Russia

Russian Championships

All Russian Openweight Tournament

IFK

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Opens

Russian Openweight Tournament

IKO

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Openweight Championship - Oyama Cup

Russian Open

SHIN

Russian Championships

Russian Open Weight Championships

KAN

Russian Championships

IKO 3

Russian Championships

Russian Openweight Championships

Interfederation Tournaments

AKR Championships

Russian Unity Tournament 

Main Menu

Russian Championships organized since 1991 by the Federation Kyokushinkai of Russia - FKR.

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2017
Lukhovitsy

1. Sergey Chmunevich - KEMEROVO

2. Marcel Mansurov - EKATERINBURG

3. Ivan Tumashev - EKATERINBURG

4. Artem Mikheev - PENZA

1. Artem Nazaretyan - MOSCOW

2. Stanislav Mezhevtsov - MOSCOW

3. Alexander Bezrukhov - EKATERINBURG

4. Alexander Sorokopudov - MOSCOW

1. Igor Ryadnov - MOSCOW

2. Alexei Kulgachev - ST. PETERSBURG

3. Artem Lyalikov - TOMSK

4. Sergey Pavlov - YAMBURG

1. Vitaly Ishahneli - YAMBURG

2. Alexander Karshigeev - YAMBURG

3. Artur Tilov - YAMBURG

4. Maxim Veselov - ST. PETERSBURG

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

2016
Moscow

1. Farid Kasumov - KEMEROVO

2. Marcel Mansurov - EKATERINBURG

3. Maxim Voitov - BRYANSK

4. Rudolf Mnatsakanian - NIZ. NOVGOROD

1. Stanislav Mezhevtsov - MOSCOW

2. Alexander Drozd - ST. PETERSBURG

3. Artem Maleev - EKATERINBURG

4. Andrey Borisov - YAMBURG

1. Vitaly Ishahneli - YAMBURG

2. Artur Tilov - YAMBURG

3. Nikolai Maslennikov MOSCOW

4. Gnel Aramyan EKATERINBURG

2015
Tomsk

1. Artur Krymov - TULSKAYA

2. Marcel Mansurov - EKATERINBURG

3. Alexander Grybkov - ST. PETERSBURG

4. Maxim Bryzgalov - EKATERINBURG

1. Igor Ryadnov - MOSCOW

2. Artem Nazaretyan - MOSCOW

3. Yuri Borisevich - TOMSK

4. Vladimir Tiunov - EKATERINBURG

1. Artur Tilov - YAMBURG

2. Nikolai Maslennikov - MOSCOW

3. Alexei Gorokhov - NIZ. NOVGOROD

4. Gnel Aramyan - EKATERINBURG

2014
Moscow

1. Marcel Mansurov - EKATERINBURG

2. Farid Kasumov - KEMEROVO

3. Artur Krymov - TULSKAYA

4. Maxim Bryzgalov - EKATERINBURG

1. Artem Nazaretyan - MOSCOW

2. Igor Ryadnov - MOSCOW

3. Sergey Chmunevich - KEMEROVO

4. Mark Fomenko TOMSK

1. Artur Tilov - YAMBURG

2. Nikolai Maslennikov - MOSCOW

3. Arsen Hachatryan - KEMEROVO 

4. Alexei Gorokhov - NIZ. NOVGOROD

2013
Bryansk

1. Yevgeniy Mamro  - EKATERINBURG

2. Artur Krymov - TULSKAYA

3. Adlan Soltykhanov - CHECHNYA

4. Farid Kasumov - KEMEROVO

1. Artem Nazaretyan - MOSCOW

