Russia

Russian Championships - IKO

All Russian Openweight Tournament

IFK

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Opens

Russian Openweight Tournament

IKO

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Openweight Championship - Oyama Cup

Russian Open

SHIN

Russian Championships

Russian Open Weight Championships

KAN

Russian Championships

IKO 3

Russian Championships

Russian Openweight Championships

Interfederation Tournaments

AKR Championships

Russian Unity Tournament 

Main Menu

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2016

1. Ilyas Astamirov - Chechnya
2. Yevgeniy Glukhov -
Perm
3. Alexander Frolov -
Bashkortostan

1. Alexei Galiev - Perm
2. Andrey Zubarev -
Moscow
3. Lasha Gabarev
- Ekaterinburg

1. Andrey Lushin - Perm
2. Magomed Mitsaev -
Chechnya
3. Cyril Kochnev -
Samara

1. Alexander Yeremenko - Moscow
2. Anton Gulyaev -
Perm
3. Faruk Turghunboev -
Moscow

2015

1. Cyril Zubarev - Ekaterinburg

2. Yevgeniy Andreev - Bashkortostan

3. Ilyas Astamirov - Chechnya

1. Alexei Galiev - Perm

2. Andrey Lushin - Perm

3. Dmitriy Shipunov - Krasnoyarsk

1. Ivan Mezentsev - Moscow

2. Magomed Mitsaev - Chechnya

3. Andrey Kolosov - Krasnodar

1. Dawid Sarkhosyan - Moscow

2. Ruslan Akhmedov - Moscow

3. Sergey Uvitskiy - Perm

2014

1. Adlan Soltykhanov - Chechnya
2. Sergey Beldyagin
- Irkutsk
3. Alim Yunusov
- St. Petersburg

1. Ashot Zarinyan - Moscow
2. Vladislav Ekimov -
Perm
3. Alexei Galiev -
Perm

1. Tornike Kurtsikidze - Moscow
2. David Navoyan
– Orel
3. Andrey Kolosov
- Krasnodar

1. Ruslan Akhmedov - Moscow
2. Ivan Sedykh
- Irkutsk
3. Sergey Uvitskiy -
Perm

2013

1. Ashot Zarinyan - Moscow
2. Artur Manukan
- Irkutsk
3. Cyril Psarev
- Khabarovsk

1. Lasha Gabarev - Ekaterinburg
2. Igor Titkov -
Perm
3. Nikita Bubyakov

1. Darmen Sadvokasov - Perm
2. Tornike Kurtsikidze -
Moscow
3. Andrey Chirkov -
Ekaterinburg

1. Goderdzi Kapanadze - Kamchatka
2. Sergey Uvitskiy -
Perm
3. Roman Meshcheryakov -
Perm

2012

1. Roman Semchenko - Khabarovsk
2. Alexander Mikhailov
- St. Petersb’g
3. Aslan Ulabaev -
Chechnya

1. Igor Titkov - Perm
2. Lasha Gabarev
- Ekaterinburg
3. Yevgeniy Vekshin
- Ekaterinburg

1. Darmen Sadvokasov - Perm
2. Ivan Mezentsev -
Moscow
3. Andrey Chirkov -
Ekaterinburg

1. Goderdzi Kapanadze - Kamchatka
2. Sergey Uvitskiy -
Perm
3. Roman Meshcheryakov -
Perm

2011

1. Roman Semchenko - Khabarovsk
2. Cyril Zubarev -
Ekaterinburg
3. Denis Kukharev -
Perm

1. Igor Titkov - Perm
2. Yuri Pikhtovnikov
- Chelyabisnk
3. Sergey Shishko
- Bashkorostan

1. Ilya Karpenko - Novokuznetsk
2. Alexey Medvedev -
3. Yevgeniy Shevnin -
Perm

1. Goderdzi Kapanadze - Kamchatka
2. Sergey Uvitskiy -
Perm
3. Mikhail Kozlov
– Nizhny Novgorod

2010

1. Stanislav Romanchev - Kaliningrad
2. Alim Yunusov
- St. Petersburg
3. Alexander Mikhailov
- St. Petersb’g

1. Lasha Gabarev - Ekaterinburg
2. Igor Titkov -
Perm
3. Tournik Kurtsikidze -
