Russia

Russian Cup - IKO

All Russian Openweight Tournament

IFK

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Opens

Russian Openweight Tournament

IKO

Russian Championships

Russian Cup

Russian Openweight Championship - Oyama Cup

Russian Open

SHIN

Russian Championships

Russian Open Weight Championships

KAN

Russian Championships

IKO 3

Russian Championships

Russian Openweight Championships

Interfederation Tournaments

AKR Championships

Russian Unity Tournament 

Main Menu

The Russian Cup is held annually and is the second most prestigious event in the calendar for IKO Russia behind the Russian Championships.

Year

-60kg

-70kg

-80kg

-90kg

+90kg

2023

1. Vladislav Doroshkevich - Ekaterinburg

2. Rashid Araslanov - Kemerovo

3. Artur Salionov - Kamchatka

1. Ivan Sidorov - Novosibirsk 

2. Egor Solovyov - Moscow

3. Mikhail Denisov - Khabarovsk

1. Maxim Shcherbina - Khabarovsk

2. Amid Mazabov - Moscow

3. Konstantion Varnavsky - Moscow

1. Vladislav Glinskikh - Ekaterinburg

2. Nikita Shaburov - Ekatertinburg

3. Yevgeniy Tsaparin - Moscow

1. Alexander Yeremenko - Moscow

2. Andrey Luzin - Kaliningrad

3. Ivan Oleinikov - Ekaterinburg

 