2. Vladimir Tiunov - EKATERINBURG

3. Sergey Chmunevich - KEMEROVO

4. Demian Gruzdev - ST. PETERSBURG

1. Alexei Gorokhov - NIZ. NOVGOROD

2. Alexey Mezhevtsov - MOSCOW

3. Artur Tilov - YAMBURG

4. Maxim Veselov - ST. PETERSBURG

2012
Kemerovo

1. Artur Krymov - TULSKAYA

2. Dmitriy Starodubstev - KEMEROVO

3. Adlan Soltykhanov - CHECHNYA
4. Farid Kasumov
- KEMEROVO

1. Alexey Mezhevtsov - MOSCOW

2. Igor Ryadnov - MOSCOW

3. Maxim Targaev KEMEROVO
4. Sergey Gerasimov
TOMSK

1. Arsen Hachatryan - KEMEROVO 
2. Nikolay Lushin
- TOMSK

3. Cyril Konovalov KHANTY MANSYISK
4. Mikhail Perelman
- NALCHIK

2011
Moscow

1. Farid Kasumov - KEMEROVO
2. Pavel Cherepanov
- SATKA
3. Edgar Zatikyan
- MOSCOW
4. Dmitry Startsev
- PERM

1. Alexey Mezhevtsov - MOSCOW
2. Andrey Donov
- PERM
3. Igor Ryadnov
- MOSCOW
4. Alexey Schepin
- KIROV

1. Arsen Hachatryan - KEMEROVO 
2. Nikolay Lushin
- TOMSK
3. Sergey Mikhailin
- MOSCOW
4. Andrey Sozin
- NIZHYRODSKAYA

2010
Moscow

1. Yevgeniy Mamro  - EKATERINBURG
2. Dmitriy Starodubstev
- KEMEROVO
3. Emil Bitkash
- NALCHIK
4. Demian Gruzdev
- ST. PETERSBURG

1. Sergey Chmunevich - KEMEROVO
2. Alexey Mezhevtsov
- MOSCOW
3. Arsen Hachatryan
- KEMEROVO 
4. Murad Ramazanov
- MOSCOW

1. Cyril Prokhorov - NABEREZHNYE CHELNY
2. Vyacheslav Dzhaly
  - BRYANSK
3. Artur Tilov
- NALCHIK
4. Mikhail Perelman
- NALCHIK

2009
Rostov na Donu

1. Yevgeniy Mamro  - EKATERINBURG
2. Dmitriy Starodubstev
- KEMEROVO
3. Edgar Zatikyan
- MOSCOW
4. Temur Pipiya
- MOSCOW

1. Alexey Mezhevtsov - MOSCOW
2. Sergey Chmunevich
- KEMEROVO
3. Murad Ramazanov
- MOSCOW
4. Andrey Donov
PERM

1. Cyril Prokhorov - NABEREZHNYE CHELNY
2. Anton Solovyev
- ST. PETERSBURG
3. Konstantin Fedorov
- NALCHIK
4. Nikolai Maslennikov
- MOSCOW

2008
Cheboksary
 

1. Emil Bitkash - NALCHIK
2. Roman Uzunyan
- ST. PETERSBURG
3. Pavel Cherepanov
- SATKA
4. Vyacheslav Lukjanov
- EKATERIN.

1. Alexander Erokhin - ST. PETERSBURG
2. Arsen Hachatryan
- KEMEROVO 
3. Alexey Mezhevtsov
- MOSCOW
4. Vladimir Tiunov
- EKATERINBURG

1. Dmitriy Savelyev - ST. PETERSBURG
2. Magomed Mitsaev
- MOSCOW
3. Artur Tilov
- NALCHIK
4. Alexei Gorokhov
- NIZ. NOVGOROD

2007
St.Petersburg

1. Artem Uzunyan - ST. PETERSBURG
2. Roman Uzunyan
- ST. PETERSBURG
3. Vyacheslav Lukjanov
- EKATERIN.
4. Emil Bitkash
NALCHIK

1. Arsen Hachatryan - KEMEROVO 
2. Alexander Erokhin
- ST. PETERSBURG
3. Alexei Gorokhov
- NIZ. NOVGOROD
4. Vladimir Tiunov
- EKATERINBURG

1. Dmitriy Savelyev - ST. PETERSBURG
2. Sergey Mikhailin
- MOSCOW
3. Yevgeniy Parfenov
- ANZHERO SUDZHENSK
4. Timofei Tsyganov
- SAMARA

