1996

Sergey Ustinov

1995

Konstantin Mamurin

1994

Yuri Kochkin

Please note this section is incomplete. Please send any information you have to webmaster@kyokushinresults.freeserve.co.uk