Russia

Russian Openweight Championship - AKR

All Russian Openweight Tournament

IFK

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Opens

Russian Openweight Tournament

IKO

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Openweight Championship - Oyama Cup

Russian Open

SHIN

Russian Championships

Russian Open Weight Championships

KAN

Russian Championships

IKO 3

Russian Championships

Russian Openweight Championships

Interfederation Tournaments

AKR Championships

Russian Unity Tournament 

Main Menu

3rd All Russian Openweight Tournament
IFK, IKO 1, SHIN, KAN

May 31, 2014, 28 fighters

        1. David Sarkhosyan - IKO: MOSCOW

        2. Ivan Mezentsev - IKO: MOSCOW

        3. Vasil Samadurov - KAN : KRASNODAR

        4. Yaroslav Stanislavenko - IKO

        5. Maxim Veselov - IFK : ST. PETERSBURG

        6. Andrey Vidyulin - KAN : KRASNODAR

        7. Artur Tilov - IFK : YAMBURG

        8. Andrei Kolosov - IKO: KRASNODAR

2nd All Russian Openweight Tournament
IFK, IKO 1, SHIN, KAN

June 5 - 6, 2010, 64 fighters

     1. Dmitry Savelyev - IFK : ST. PETERSBURG
     2. Igor Titkov
- IKO: PERM
     3. Ilya Karpenko
- IKO : KEMEROVO
     4. Goderzi Kapanadze
- IKO: KAMCHATKA
     5. Andrey Materov
- SHIN : KRASNOYARSK
     6. Ivan Berdnikov
- SHIN : ULYANOVSK 
     7. Nikolai Davydov
- IKO: AMUR
     8. Arsen Khachatryan
- IFK : KEMEROVO
     9. Darmen Sadvokasov
- IKO: PERM
    10. Cyril Prokhorov
- IFK : TARTARSTAN
    11. Suliman Kosumov
- KAN: GROZNIY
    12.
Artur Tilov - IFK : YAMBURG
    13.
Andrey Vidyulin - KAN : KRASNODAR
    14. Pavel Lavrushin 
- IKO: KHABAROVSK
    15. Andrey Chirkov
- IKO: EKATERINBURG
    16. David Navoyan
- IKO: MOSCOW

1st All Russian Openweight Tournament
IFK, IKO 1, SHIN, KAN

June 9 - 10, 2007, 64 fighters

    1. Anzor Shikhabakhov - IFK : NALCHIK
    2. Igor Titkov
- IKO 1 : PERM
    3. Roman Nesterenko
- SHIN : BLAGOVSCHENSK
    4. Andrey Stepin
- IKO 1 : BLAGOVSCHENSK
    5. Suliman Kosumov
- KAN: GROZNIY
    6. Shamsutdin Abdurashidov
- KAN:  KIZIL-YURT
    7. Viktor Protsenko
- KAN : MOSCOW
    8. Bashir Tatrokov
- KAN : GROZNIY
    9. Goderzi Kapanadze
- IKO 1 : PETROPAVLOVSK
   10. Sergey Melyuk -
KAN : EKATERNIBURG
   11. Timur Gatashev
- KAN : NALCHIK
   12. Sergey Osipov
- KAN : MOSCOW
   13. Maxim Shevchenko
- SHIN : ULYANOVSK
   14. Viktor Karasyuk
- SHIN : MOSCOW
   15. Aydyn Novruzov
- SHIN : MOSCOW
   16. Alexander Ibragimov
- IFK : YAMBURG

Selection of participating fighters and titles

Roman Nesterenko - SHIN Russian Openw't Champion, 06 SHIN All Japan - 3rd
Timur Gastashev
- IFK World HW Champ, IFFK Russian SHW Champ
Viktor Protsenko
- KAN Russian MW Champ
Artem Pukas
- Former IKO 1 Russian Openw't Champ, 2 x IKO 1 Russian HW Champ
Alexei Gorokhov
- 3 x IFK Russian MW Champ
Mikhail Perelman
- AKR Russian HW R/U
Shamsudtin Abdurashidov
- IFK World MW Champ, KAN World MW Champ, KAN Euro MW Champ, 2 x KAN Russian MW Champ
Viktor Karasyuk - Former SHIN Russian Openw't Champ 2, x SHIN Russian LW Champ, 2nd SHIN World Cup - 2nd : LW
Nurmamed Mamedov
- Former IKO 1 Russian MW Champ
Sergey Melyuk
- Former KAN Russian SHW Champ, Former IKO 1 HW European R/U
Vasiliy Khudiakov
- 2 time SHIN Russian LW Champ, 2nd SHIN World Cup - 2nd : LW, 2 x LW R/U All Japan Champs
Igor Titkov
- 06 IKO 1 Russian HW Champ, Former IKO 1 Euro R/U
Mikhail Kozlov
- 6 x IKO 1 SHW Russian Champ, 2 x IKO 1 Russian Openw't Champ, 05 IKO 1 All Japan SHW Champ
Anzor Shikhabahov Anzor
- KAN Euro SHW Champ, IFK HW Euro Champ, IFK Russian HW Champ, 2 x IFK Russian Openw't Champ


Artur Unezhev
- Former IKO 1 Russian MW Champ
Damren Sadvokasov
- 3 x IKO 1 HW Russian Champ, Former IKO 1 All Japan SHW Champ
Maxim Shevchenko
- 2nd World Cup SHIN - 4th SHW,2 x SHIN Russian HW R/U
Vasiliy Timofeev
- 2 x IKO 1 Russian HW Champ,
Magomed Mitsaev
- Former IKO 1 & KAN HW CHamp, IFK Russian Openweight Champ
Goderzi Kapanadze
- Former IKO 1 Euro HW Champ, Former IKO 1 Russian HW R/U
Dmitruy Lunev
- 06 All Japan - 3rd, IKO 1 Russian SHW R/U
Zalim Temrokov
- Former IKO 1 Russian Open Champ
Alexander Ibragimov
- Former IFK Russian HW Champ, IKO 3 Euro SHW Champ
Sergey Osipov
- KAN World Heavyweight Champ, 6 x Russian Champ (IFK, IKO 1, KAN)
Artem Leonov
- IKO 1 Russian SHW R/U
Tahir Nasypiyev
- Fommer IFK Russian HW Champ
Andrey Stepin
- Former IKO 1 AllJapan SHW & Russian SHW R/U
Denis Grigorev
- Former SHIN World HW Champ, 2 x SHIN Russian Openw't & Russian HW Champ
Yevgeniy Shevnin
- IKO 1 Euro MW Champ,
Sergey Uvitskiy
- AKR Russian HW CHamp, 2 x IKO 1 Russian HW R/U