2006
Tambov

1. Emil Bitkash - NALCHIK
2. Artem Uzunyan
- ST. PETERSBURG
3. Konstantin Rodin
- TOMSK
4. Pavel Cherepanov
- SATKA

1. Arsen Hachatryan - KEMEROVO 
2. Alexei Gorokhov
- NIZ. NOVGOROD
3. Artur Tilov
- NALCHIK
4. Dzhamal Sydiev
- MOSCOW

1. Alexander Ibragimov - PERM
2. Dmitriy Savelyev
- ST. PETERSBURG
3. Akbolat Appaev
- NALCHIK
4. Tahir Nasypiev
- NALCHIK

2005
Moscow

1. Igor Dzaganiya - MOSCOW
2. Roman Uzunyan
- ST. PETERSBURG
3. Edgar Zatikyan
- MOSCOW
4. Dmitriy Pisar
- YAKUTIYA

1. Alexander Erokhin - ST. PETERSBURG
2. Akbolat Appaev
- NALCHIK
3. Arsen Hachatryan
- KEMEROVO
4. Viktor Polonskiy
- TOMSK

1. Tahir Nasypiev - NALCHIK
2. Dmitriy Savelyev
- ST. PETERSBURG
3. Sergey Mikhailin
- MOSCOW
4. Vladimir Danileyko
- EKATERINBURG

2004
Kirov

1. Roman Uzunyan - ST. PETERSBURG
2. Vyacheslav Lukjanov
- EKATERIN.
3. Eldar Argashokov
- NALCHIK
4. Samat Zhangurazov
- NALCHIK

1. Alexei Gorokhov - NIZ. NOVGOROD 
2. Roman Mukhutdinov
- NIZ. NOVGOROD
3. Artur Tilov
- NALCHIK
4. Akbolat Appaev
- NALCHIK

1. Sergey Mikhailin - MOSCOW
2. Vladimir Danileyko
- EKATERINBURG
3. Dmitriy Savelyev
- ST. PETERSBURG
4. Konstantin Konyaev
- ST. PETERSBURG

2003
Samara

1. Alexander Afanasyev - PERM
2.
Yuri Chuchkov - PERM
3. Roman Uzunyan
- ST. PETERSBURG
4. Konstantin Balandin
- MOSCOW

1. Alexei Gorokhov - NIZ. NOVGOROD 
2. Vladimir Tiunov
- EKATERINBURG
3. Andrey Donov
- PERM
4. Andrey Noskov
- NOVY URENGORY

1. Maxim Dedik - MOSCOW
2. Sergey Mikhailin
- MOSCOW
3. Alexei Shchezhin
- SYRZAN
4. Artur Kulagin
- NOVOSIBIRSK

2002
Tambov

1. Konstantin Donstov -  PERM
2. Dmitriy Startsev
- PERM
3. Yuri Chuchkov 
- PERM
4. Yuri Hromov
PENZA

1. Maxim Dedik - MOSCOW
2. Hachim Ivanov
- NALCHIK
3. Akbolat Appaev
- NALCHIK
4. Andrey Donov
- PERM

1. Igor Peplov - MOSCOW
2. Anzor Shikhabakhov
- NALCHIK 
3. Jakov Zobnin
- EKATERINBURG
4. Alim Daduev
- NALCHIK

2001
Rostov na Donu

1. Vyacheslav Lukjanov - EKATERIN.
2. Alexei Abrosimov
- NIZ. NOVOGRAD
3. Roman Dmitriev
- PETROZAVODSK 
4. Alexei Alexiev
- MOSCOW

1. Akbolat Appaev - NALCHIK  
2. Timur Dikinov
- NALCHIK  
3. Maxim Dedik
- MOSCOW  
4. Alexei Gorokhov
- NIZ. NOVGOROD

1. Anzor Shikhabakhov - NALCHIK 
2. Sergey Trofimov
- EKATERINBURG
3. Jakov Zobnin
- EKATERINBURG
4. Alim Daduev
- NALCHIK

2000
Ekaterinburg

1. Marcel Murakaev - PERM
2. Oleg Florin
- EKATERINBURG  
3. Vladimir Tiunov
- EKATERINBURG
4. Dmitri Galkin
- EKATERINBURG