Moscow

1. Ibrahim Gogaev - Perm
2. Faruk Turghunboev -
Moscow
3. Yevgeniy Shevnin -
Perm

1. Tariel Nikoleishvili - Moscow
2. Goderdzi Kapanadze -
Kamchatka
3. Sergey Uvitskiy -
Perm

2009

1. Roman Semchenko - Khabarovsk
2. Stanislav Romanchev
- Kaliningrad
3. Sergey Beldyagin
- Irkutsk

1. Igor Titkov - Perm
2. Nurmamed Mamedov
- Khabarovsk
3. Pavel Lavrushin -
Khabarovsk

1. Goderdzi Kapanadze - Kamchatka
2. Ilya Karpenko -
Novokuznetsk
3. Sergey Uvitskiy -
Perm

1. Dmitriy Lunev - Irkutsk
2. Nikolai Davydov -
Amur
3. Tariel Nikoleishvili -
Moscow

2008

1. Stanislav Romanchev - Kaliningrad
2. Dzhimshet Ulfatov -
Ekaterinburg
3. Lasha Gabaraev -
Ekaterinburg

1. Adlan Abzotov - Chechyna
2. Hussein Elikhanov
- Chechyna
3. Alexei Mezhevtsov -
Moscow

1. Tariel Nikoleishvili - Moscow
2. Maxim Gusev -
Perm
3. Faruk Turghunboev -
Moscow

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Magnitogorsk
3. Dmitriy Lunev
- Irkutsk
3. Lechi Kurbanov
- Checyna

2007

1. Dmitriy Startsev - Perm
2. Sultanmetkhan Yunusov
3. Dzhimshet Ulfatov -
Ekaterinburg

1. Pavel Lavrushin - Khabarovsk
2. Mikhail Tretyakov -
Perm
3. Alexander Garchenko

1. Maxim Gusev - Perm
2. Andrey Vasilevsky
3. Alexei Bykov
- Astrakhan

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Magnitogorsk
2. Andrey Chirkov
- Ekaterinburg
3. Vladimir Kozhokin -
Kursk

2006

1. Dmitriy Startsev - Perm 
2. Yevgeny Solomennikov -
Perm
3. Marcel Murakaev -
Perm

1. Vasily Timofiev - Kamchatka
2. Pavel Lavrushin -
Khabarovsk
3. Denis Latypov -
Perm

1. Darmen Sadvokasov - Perm
2. Sergey Uvitskiy -
Perm
3. Ilya Karpenko -
Novokuznetsk

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Magnitogorsk
2. Artem Leonov -
Moscow
3. Vladimir Kozhokin -
Kursk

2005

1. Marcel Murakaev - Perm 
2. Dmitriy Startsev -
Perm 
3. Yuri Chuchkov -
Ufa

1. Mikhail Tretyakov - Perm 
2. Anton Dmitriyenko -
Komsomolsk
3. Vasily Timofiev -
Kamchatka

1. Igor Titkov - Perm 
2. Goderdzi Kapanadze -
Kamchatka
3. Arseniy Samukashvili -
Ufa

1. Sergey Plekhanov - Birobidzhan
2. Mikhail Kozlov
- Magnitogorsk
3. Andrey Stepin
- Blagoveshchenk

2004

1. Marcel Murakaev - Perm 
2. Yuri Chuchkov -
Perm
3. Alexander Afanasyev -
Perm

1. Nurmamed Mamedov - Khabarovsk
2. Maxim Bukalov -
Novokuznetsk
3. Mikhail Tretyakov -
Perm

1. Darmen Sadvokasov - Perm 
2. Sergey Uvitskiy -
Perm
3. Yevgeny Kulishov -
Krasnodar

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Magnitogorsk
2. Alexander Pichkunov -
Perm
3. Oleg Lukyanenko -
Moscow

2003

1. German Tolstik - Khabarovsk
2. Vadim Ershov -
Ekaterinburg
3. Konstantin Donstov -
Perm 

1. Roman Shcherbakov - Vladivostok
2. Nurmamed Mamedov
- Khabarovsk
3. Maxim Dedik -
Moscow

1. Darmen Sadvokasov - Perm
2. Alexander Savelyev -
Novosibirsk 
3. Dmitry Shabanov -
Krasnodar

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Magnitogorsk
2. Artem Pukas -
Khabarovsk
3. Andrey Stepin
- Blagoveshchenk

