Russia

Russian Opens


All Russian Openweight Tournament

IFK

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Opens

Russian Openweight Tournament

IKO

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Openweight Championship - Oyama Cup

Russian Open

SHIN

Russian Championships

Russian Open Weight Championships

KAN

Russian Championships

IKO 3

Russian Championships

Russian Openweight Championships

Interfederation Tournaments

AKR Championships

Russian Unity Tournament 

Main Menu


Russian Open first held in 1992 by the Federation Kyokushinkai of Russia - FKR.

IFK International Yamburg Cup - 2014
17th May 2014, Yamburg, Russia, 15 countries participated

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Dmitriy Moiseev KAZAKHSTAN
2. Alexander Tomilov RUSSIA
3. Yevgeniy Solomennikov
RUSSIA
4. Anton Adushkevich
RUSSIA

1. Denis Chepkasov RUSSIA
2. Arayik Rafayelyan  ARMENIA
3. Yuriy Chuchkov
RUSSIA
4. Andrey Borisov
RUSSIA

1. Vitaly Ishahneli RUSSIA
2. Artur Tilov RUSSIA
3. Alexander Karshigeev
RUS
4. Dmitriy Sikorski
BELARUS

IFK Eurasian Open - 2013
1st December 2013, Moscow, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Artur Krymov RUS

2. Artem Mikheev RUS

3. Alexander Drybkov RUS

4. Pavel Cherepanov RUS

1. Artem Nazaretyan RUS

2. Sergey Chmunevich RUS

3. Umarbek Tokhtbaev RUS

4. Sergey Gerasimov RUS

1. Artem Lyalikov RUS

2. Nikolai Lushin RUS

3. Viktor Mozzherin KAZAK

4. Vitaly Ishahneli RUS

1. Konstantin Fedorov RUS

2. Alexei Gorokhov RUS

3. Alexander Karshigeev RUS

4. Andrey Sozin RUS

IFK International Yamburg Cup - 2012
19th May 2012, Yamburg, Russia, 16 Countries participated

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Dmitriy Startsev RUSSIA
2. Yevgeniy Solomennikov RUSSIA
3. Grisha Torosyan
 ARMENIA
4. Denis Nesterov
ESTONIA.GIFESTONIA

1. Andrey Borisov RUSSIA
2. Andrey Donov RUSSIA
3. Arayik Rafayelyan
 ARMENIA
4. Denis Chepkasov
RUSSIA

1. Artur Tilov RUSSIA
2. Jonathan Tineo SPAIN
3. Vladimir Artyushin
KAZAKHSTAN
4. Pablo Estensoro
SPAIN

IFK International Yamburg Cup - 2008
24th May 2008, Yamburg, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Yevgeniy Solomennikov RUSSIA
2. Alexander Afanasyev RUSSIA
3. Darren Stringer
GT BRITAIN
4. Vladimir Kostenko
RUSSIA

1. Andrey Borisov RUSSIA
2. Fanil Mazhitov
RUSSIA
3. Wai Cheung
GT BRITAIN
4. Sergei Malutin
KYRGYZSTAN

1. Sergey Pavlov RUSSIA
2. Alexander Ibragimov RUSSIA
3. Stefan Hofer SWITZERLAND
4. Alexander Karshigeev
RUSSIA

IFK International Yamburg Cup - 2006
15th April 2006, Yamburg, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Alexander Afanasyev RUSSIA
2. Anton Komendantov KAZAKHSTAN
3. Simeon Kyurchiev
BULGARIA
4. Darren Stringer
GT BRITAIN

1. Andrey Noskov RUSSIA
2. Ivan Odintsov KAZAKHSTAN
3. Andrey Donov
RUSSIA
4. Chris Odunukan
GT BRITAIN

1. Anzor Shikhabakhov RUSSIA
2. Alexander Ibragimov RUSSIA
3. Sergey Pavlov
RUSSIA
4. Siarhei Zhidko
BELARUS

 

IFK World Cup - 2004
8th May 2004, Yamburg, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Roman Uzunyan RUSSIA
2. Anzur Emuzov RUSSIA
3. Roman Lugovoy
RUSSIA
  Vladimir Kostenko
RUSSIA

1. Andrey Noskov RUSSIA
2. Arsen Hachatryan
RUSSIA
3. Akbolat Appaev RUSSIA
   Ivan Zhepin RUSSIA

1. Igor Peplov RUSSIA
2. Alexander Ibragimov
RUSSIA
3. Chris Seal GT BRITAIN
   Tahir Nasypiev
RUSSIA

 

Full Draw

 

 

Eurasian Open - 2002
Middleweight event, April, 2002, Yamburg, Russia

   1. Jakov Zhbenyev RUSSIA
   2. Akbolat Appaev
RUSSIA
   3. Alexei Gorokhov
RUSSIA
   4. Rishat Ahmetshin
RUSSIA
   5. Farkhad Kasymov
RUSSIA
   6. Viktor Karasyuk
RUSSIA
   7. Andrey Donov
RUSSIA
   8. Sergey Golenskikh
RUSSIA