1. Maxim Dedik -  MOSCOW
2. Arseniy Filatov
- SAMARA
3. Akbolat Appaev
- NALCHIK 
4. Andrey Suhin
- MOSCOW

1. Jakov Zobnin - EKATERINBURG
2. Oleg Kalinin 
- MOSCOW
3. Alexander Egorov
- PERM 
4. Sergey Mikhailin
- MOSCOW

1999
Perm

1. Oleg Florin - EKATERINBURG 
2. Marcel Murakaev
- PERM
3. Sergey Yakunin
- MOSCOW
4. Dmitriy Startsev
- PERM

1. Alexei Gorokhov - NIZ. NOVGOROD 
2. Dmitri Maidan
- MOSCOW   
3. Anzor Shikhabakhov
- NALCHIK 
4. Alexei Buyanov
- MOSCOW

1. Sergey Osipov - MOSCOW  
2. Oleg Kalinin
- MOSCOW 
3. Alexander Pichkunov
- PERM 
4. Igor Peplov
- MOSCOW

1998
Moscow

1. Marcel Murakaev - PERM 
2. Vasiliy Khudiakov
- ULYANOVSK
3. Oleg Florin
- EKATERINBURG  
4. Maxim Bakushin
- MOSCOW

1. Sergey Osipov - MOSCOW  
2. Timur Dikinov
- NALCHIK
3. Fedotov
4. Jakov Zhbenyev
- EKATERINBURG

1. Sergey Vichnevyj - NALCHIK
2. Alim Daduev
- NALCHIK
3. Armen Manasjan
- MOSCOW
4. Arthur Oganesjan
- MOSCOW

1997
Novosibirsk

1. Akbolat Appaev - NALCHIK  
2. Zuri Zemskov
- ULYANOVSK  
3. Ivan Alyanchikov
MAGNITOGORSK Vladimir Shturmin - ULYANOVSK

1. Andrey Belekon - PERM
2. Aslan Kushkov
- NALCHIK   
3. Sergey Osipov
- MOSCOW 
   Andrey Pashuk
- EKATERINBURG

1. Dmitriy Elkanov - NALCHIK  
2. Alim Daduev
- NALCHIK  
3. Sergey Starodubtsev
- PERM 
  Sergey Vichnevyj
- NALCHIK

1996
Perm

1. Oleg Florin - EKATERINBURG 
2. Marcel Murakaev
- PERM 
3. Andrey Chernov
- NALCHIK
4.
INFO NEEDED 

1. Aslan Marzholov - NALCHIK
2. Sergey Katsheev
- SAMARA  
3. Jury Shutikov
- PERM
4. Konstantin Bely
- MOSCOW 

1. Jakov Zobnin - EKATERINBURG
2. Timofei Tsyganov
- SAMARA
3. Sergey Starodubtsev
- PERM 
4.
INFO NEEDED

1995
Ekaterinburg

1. Andrey Andreev - PERM 
2. Aresniy Filatov
- PETROZAVODSK 
3. Yevgeniy Krivinozhkin
- SAMARA
4. Vasiliy Khudiakov
- ULYANOVSK

1. Konstantin Bely - MOSCOW 
2. Andrey Pashuk
- EKATERINBURG 
3. Alexander Chudov
- NAB. CHELNY
4. Timofei Tsyganov
- SAMARA

1. Jakov Zobnin - EKATERINBURG
2. Dmitriy Elkanov
- NALCHIK 
3. Maxim Minjaylo
- EKATERINBURG
4. Bakurov
- UFA

1994
Khabarovsk

1. Oleg Florin - EKATERINBURG 
2. Yevgeniy Krivinozhkin
- SAMARA
3. Alexander Bratchikov
- MOSCOW

1. Andrei Anufriev - ULYANOVSK 
2. Mihail Kalinin 
- KHABAROVSK
3. Andrey Belekon
- PERM

1. German Demidov - MOSCOW
2. S. Sitnik
- KEMEROVO 
3. O. Zarubenkov
- NOVOSIBIRSK

1993
Perm

1. Radik Shayahmetov - EKATERIN.
2. R. Amfetonov
- EKATERINBURG
3. Vladimr Zakharov
- PERM

1. Ilya Grigoriev - ULYANOVSK  
2. Andrei Anufriev
- ULYANOVSK 
3. Eduard Selivanets
- NOVOSBIRSK

1. Konstantin Manushin - EKATERIN.
2. Jury Lapshin
- PERM 
3. A. Dahshaev
- CHECHNYA

1992
Ufa

1. Vladmir Zakharov - PERM
2. 
3.

1. Igor Timofiev - CHAJKOVSKIJ
2.
3.

1. 
2. 
3.