2002

1. Dmitriy Kuteka - Blagoveshchenk
2. Dmitriy Kudryavtsev
- Zhukovskiy
3. Oleg Kuznetsov -
Samara

1. Vyacheslav Nesterov - Vladivostok
2. Vasiliy Timofeev -
Kamchatka
3. Alexander Karpachev
- Bla'shchenk

1. Alexey Kiushkin - Moscow
2. Andrey Cherneyev -
Moscow
3. Oleg Kalinin -
Moscow

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Magnitogorsk
2. Andrey Stepin - 
Blagoveshchenk
3. Mikhail Kashcheyev -
Samara

2001

1. Vyacheslav Nesterov - Vladivostok
2. Dmitriy Kudryavtsev -
Zhukovskiy
3. Victor Horn -
Krasnoyarsk

1. Vasiliy Timofeev - Kamchatka
2. Sergey Semenov -
Amur 
3. Yevgeny Sands -
Birobidzhan

1. Artem Pukas - Khabarovsk
2. Ivan Berdnikov -
Ulyanovsk
3. Igor Ivanov -
Vladivostok

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Magnitogorsk
2. Vyacheslav Lyubimkin
- Ulyanovsk
3. Dmitriy Lunev -
Irkutsk

2000

INFO NEEDED

1999

1. Vyacheslav Nesterov - Vladivostok
2. Vasiliy Timofeev -
Petropavlovsk 
3. Sergey Semenov -
Amur

1. Sevlad Ivanov - Blagoveshchenk
2. Andrey Shunin -
Kemerovo 
3. Elnur Eminov -
Moscow

1. Nikolai Vaskovskiy - Khabarovsk
2. Mikhail Kashcheyev -
Samara 
3. Andrey Cherneyev -
Moscow

1. Mikhail Kozlov - Magnitogorsk 
2. Anatoliy Lupalo -
Nizhnevartii 
3. Masaya Ichikawa
Japan 

1998

1. Alexander Karpachev - Bla'chenk
2. Vyacheslav Nesterov -
Vladivostok
3. Alexey Makhortov -
Moscow

1. Alexander Savelyev - Novosibirsk
2. Gennadi Gladyshev -
Novosibirsk
3. Andrey Shunin -
Kemerovo 

1. Artem Pukas - Khabarovsk
2. Sergey Kulikov  -
Ekaterinburg
3. Igor Shumin -
Novokuznetsk

1. Yuri Kochkin - Ekaterinburg 
2. Pavel Ivanov -
Blagoveshchenk 
3. Dmitriy Potekhin -
Birobidzhan

 

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1997

   1. Igor Dmitriev - Moscow
   2. Vladimir Matviyenko -
Bratsk
   3. Vladimir Parshukov -
Belov

   1. Vasiliy Timofeev - Kamchatka
   2. Vsevolod Mokhirev -
Khabarovsk
   3. Aleksander Karpachev -
Blagoveshchensk

    1. Igor Shumin - Novokuznetsk
    2. Mikhail Kashcheyev -
Samara
    3. Norihisa Horiike
Japan

1996

   1. Gabil Bayverdiyev - Amur
   2. Aleksey Imulin -
Sakhalin
   3. Leonid Sarankin -
Blagoveshchensk 

   1. Vsevolod Mokhirev - Khabarovsk
   2. Anatoliy Yemelin -
Belovo
   3. Vyacheslav Fedorov -
Amursk

   1. Pavel Ivanov - Blagoveshchenk 
   2. Igor Shumin -
Novokuznetsk
   3. Andrey Shunin -
Belovo

Please note from 2000 until 2004 there were two editions held, one held by the Russian Oyama Karate do Association also.