2022

1. Kiril Psarev Khabarovsk

2. Arsen Gasoyan - Ekatertinburg

3. Rashid Araslanov - Kemerovo

4. Grigory Kaigorodov - St. Petersburg

1. Askar Artemiev - Ekaterinburg

2. Egor Solovyov - Moscow

3. Alexander Frolov - Bashkortostan

4. Nikolai Bacherikov - Moscow

1. Ilya Polyakov - Ekaterinburg

2. Maxim Shcherbina Khabarovsk

3. Vladislav Khamidullin - Moscow

4. Tolibzhon Tillaev - Primorskiy

1. Ilya Averkin - Moscow

2. Maxim Ekimov - Perm

3. Alexey Fedoseev - St. Petersburg

4. Ivan Aksenenko - Krasnoyarsk

1. Igor Zagainov - Ekatertinburg

2. Danil Goryushkin - Kemerovo

3. Dmitiry Ogly - Ekatertinburg

4. Evgeny Borisov - Primorskiy

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2021

1. Roman Parkhomenko - Perm

2. Egor Solviev - Moscow

3. Artem Minkov - Moscow

4. Azer Nasriov - Orenburg

1. Ilya Polyakov - Ekaterinburg

2. Lascha Gabarev - Ekaterinburg

3. Nikita Shaburov - Ekaterinburg

4. Amid Mazabov - Moscow

1. Andrey Luzin - Kaliningrad

2. Alexey Fedoseev - St. Petersburg

3. Ilya Averkin - Moscow

4. Maxim Ekimov - Perm

1. Danil Goryushkin - Kemerovo

2. Goderdzi Kapanadze - Kamchatka

3. Igor Zagainov - Ekaterinburg

4. Dmitiry Ogly - Ekaterinburg

2020

1. Kiril Psarev Khabarovsk

2. Yevgeniy Glukhov - Perm

3. Ivan Sidorov - Kemerovo

4. Alexander Savchin - Irkutsk

1. Andrey Kolosov - Krasnodar

2. Lascha Gabarev - Ekaterinburg

3. Mikhail Kuritsyn - Samara

4. Drastamat Hakobyan - Kemerovo

1. Alexey Fedoseev - St. Petersburg

2. Maxim Ekimov - Perm

3. Nikko Butko - Samara

4. Yevgeniy Fedorov - Chelyabinsk

1. Roman Meshcheryakov - Perm

2. Danil Goryushkin - Kemerovo

3. Igor Zagainov - Ekaterinburg

4. Odyssey Kolesnikov - Ekaterinburg

2019

1. Kiril Psarev Khabarovsk

2. Alexander Aristov - Khabarovsk

3. Yevgeniy Glukhov - Perm

4. Anatoliy Musikhin - Udmurt

1. Alexey Fedoseev - St. Petersburg

2. Ilya Polyakov - Ekaterinburg

3. Mikhail Kuritsyn - Samara

4. Vladislav Khamidullin - Moscow

1. Andrey Luzin - Perm

2. Nikko Butko - Samara

3. Maxim Ekimov - Perm

4. Igor Lyashenko - Moscow

1. Alexander Yeremenko - Moscow

2. Konstantin Kovalenko - Ekaterinburg

3. Anton Gulyaev - Perm

4. Igor Zagainov - Ekatertinburg

2018

1. Yevgeniy Glukhov - Perm

2. Anatoliy Musikhin - Udmurt

3. Kiril Psarev Khabarovsk

4. Roman Parkhomenko - Perm

1. Ashot Zarinyan - Moscow

2. Alexei Galiev - Perm

3. Ivan Trukhin - Ekaterinburg

4. Alexey Fedoseev - St. Petersburg

1. Andrey Luzin - Perm

2. Kiril Kochnev - Samara

3. Ilya Averkin - Moscow

4. Ivan Aksenenko - Krasnoyarsk

1. Anton Gulyaev - Perm

2. Roman Meshcheryakov - Perm

3. Danil Goryushkin - Kemerovo

4. Yaroslav Stanislavenko - St. Petersburg

2017

1. Alexander Aristov - Khabarovsk

2. Kiril Psarev Khabarovsk

3. Yevgeniy Glukhov - Perm

4. Alim Yunusov - St. Petersburg

1. Vladislav Ekimov - Perm

2. Ashot Zarinyan - Moscow

3. Nikita Galushin - Perm

4. Alexei Galiev - Perm

1. Maxim Ekimov - Perm

2. Andrey Luzin - Perm

3. David Navoyan Orel

4. Ivan Aksenenko - Krasnoyarsk

1. Goderdzi Kapanadze - Kamchatka

2. Konstantin Kovalenko - Ekatertinburg

3. Alexander Bedoshvil - Irkutsk

4. Vladislav Kadyrov

2016

1. Kiril Psarev Khabarovsk

2. Alexander Aristov - Khabarovsk

3. Ilyas Astamirov - Chechnya

1. Alexei Galiev - Perm

2. Nikita Galushin - Perm

3. Maxim Avdeenko - Kemerovo

1. Andrei Luzin - Perm

2. Maxim Ekimov - Perm

3. Andrey Kolosov - Krasnodar

1. Anton Gulyaev - Perm

2. Dawid Sarkhosyan - Moscow

3. Ruslan Akhmedov - Moscow

2015

1. Alim Yunusov - St. Petersburg

2. Adlan Soltyhanov - Chechnya

3. Kiril Psarev - Khabarovsk

4. Vladimir Maksimchev

1. Igor Titkov - Perm