1991
Ekaterinburg

1. Oleg Kondraytev - PERM
2. Sergey Yakovlev
- SOLIKAMSK
3. Pavel Kachanov
- CHAJKOVSKIJ

1. Igor Timofiev - CHAJKOVSKIJ
2.
3. Nikolai Kiselev
- CHAJKOVSKIJ 

1. 
2. 
3.

USSR Championships

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1990
Sverdlovsk

1. Yurij Bekishev - SVERDLOVSK
2. Radik Shayahmetov
- SVERDLOVSK
3. Vladimir Naumov
- SVERDLOVSK

1. Yevgeniy Golovikhin - ULYANOVSK  
2. Alexei Kosolapov
- PERM
3. Igor Timofiev
- CHAJKOVSKIJ

1. Vladimir Klementev - SVERDLOVSK
2. Konstantin Manushin
- SVERDLOVSK
3. Dmitriy Korchagov
- MOSCOW

Past Winners

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2017

Sergey Chmunevich

Artem Nazaretyan

Igor Ryadnov

Vitaly Ishahneli

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

2016

Farid Kasumov

Stanislav Mezhevtsov

Vitaly Ishahneli

2015

Artur Krymov

Igor Ryadnov

Artur Tilov

2014

Marcel Mansurov

Artem Nazaretyan

Artur Tilov

2013

Yevgeniy Mamro

Artem Nazaretyan

Alexei Gorokhov

2012

Artur Krymov

Alexey Mezhevtsov

Arsen Hachatryan

2011

Farid Kasumov

Alexey Mezhevtsov

Arsen Hachatryan

2010

Yevgeniy Mamro

Sergey Chmunevich

Cyril Prokhorov

2009

Yevgeniy Mamro

Alexey Mezhevtsov

Cyril Prokhorov

2008

Emil Bitkash

Alexander Erokhin

Dmitriy Savelyev

2007

Artem Uzunyan

Arsen Hachatryan

Dmitriy Savelyev

2006

Emil Bitkash

Arsen Hachatryan

Alexander Ibragimov

2005

Igor Dzaganiya

Alexander Erokhin

Tahir Nasypiev

2004

Roman Uzunyan

Alexei Gorokhov

Sergey Mikhailin

2003

Alexander Afanasyev

Alexei Gorokhov

Maxim Dedik

2002

Konstantin Donstov

Maxim Dedik

Igor Peplov

2001

Vyacheslav Lukjanov

Akbolat Appaev

Anzor Shikhabakhov

2000

Marcel Murakaev

Maxim Dedik

Jakov Zobnin

1999

Oleg Florin

Alexei Gorokhov

Sergey Osipov

1998

Marcel Murakaev

Sergey Osipov

Sergey Vichnevyj

1997

Akbolat Appaev

Andrey Belekon

Dmitriy Elkanov

1996

Oleg Florin

Aslan Marzholov

Jakov Zobnin

1995

Andrey Andreev

Konstantin Bely

Jakov Zobnin

1994

Oleg Florin

Andrei Anufriev

German Demidov

1993

Radik Shayahmetov

Ilya Grigoriev

Konstantin Manushin

1992

Vladmir Zakharov

Igor Timofiev

INFO NEEDED

1991

Oleg Kondraytev

Igor Timofiev

NFO NEEDED

Women's Russian Championship results

Many thanks to former Russian Middleweight Champion Sensei Konstantin Bely of the Federation Kyokushinkai of Russia for all of his help in this section. Follow this Link to his website for Moscow Federation of Kyokushinkai