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

2004

1. Artur Babaev - MOSCOW
2. Askhab Mataguyev
- MOSCOW
3. Amir Shomirzoyev
- MOSCOW
4. Yevgeniy Elms
- ST. PETERSBURG

1. Artur Unezhev - NALCHIK
2. Alexander Voynich
- KRASNOYARSK
3. Vladimir Larionov
- OMSK
4. Denis Kadyshevskiy
- EKATERINBURG

1. Magomed Mitsayev - GUDERMES
2. Aslan Nagoyev
- NALCHIK
3. Khachatur Tonakanyan
-  ROSTOV NA DONU
4. Marat Shamshedinov
- MOSCOW

2003

1. Emil Dzhafarov - DAGEHSTAN
2. Shamsudin Abdurashidov
- DAGEHSTAN
3. Besik Dzhamidava
4. Vyacheslav Prokhorov

1. Magomed Mitsaev - GUDERMES
2. Alikhan Umarov
3. Viktor Protsenko
- MOSCOW
4. Andrey Altukhov

1. Aslan Nagoyev - NALCHIK
2. Ali Mammayev
3. Yevgeniy Parthenon
4. Sergey Beletskiy

2002

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

2001

1. Marcel Murakaev - PERM
2. Alexei Ershov
- EKATERINBURG
3. Artur Babaev
- MOSCOW
4. Oleg Sidorchenko
- NOVY  OSKOL

1. Alexander Voynich - KRASNOYARSK 
2. Roman Fomin
- KURSK 
3. Ivan Alyanchikov
- MAGNITOGORSK
4. Sergey Vladislavs
- CHELYABINSK

1. Alexey Reznikov - OMSK 
2. Valery Cherevan
- NOVY URENGORY
3. Sergey Nikishayev
- ZHELEZNOGORSK
4. Maxim Fomin

2000

1. Alexei Ershov - EKATERINBURG
2. Karen Gyadukyan
- MOSCOW
3. Oleg Sidorchenko
- NOVY  OSKOL
4. Yevgeny Bresenyov
- KRASNOYARSK

1. Maxim Bakushin - MOSCOW
2. Anatoly Boronnikov
- NOVY URENGORY
3. Vladimir Peklich
- MOSCOW
4. Anatoly Yakovlev
- KIEV

1. Alexander Pichkunov - PERM
2. Sergey Melyuk
- EKATERINBURG
3. Andrey Shurda
- MOSCOW
4. Anatoly Oberyukhtin
- NOVY URENGORY

Russian Champions

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2016

Ilyas Astamirov

Alexei Galiev

Andrey Lushin

Alexander Yeremenko

2015

Cyril Zubarev

Alexei Galiev

Ivan Mezentsev

Dawid Sarkhosyan

2014

Adlan Soltykhanov

Ashot Zarinyan

Tornike Kurtsikidze

Ruslan Akhmedov

2013

Ashot Zarinyan

Lasha Gabarev

Darmen Sadvokasov

Goderdzi Kapanadze

2012

Roman Semchenko

Igor Titkov

Darmen Sadvokasov

Goderdzi Kapanadze

2011

Roman Semchenko

Igor Titkov

Ilya Karpenko

Goderdzi Kapanadze

2010

Stanislav Romanchev

Lasha Gabarev

Ibrahim Gogaev

Tariel Nikoleishvili

2009

Roman Semchenko

Igor Titkov

Goderdzi Kapanadze

Dmitriy Lunev

2008

Stanislav Romanchev

Adlan Abzotov

Tariel Nikoleishvili

Mikhail Kozlov

2007

Dmitriy Startsev

Pavel Lavrushin

Maxim Gusev

Mikhail Kozlov

2006

Dmitriy Startsev

Vasiliy Timofiev

Darmen Sadvokasov

Mikhail Kozlov

2005

Marcel Murakaev

Mikhail Tretyakov

Igor Titkov

Sergey Plekhanov

2004

Marcel Murakaev

Nurmamed Mamedov

Darmen Sadvokasov

Mikhail Kozlov

2003

German Tolstik

Roman Shcherbakov

Darmen Sadvokasov

Mikhail Kozlov

2002

Dmitriy Kuteka

Vyacheslav Nesterov

Alexei Kiushkin

Mikhail Kozlov

2001

Vyacheslav Nesterov

Vasiliy Timofiev

Artem Pukas

Mikhail Kozlov

2000

INFO NEEDED

1999

Vyacheslav Nesterov

Sevlad Ivanov

Nikolai Vaskovskiy

Mikhail Kozlov 

1998

Alexander Karpachev

Alexander Savelyev

Artem Pukas

Yuri Kochkin

 

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1997

Igor Dmitriev

Vasiliy Timofiev

Igor Shumin

1996

Gabil Bayverdiyev

Vsevolod Mokhirev

Pavel Ivanov

Please send any information you have to webmaster@kyokushinresults.freeserve.co.uk