2. Ashot Zarinyan - Moscow

3. Andrey Luzin - Perm

4. Alex Galiev - Perm

1. Ivan Mezentsev - Moscow

2. Andrey Chirkov - Ekaterinburg

3. Kiril Kochnev - Samara

4. David Navojan - Orel

1. Ruslan Akhmedov - Moscow

2. Dawid Sarkhosyan - Moscow

3. Farukh Turgunboev - Moscow

4. Tornike Kurtsikidze - Moscow

2014

1. Kiril Zubarev - Ekaterinburg

2. Artem Minkov - Moscow

3. Sergey Belousov - Moscow

4. Ilnar Mukhaev - Perm

1. Andrey Kolosov - Krasnodar

2. Andrey Luzin - Perm

3. Kazbek Abastov - Chechnya

4. Khizirkhazhi Khasuev - Chechnya

1. Farukh Turghunboev - Moscow

2. David Navojan - Orel

3. Andrey Chernov - Astrakhan

4. Magomed Mitsaev - Chechnya

1. Dawid Sarkhosyan - Moscow

2. Gilani Osmaev - Chechnya

3. Yaroslav Stanislavenko - St. Petersburg

4. Ruslan Akhmedov - Moscow

2013

1. Alexander Mikhailov - St. Petersburg

2. Nikita Bubyakov - Amur

3. Ashot Zarinyan - Moscow

4. Yevgeniy Ermakov Nalchik

1. Ivan Mezentsev - Moscow

2. Igor Titkov - Perm

3. Avetisyan Harutyun- Irkutsk

4. Andrey Chirkov - Ekaterinburg

1. Darmen Sadvokasov - Perm

2. Farukh Turghunboev - Moscow

3. David Navojan - Orel

4. Mikhail Mikhailov - Perm

1. Dawid Sarkhosyan - Moscow

2. Kiril Kochnev - Samara

3. Roman Meshcheryakov - Perm

4. Ilya Karpenko Kemerovo

2012

1. Stanislav Romanchev - Kaliningrad

2. Alim Yunusov - St. Petersburg

3. Eldar Bashirov

4. Yevgeniy Ermakov Nalchik

1. Lasha Gabarev - Ekaterinburg

2. Andrey Zubarev - Moscow

3. Vladislav Ekimov - Perm

4. Dzhimshet Ulfatov - Ekaterinburg

1. Beka Kurtsikidze - Moscow

2. Tornike Kurtsikidze - Moscow

3. Andrey Chirkov - Ekaterinburg

4. Ivan Mezentsev - Moscow

1. Kiril Kochnev - Samara

2. Dawid Sarkhosyan - Moscow

3. Yaroslav Stanislavenko - St. Petersburg

4. Vasiliy Samadurov - Krasnodar

2011

NOT HELD

 

-62kg

-70kg

-80kg

+80kg

2010

1. Ramin Allahverdiyev - Novosibirsk 

2. Yevgeniy Vyatkin - Perm

3. Sannan Mammadov - Perm

1. Anton Adushkevich - Perm

2. Avetisyan Harutyun - Irkutsk

3. Anton Samorodov - Bashkortostan

1. Kiril Zubarev - Ekaterinburg

2. Armen Shagbazyan - Kemerovo

3. Yuri Pihtovnikov - Bashkortostan

1. Yaroslav Stanislavenko - St. Petersburg

2. Karen Tsarukyan - Perm

3. Andrey Lipsky Perm

2009

1. Maxim Gushchin Perm

2. Yevgeniy Vyatkin - Perm

3. Alexei Tyulenev - Perm

1. Alexander Mikhailov - St. Petersburg

2. Alexei Derendyaev - Perm

3. Armen Shagbazyan - Kemerovo

1. David Navojan - Orel

2. Ivan Vyugovsky - Samara

3. Andrew Zuborev - Kursk

1. Andrei Seryakov - Ekaterinburg

2. Kiril Kochnev - Samara

3. Yaroslav Stanislavenko - St. Petersburg

Past Champions

Year

LIGHTWEIGHT

MIDDLEWEIGHT

HEAVYWEIGHT

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

2021

Roman Parkhomenko

Ilya Polyakov

Andrey Luzin

Danil Goryushkin

2020

Kiril Psarev

Andrey Kolosov

Alexey Fedoseev

Roman Meshcheryakov

2019

Kiril Psarev

Alexey Fedoseev

Andrey Luzin

Alexander Yeremenko

2018

Yevgeniy Glukhov

Ashot Zarinyan

Andrey Luzin

Anton Gulyaev

2017

Alexander Aristov

Vladislav Ekimov

Maxim Ekimov

Goderdzi Kapanadze

2016

Kiril Psarev

Alexei Galiev

Andrey Luzin

Anton Gulyaev

2015

Alim Yunusov

Igor Titkov

Ivan Mezentsev

Ruslan Akhmedov

2014

Kiril Zubarev

Andrey Kolosov

Farukh Turghunboev

Dawid Sarkhosyan

2013

Alexander Mikhailov

Ivan Mezentsev

Darmen Sadvokasov

Dawid Sarkhosyan

2012

Stanislav Romanchev

Lasha Gabarev

Beka Kurtsikidze

Kiril Kochnev

2010

Ramin Allahverdiyev

Anton Adushkevich

Kiril Zubarev

Yaroslav Stanislavenko

2009

Maxim Gushchin

Alexander Mikhailov

David Navojan

Andrei Seryakov

 

Please send any information you have to addvorak@yahoo.co.uk