Fighters from 10 countries represented

Russian Cup - 2001
27th April 2001, Yamburg, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

  1. Konstantin Donstov RUSSIA
  2. Vladimir Tiunov
RUSSIA
  3. Yury Chuchkov
RUSSIA

  1. Alexei Gorokhov RUSSIA
  2. Timur Dikinov
RUSSIA
  3.
INFORMATION NEEDED

1. Alexander Ibragimov RUSSIA
2. Sergey Trofimov
RUSSIA
3. Sergey Uvitskiy
RUSSIA

4th Eurasian Tournament - 1997

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

INFORMATION NEEDED

INFORMATION NEEDED

INFORMATION NEEDED

3rd Eurasian Tournament - 1996
12th December 1996, Nikolaev, Ukraine

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

   1. Akbolat Appaev RUSSIA
   2. Ilya Volkov
UKRAINE 
   3. Vasily Khudiakov
RUSSIA

    1. Sergey Osipov RUSSIA
    2.
INFORMATION NEEDED
    3. Aslan Kushkov
RUSSIA

1. Alim Daduev RUSSIA
2. Sergey Vishnevyj
RUSSIA
3. Andrey Pashuk
RUSSIA

2nd Eurasian Tournament - 1995
10th December 1995, Moscow, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Marcel Murakaev RUSSIA
2. Javier Babiloni
SPAIN
3. A. Andreev * / O. Ivkin *
RUSSIA

  1. Aslan Marzholov RUSSIA
  2. Aslan Kushkov
RUSSIA
  3. Yury Shutikov
RUSSIA

1. Artur Oganasian RUSSIA
2. Sergey Starodubtsev
RUSSIA
3. Dmitriy Elkanov
RUSSIA

1st Eurasian Tournament - 1994
10th December 1994, Moscow, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Akbolat Appaev RUSSIA
2. Vjacheslav Mitrikovskiy
RUSSIA
3. Andrey Belov
RUSSIA

  1. Ken Fitzpatrick IRELAND
  2. Alexander Chudov
RUSSIA
  3. Andrey Pashuk
RUSSIA

1. Yevgeniy Golovikhin RUSSIA
2. Dmitriy Elkanov
RUSSIA
3. Yuriy Lapshin
RUSSIA

20 Years of Kyokushin in Russia - 1993
12th December 1993, Moscow, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

 1. Oleg Ivkin RUSSIA
 2. Yegeniy Krivonozhkin
RUSSIA
 3. Sergey Mihajlyuk
RUSSIA

 1. Sean Dillon GT BRITAIN
 2. Igor Timofiev
RUSSIA
 3. Sergey Sorokin
RUSSIA

1. Maxim Minjaylo RUSSIA
2. Walter Schnaubelt
PNG
3. German Demidov
RUSSIA

Slavyanic Cup - 1992
1992, Moscow, Russia

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

    1. Vladimir Zakharov RUSSIA
    2. Oleg Kondratev
RUSSIA
    3. Yurij Bekeshev
RUSSIA

  1. Robert Van Boxtel HOLLAND
  2. Thomas Najduch
POLAND
  3.
INFORMATION NEEDED

1. Vladimir Klementev RUSSIA
2. Vladimir Golovinskiy
RUSSIA
3. Johnny Kleyn
HOLLAND

* = Both Fighters disqualified in 3rd Place fight off.

Past Champions

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

2014

Dmitriy Moiseev KAZAKHSTAN

Denis Chepkasov RUSSIA

Vitaly Ishahneli RUSSIA

2012

Dmitriy Startsev RUSSIA

Andrey Borisov RUSSIA

Artur Tilov RUSSIA 

2008

 Yevgeniy Solomennikov RUSSIA

Andrey Borisov RUSSIA 

Sergey Pavlov RUSSIA 

2006

Alexander Afanasyev RUSSIA

Andrey Noskov RUSSIA

Anzor Shikhabakhov RUSSIA

2004

Roman Uzunyan RUSSIA

Andrey Noskov RUSSIA

Igor Peplov RUSSIA

2002

MW EVENT ONLY

Jakov Zhbenyev RUSSIA

MW EVENT ONLY

2001

Konstantin Donstov RUSSIA

Alexei Gorokhov RUSSIA

Alexander Ibragimov RUSSIA

1997

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

INFO NEEDED

1996

Akbolat Appaev RUSSIA

Sergey Osipov RUSSIA

Alim Daduev RUSSIA

1995

Marcel Murakaev RUSSIA

Aslan Marzholov RUSSIA

Artur Oganasian RUSSIA

1994

Akbolat Appaev RUSSIA

Ken Fitzpatrick IRELAND

Yevgeniy Golovikhin RUSSIA

1993

Oleg Ivkin RUSSIA

Sean Dillon GT BRITAIN 

Maxim Minjaylo RUSSIA

1992

Vladimir Zakharov RUSSIA

Robert Van Boxtel HOLLAND

Vladimir Klementev RUSSIA

Many thanks to former Russian Middleweight Champion Sensei Konstantin Bely of the Federation Kyokushinkai Russia for all of his help in this section. Follow this Link to his website for Moscow Federation of Kyokushinkai